Samuel Smiley
Lee County CTA July Level 7 at Rutenberg Park (Ft. Myers)Start Date: 7/25/2020  End Date: 7/27/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FAndrew Unruh d. (1) Samuel Smiley3-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
SF(1) Samuel Smiley d. Sebastian Stockbridge6-3; 6-0
Lee County CTA March Level 7 at Three Oaks Park (Ft. Myers)Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/9/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFGrant Hedley d. (1) Samuel Smiley2-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Q(1) Samuel Smiley d. John Owen Studdiford6-2; 6-2
Naples Mid-Winter Jr Challenge Level 6Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QDavide Procacci d. (2) Samuel Smiley6-0; 6-2
16(2) Samuel Smiley d. Tristan Goetz6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(12) Andres Rodriguez d. Samuel Smiley6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Yair Gritzman d. Samuel Smiley6-2; 6-3
Lee County CTA Jan Level 7 at Three Oaks Park (Ft. Myers)Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) RAUL DE LA VEGA d. (1) Samuel Smiley6-2; 6-0
SF(1) Samuel Smiley d. Tanner Pettit6-0; 6-3
Q(1) Samuel Smiley d. HIEU NGUYEN6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Luis Fernandez d. Samuel Smiley6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Ian Jordan d. Samuel Smiley6-1; 6-2
Academia Sanchez-Casal November 2019 Level 6Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Stavros Hadjivarnava d. (3) Samuel Smiley6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(6) Colbin Campbell d. (3) Samuel Smiley6-0; 6-0
CQ(3) Samuel Smiley d. Rithik Adiani6-4; 0-6; 10-6
R2(3) Samuel Smiley d. Kevin Hawes6-0; 6-2
Oaces Tennis Level 7 Junior Championships at Wellington Tennis CenterStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QDouglas Miller d. (1) Samuel Smiley4-2; 2-4; 10-7
 Consolation:
CS(4) Carlos haupt d. (1) Samuel Smiley4-2; 5-3
CQ(1) Samuel Smiley d. Raphael Rahman4-2; 4-0
Naples Octoberfest Level 6Start Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFSahil Iyer d. (1) Samuel Smiley6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Samuel Smiley d. Vikram Pai6-0; 6-4
Seminole County Fall Level 6Start Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Juan Mendoza d. (3) Samuel Smiley6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(3) Samuel Smiley d. Sebastian Labaca6-3; 6-1
CS(3) Samuel Smiley d. Patrick Richard-Bradac6-0; 6-0
CQ(3) Samuel Smiley d. Eduardo Kalili6-0; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
64Greyson Williams d. Samuel Smiley6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1George Kosseifi d. Samuel Smiley6-3; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1