Jack Kennedy
L4 Eastern Super Six at Deer ParkStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Zavier Augustin d. (1) Jack Kennedy6-4; 6-2
16(1) Jack Kennedy d. Stanley Hoo6-2; 6-0
32(1) Jack Kennedy d. Rohan Bala6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Mateo Pouso d. (1) Jack Kennedy
PLMichael Antonius d. (1) Jack Kennedy
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at GHRFStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kennedy/Uehling d. (2) Nikolovski/Plunkett7-5; 2-0
SF(1) Kennedy/Uehling d. (4) Pouso/Schorr6-3; 6-4
Q(1) Kennedy/Uehling d. (8) Clarke/Jackson6-4; 6-1
16(1) Kennedy/Uehling d. Chang/Golub7-5; 6-1
32(1) Kennedy/Uehling d. Brzov/Hoo6-2; 7-5
L3 Eastern Super Six at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Andrew Gordon d. (1) Jack Kennedy6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Jack Kennedy d. (4) Filip Nikolovski6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Jack Kennedy d. (14) David Clarke6-1; 6-1
16(1) Jack Kennedy d. Abel Jackson6-2; 6-3
32(1) Jack Kennedy d. Jadran Sesjak6-2; 6-0
L5 ATS Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Jordan Chang d. Jack Kennedy6-4; 6-0
L1 PTST Holiday ChmpsStart Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Ansh Chadha d. Jack Kennedy4-6; 6-3; 11-9
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Mark Krupkin d. Jack Kennedy6-2; 6-1
64Jack Kennedy d. Gavin Mullen6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Drew Fishback d. Jack Kennedy6-4; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Fishback/Gordon d. (7) Bielen/Kennedy8-6
32(7) Bielen/Kennedy d. Dwyer/Gamble8-5
EASTERN Sweet 16 at BethpageStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Sebastian Bielen d. (3) Jack Kennedy6-1; 6-1
Q(3) Jack Kennedy d. Zavier Augustin6-2; 6-2
16(3) Jack Kennedy d. Cooper Schorr6-4; 6-3
F-NE(3) Jack Kennedy d. (4) Zen Uehling6-0; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bielen/Kennedy d. (2) Bart/Gordon8-5
SF(1) Bielen/Kennedy d. Augustin/Schorr8-2
Q(1) Bielen/Kennedy d. Plunkett/SOLOP8-2
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 38)
64Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. Kennedy/Uehling6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(11) Dhanwada/Salazar Garza d. Kennedy/Uehling8-3
R2Kennedy/Uehling d. Patel/Popowich8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Aidan Bart d. Jack Kennedy6-1; 6-1
32Jack Kennedy d. Eli Dieveney6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQLUKAS PHIMVONGSA d. Jack Kennedy6-2; 6-1
R2Jack Kennedy d. Roger He7-5; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(1) Krupkin/Mosejczuk d. Bielen/Kennedy8-2
SFBielen/Kennedy d. (2) Bart/Cohen8-6
QBielen/Kennedy d. PHIMVONGSA/Rigsby7-6
16Bielen/Kennedy d. He/Liao6-1
Eastern Super Six at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(7) Filip Nikolovski d. (2) Jack Kennedy6-4; 6-4
16(2) Jack Kennedy d. Rohan Bala6-2; 6-3
32(2) Jack Kennedy d. Cameron Weiss6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Jack Kennedy d. Cooper Schorr6-3; 4-6; 10-7
PL-F(6) Andrew Gordon d. (2) Jack Kennedy6-3; 7-6(3)
L1A Syosset September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SFBraeden Gelletich d. Jack Kennedy6-3; 6-1
QJack Kennedy d. (6) Soren Rudin-Aulenbach6-2; 7-6(4)
16Jack Kennedy d. James Sacco6-2; 6-0
32Jack Kennedy d. Jacob Maravillas6-3; 6-1
L1 August Championships at Cary LeedsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
QAriel Zauber d. Jack Kennedy3-6; 6-3; 10-3
16Jack Kennedy d. (3) Jordan Chang7-6(5)); 6-2
L1B Sportime Syosset July ChallengerStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FJack Kennedy d. Ilan Klein6-0; 6-0
SFJack Kennedy d. Bryan Volk6-3; 6-1
QJack Kennedy d. (2) Ansh Chadha6-0; 6-4
16Jack Kennedy d. Ryan Jiang6-0; 6-1
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) Dominick Mosejczuk d. (4) Jack Kennedy5-4
16(4) Jack Kennedy d. (11) Shawn Sivriver6-2; 6-2
32(4) Jack Kennedy d. Alexander Brzov6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(9) Anirudh Dhanwada d. (4) Jack Kennedy
PL(8) Andrew Gordon d. (4) Jack Kennedy
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Bielen/Kennedy d. (1) Badlani/Karki6-1; 1-6; 10-7
SF(2) Bielen/Kennedy d. (3) Bart/Gordon6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Bielen/Kennedy d. Bey/Touban6-0; 6-1
16(2) Bielen/Kennedy d. LOPEZ/Wey6-2; 6-0
32(2) Bielen/Kennedy d. He/Yang6-2; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16John Patrick Popowich d. (4) Jack Kennedy6-3; 1-6; 1-0(1)
32(4) Jack Kennedy d. Theodore Murphy
 Consolation:
CF(4) Jack Kennedy d. Filip Nikolovski6-4; 0-6; 1-0(4)
CS(4) Jack Kennedy d. Lev Seidman6-4; 6-3
CQ(4) Jack Kennedy d. Sourish Gadhi6-1; 6-4
R2(4) Jack Kennedy d. Connor Plunkett6-1; 7-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(1) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. (4) Bielen/Kennedy6-2; 7-5
SF(2) Badlani/Karki d. (4) Bielen/Kennedy5-7; 7-5(10-4)
Q(4) Bielen/Kennedy d. (7) Popowich/Sivriver6-0; 6-2
16(4) Bielen/Kennedy d. Brown/Wu7-6(3); 6-0
32(4) Bielen/Kennedy d. Chan/Pouso6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1