Brooks Brown
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions)Start Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Carlos De Leon d. Brooks Brown6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16BONDALAPATI/Brown d. Cooke/Meyer
Scottsdale Shootout L6Start Date: 4/5/2018  End Date: 4/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Giovanni Abriola d. (8) Brooks Brown3-6; 6-0; 10-5
16(8) Brooks Brown d. VIPUL DUA6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Mateo Moss d. (8) Brooks Brown4-6; 6-4; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Brown/Johanson d. (1) Abriola/Kroeger
SF(2) Moss/Richards d. (3) Brown/Johanson8-2
Q(3) Brown/Johanson d. Crichton/Schillinger8-0
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Greyson Casey d. Brooks Brown7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Adryan Taylor d. Brooks Brown6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Mills/Nguyen d. Brown/Johanson8-3
16Brown/Johanson d. Kauffman/Williams8-5
Paseo Semi-Sweet 16 - L6Start Date: 2/9/2018  End Date: 2/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brooks Brown d. Nicholas Maroulis6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Brooks Brown d. (3) tanner atkinson6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Brooks Brown d. Santiago Martinez6-0; 6-1
16(1) Brooks Brown d. Avinash Subramanian6-0; 6-2
CAZ Junior Open L5Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' Doubles Group 2 (Draw Line - 14)
16Kroeger/Youn d. Brown/Williams8-3
Boys' Singles Group 3 (Draw Line - 17)
Q(3) Adryan Taylor d. Brooks Brown6-3; 6-2
16Brooks Brown d. tanner atkinson6-1; 6-0
32Brooks Brown d. Noah Killeen6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SBrooks Brown d. Parker Chapman6-3; 6-4
PL-F(4) Rhys Williams d. Brooks Brown6-2; 6-1
Paseo Christmas Classic L6Start Date: 12/14/2017  End Date: 12/24/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(5) Brooks Brown d. Carter Tran6-0; 6-0
SF(5) Brooks Brown d. (7) Theodor Wolf2-6; 6-3; 10-4
Q(5) Brooks Brown d. (4) adam frindrich7-6; 6-1
16(5) Brooks Brown d. Trevor Rein6-1; 7-6
32(5) Brooks Brown d. Arin Sharma
North Scottsdale Junior Open L6Start Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Tyler Tam d. (4) Brooks Brown7-5; 6-2
SF(4) Brooks Brown d. (2) adam frindrich6-4; 6-1
Q(4) Brooks Brown d. (8) Tyler Milgroom6-1; 6-1
16(4) Brooks Brown d. Sameer Menon6-0; 6-2
32(4) Brooks Brown d. Edan Levy6-0; 6-0
Monster Madness (Masters L4) - 8s, 10s, 12s, & 14s - Junior TournamentStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32JEEVAJ BONDALAPATI d. Brooks Brown6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(5) Lance Urlaub d. Brooks Brown6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Faurel/Scheller d. Brown/Williams8-2
Phoenix L5 ChallengerStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
SF(2) Rhys Williams d. Brooks Brown6-2; 6-3
QBrooks Brown d. Hadley Kukla3-6; 7-5; 6-3
16Brooks Brown d. Viraj Mehta6-1; 6-2
32Brooks Brown d. Matthew Tenn6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
PLBrooks Brown d. Andre Johnson7-6(2); 6-2
Arizona Junior Challenger L5Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Luke Kauffman d. Brooks Brown6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQMatthew Johanson d. Brooks Brown7-6(4); 0-6; 10-3
QQBrooks Brown d. Tyler Milgroom6-2; 7-6(0)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFBlack/Kauffman d. (2) Brown/Johanson8-6
Q(2) Brown/Johanson d. Bhat/Milgroom8-6
USTA-CAZ Jr Advanced Super Set #9 L6Start Date: 9/17/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 7)
QAdryan Taylor d. Brooks Brown6-3
F-WBrooks Brown d. Hadley Kukla6-1
S-WBrooks Brown d. Kade Talbot6-1
Mesa Junior Open L6Start Date: 9/8/2017  End Date: 9/10/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Ivan Perisic d. Brooks Brown6-2; 6-3
SFBrooks Brown d. (1) Adryan Taylor6-4; 6-4
QBrooks Brown d. Kade Talbot6-1; 6-1
16Brooks Brown d. Matthew Johanson6-4; 6-3
32Brooks Brown d. Peter Roth6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FBrown/Johanson d. DePascale/Sowinski8-2
SFBrown/Johanson d. Alam-Ahmed/Tran8-1
QBrown/Johanson d. Daniel/Taylor8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1