Ireland Simme
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Brianna wilbur d. Ireland Simme4-2; 5-4
64Ireland Simme d. Avery Williams
 Consolation:
CS(4) Anisha Apte d. Ireland Simme6-4; 6-3
CQIreland Simme d. Leah Kuruvilla6-3; 6-2
R3Ireland Simme d. Paula Cerda
3QIreland Simme d. Abigail Gorden6-3; 6-1
R2Ireland Simme d. Jaclyn Cockrell6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
F(5) Berry/Simme d. (1) Lopez/wilbur8-3
SF(5) Berry/Simme d. (2) Apte/Flodin8-6
Q(5) Berry/Simme d. Jessel/Kongara9-7
16(5) Berry/Simme d. Bethea/Henderson8-1
32(5) Berry/Simme d. Davilus/Navarro Cavazos8-2
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Brianna wilbur d. Ireland Simme4-2; 5-4
64Ireland Simme d. Avery Williams
 Consolation:
CS(4) Anisha Apte d. Ireland Simme6-4; 6-3
CQIreland Simme d. Leah Kuruvilla6-3; 6-2
R3Ireland Simme d. Paula Cerda
3QIreland Simme d. Abigail Gorden6-3; 6-1
R2Ireland Simme d. Jaclyn Cockrell6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles A (Draw Line - 20)
F(5) Berry/Simme d. (1) Lopez/wilbur8-3
SF(5) Berry/Simme d. (2) Apte/Flodin8-6
Q(5) Berry/Simme d. Jessel/Kongara9-7
16(5) Berry/Simme d. Bethea/Henderson8-1
32(5) Berry/Simme d. Davilus/Navarro Cavazos8-2
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
64Nishitha Saravanan d. Ireland Simme6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Parvathi Shanker d. Ireland Simme6-4; 7-6(4)
R1Ireland Simme d. Kenadee Semenik6-0; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Tannenbaum/Wolfe d. Simme/Weekley8-5
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Kongara/Le d. Graham/Simme8-4
Girls' 18 Singles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ireland Simme d. Jordan Mitchell6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Ireland Simme d. Hayden Bethea
Q(1) Ireland Simme d. Mari Bufkin6-0; 6-0
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
FIreland Simme d. (1) Vivian Miller7-6(2)); 6-0
SFIreland Simme d. (2) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU6-3; 7-5
QIreland Simme d. (5) Rose Hayes6-4; 6-3
16Ireland Simme d. Ibifuro Clement6-7; 6-1; 6-2
32Ireland Simme d. (4) Ahmani Guichard6-1; 1-6; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Chrysopoulo/Torre d. (4) Doyle/Simme8-3
SATA FST Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 18 Singles B Red (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Misha Berry d. Ireland Simme
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/5/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 37)
32Hana Gamracy d. Ireland Simme6-3; 6-4
64Ireland Simme d. Naomi Widiaman6-2; 7-6(3)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32Kongara/wilbur d. Pal/Simme6-2; 6-0
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/28/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SFCoe/Moody d. Boyer/Simme7-6(4); 4-6; 1-0(7)
QBoyer/Simme d. Duong/Rogers6-1
16Boyer/Simme d. Graham/Jarmond6-0; 6-2
32Boyer/Simme d. (8) Benavides/Campos7-5; 6-0
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(1) Leyden Games d. Ireland Simme7-6(7); 6-2
32Ireland Simme d. Saniya Singh7-5; 3-6; 6-2
64Ireland Simme d. Tiera Jarmond7-5; 6-0
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 102)
256(33) Filippa Bruu-Syversen d. Ireland Simme6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QSahana Raman d. Ireland Simme6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
R2Ireland Simme d. Daria Smetannikov6-7(3); 6-3; 1-0(6)
R1Ireland Simme d. Kylie Canubida6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 78)
128Rai/Sun d. McPherron/Simme7-5; 7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1