Neel Epstein
L5 Park Ave March Championships (LI)Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FNicholas Steiglehner d. Neel Epstein6-2; 7-5
SFNeel Epstein d. (3) Hudson Beaudoin6-4; 7-6(7-4)
QNeel Epstein d. MIchael Koscinski6-1; 6-1
16Neel Epstein d. (1) Alexander Karman
L4 Eastern Super Six at NYTCIStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Maxwell Kachkarov d. Neel Epstein6-2; 7-6(6))
32Neel Epstein d. Lukas Choi6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQJack Wong d. Neel Epstein7-5; 6-4
R2Neel Epstein d. Arun Venkat Guruswamy6-3; 7-6
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Bethpage ParkStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 42)
16(3) Hsieh/Sinha d. Aney/Epstein6-2; 6-2
32Aney/Epstein d. Liew/Sahakyan2-6; 6-1; 10-7
L3 Eastern Super Six at RWTTCStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
32Nicolas Kotzen d. (16) Neel Epstein6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(4) Logan Chang d. (16) Neel Epstein6-1; 6-2
CQ(16) Neel Epstein d. Ryan Shayani6-2; 6-3
R3(16) Neel Epstein d. (15) Joseph Wilkanowski6-4; 6-0
3Q(16) Neel Epstein d. Nicholas Wernink6-4; 7-5
R2(16) Neel Epstein d. Jordan Paul
L5 RWTT Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
FAman Sharma d. (2) Neel Epstein6-2; 6-2
SF(2) Neel Epstein d. Alexander Merson6-3; 7-5
Q(2) Neel Epstein d. Ryan Shayani6-2; 5-2
16(2) Neel Epstein d. Sean Cohen
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Han/Rittberger d. Epstein/Perez6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Fliegel/Weitz d. Epstein/Perez
L1 Championship at CourtSense at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Joshua Nelson d. (5) Neel Epstein6-3; 6-3
32(5) Neel Epstein d. Bradley Bennett6-4; 6-3
L1 Bethpage Park Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
SFBradley Bennett d. Neel Epstein6-3; 6-2
QNeel Epstein d. Michael Weitz6-1; 6-0
16Neel Epstein d. (8) Arun Venkat Guruswamy3-6; 6-3; 10-8
32Neel Epstein d. Karan Belday6-1; 6-1
$4000 Dick Savitt Men's Open at CornellStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32Brett Winters d. Neel Epstein6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Neel Epstein d. Anesh Jayasundera7-6; 7-6
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(1) Kotzen/Pandole d. Epstein/Kuncik6-4
QEpstein/Kuncik d. Jayasundera/Winters6-2
16Epstein/Kuncik d. (4) Ho/Sikka6-4
Atlanta ITFStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/26/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
64(8) Ellis Short d. Neel Epstein6-2; 2-6; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Bowers/Kennedy d. Epstein/McIntosh-Ross7-5; 6-2
L1B GHR&F Oct ChallengerStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Neel Epstein d. (1) maxwell moadel6-1; 7-5
SF(2) Neel Epstein d. Brian Kornreich6-0; 6-0
Q(2) Neel Epstein d. Aaron Rittberger6-3; 7-5
L1 GHRF September ChallengerStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FSacha Maes d. Neel Epstein6-7(6)
SFNeel Epstein d. (3) Logan Fliegel6-7(3); 6-2(10-4)
QNeel Epstein d. Andrew Zabelo6-1; 6-3
16Neel Epstein d. (1) Arun Venkat Guruswamy4-6; 6-4(10-7)
32Neel Epstein d. Nikolay Sahakyan2-6; 6-2(11-9)
Eastern Super Six at Village Glen (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16Wesley Zhang d. Neel Epstein4-6; 6-4; 6-2
32Neel Epstein d. Rohan Gold6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFgabriele brancatelli d. Neel Epstein
CSNeel Epstein d. Nicolas Kotzen6-4; 2-1
CQNeel Epstein d. Aditya Srinivasan6-0; 6-0
R2Neel Epstein d. Michael Safir7-6; 3-6; 10-3
L1 Boys/L1B Girls Sportime Labor Day TournamentStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
F(1) Sebastian Sec d. Neel Epstein6-2; 6-2
SFNeel Epstein d. (2) Joshua Nelson6-4; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(1) Maes/Sec d. Epstein/Kotzen4-1; 4-1
SFEpstein/Kotzen d. Mann/Narine4-0; 4-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1