Mitchell Lee
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 113)
32(17) Kaylan Bigun d. (10) Mitchell Lee3-6; 6-3; 6-4
64(10) Mitchell Lee d. (33) Russell Lokko7-5; 7-6(2)
128(10) Mitchell Lee d. Heath Waters6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
5QEdward Wang d. (10) Mitchell Lee3-6; 3-2
R4(10) Mitchell Lee d. (33) Alexander Sterin6-0; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(6) Razeghi/Tsoi d. (17) Belday/Lee
32(17) Belday/Lee d. (11) Frusina/Kong1-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
64(17) Belday/Lee d. Hussey/Mercer6-2; 7-6(9)
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 144)
64Cyrus Mahjoob d. (9) Mitchell Lee2-6; 6-4; 6-1
128(9) Mitchell Lee d. Roy Horovitz6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
4Q(62) Maxim Michaels d. (9) Mitchell Lee6-1; 3-6; 10-4
R3(9) Mitchell Lee d. Drew Hedgecoe6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(1) Godsick/Phillips d. (8) Lee/van Loben Sels6-0; 6-3
16(8) Lee/van Loben Sels d. (13) Coriaty/Tam2-6; 6-2; 10-4
32(8) Lee/van Loben Sels d. (30) Holden/Horricks6-1; 6-4
64(8) Lee/van Loben Sels d. Avram/Pitts6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mitchell Lee d. (2) Adam Sun6-2; 7-5
SF(1) Mitchell Lee d. (4) Cyrus Ahmad6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Mitchell Lee d. Matteo Antonescu6-3; 3-6; 10-8
16(1) Mitchell Lee d. Grant Gallagher6-3; 6-3
32(1) Mitchell Lee d. Noah Duran6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PLKreynes/Lee d. (3) Alex/Budziwojski8-5
SFGallagher/Pereverzin d. Kreynes/Lee8-6
QKreynes/Lee d. Choudhary/Poruri8-3
16Kreynes/Lee d. Ledwith/Nikolovski8-4
NorCal Junior 14s Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Cyrus Ahmad d. (1) Mitchell Lee6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Mitchell Lee d. (4) Krish Arora6-1; 2-6; 7-6(3)
Q(1) Mitchell Lee d. (5) Alex Fuchs6-0; 6-4
16(1) Mitchell Lee d. Mayur Nookala6-3; 6-2
32(1) Mitchell Lee d. Evan Burnett6-3; 6-1
64(1) Mitchell Lee d. Kabir Gupta4-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(4) Ahmad/Jayaraman d. (1) Budziwojski/Lee
SF(3) Arora/Katpelly d. (1) Budziwojski/Lee
Q(1) Budziwojski/Lee d. Ogata/Stratakos8-4
16(1) Budziwojski/Lee d. Gupta/Yenni8-5
NorCal 12s &14s Junior Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Emon van Loben Sels d. (2) Mitchell Lee6-3; 2-6; 6-0
SF(2) Mitchell Lee d. (3) Cyrus Ahmad6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Mitchell Lee d. Rithvik Katpelly6-3; 6-4
16(2) Mitchell Lee d. David Budziwojski6-3; 6-2
32(2) Mitchell Lee d. Eugene Lee6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lee/van Loben Sels d. Iyer/Tandon8-3
SF(1) Lee/van Loben Sels d. (3) Arora/Katpelly8-3
Q(1) Lee/van Loben Sels d. Kim/Wong8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Kane Kelley d. (4) Mitchell Lee6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Brandon Huang d. (4) Mitchell Lee
R1(4) Mitchell Lee d. Ajay Ravichandran6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QKelley/Savkin d. (4) Blakey/Lee8-7(4)
16(4) Blakey/Lee d. Ahmad/Tandon8-3
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Mitchell Lee d. (1) Adam Sun6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Mitchell Lee d. (3) Nathan Blakey6-0; 6-0
Q(2) Mitchell Lee d. Rocco Mendez6-4; 6-0
16(2) Mitchell Lee d. Alexander Bravo6-2; 6-3
32(2) Mitchell Lee d. Nikola Dobrijevic6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
FKelley/Savkin d. (2) Blakey/Lee8-5
SF(2) Blakey/Lee d. (3) Kruep/Yu8-4
Q(2) Blakey/Lee d. Giurgiu/yu8-6
16(2) Blakey/Lee d. Babb/Budziwojski8-3
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Aidan Kim d. Mitchell Lee1-6; 6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Payton Young d. Mitchell Lee6-2; 7-6(5)
R1Mitchell Lee d. Sam Scherer
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Brown/Kim d. Lee/Mills6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Dylan Charlap d. Mitchell Lee6-1; 7-5
32Mitchell Lee d. Abhinav Chede6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Daniel Pries d. Mitchell Lee3-6; 6-2; 10-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Kruep/Snell d. Lee/Mills8-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(1) Garen Spicka d. (5) Mitchell Lee6-1; 6-0
SF(5) Mitchell Lee d. (4) Adam Sun6-2; 6-3
Q(5) Mitchell Lee d. (2) Andrew Salu6-1; 6-2
16(5) Mitchell Lee d. Ian Uraga6-0; 6-0
32(5) Mitchell Lee d. Lance Urlaub6-4; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Andrzejewski/Lee d. Chede/Urlaub8-3
SF(2) Moore/Sun d. (3) Andrzejewski/Lee8-4
Q(3) Andrzejewski/Lee d. Antonescu/Katpelly9-7
16(3) Andrzejewski/Lee d. Deev/Spicka8-6
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 12 main (Draw Line - 80)
64Dorian Salopek d. (5) Mitchell Lee6-3; 7-5
128(5) Mitchell Lee d. Philippe-Elliott LL Bigonesse6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Joseph Hobbs d. (5) Mitchell Lee6-1; 2-6; 10-6
2018 USTA B14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64Santiago Cardenas d. Mitchell Lee6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(13) Jelani Sarr d. Mitchell Lee6-4; 6-3
R2Mitchell Lee d. Lucas Pak4-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
R1Mitchell Lee d. Daniel Lu6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Godsick/Wen d. Charlap/Lee6-2
NorCal 14s & 12s Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ UC Santa CruzStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
SF(2) Emon van Loben Sels d. (4) Mitchell Lee4-6; 6-2; 7-5
Q(4) Mitchell Lee d. (5) Cyrus Ahmad6-4; 6-2
16(4) Mitchell Lee d. (9) Mason Nguyen6-4; 2-6; 6-2
32(4) Mitchell Lee d. Kartik Pandian6-3; 6-0
64(4) Mitchell Lee d. Nithin Saravanan6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(4) Mitchell Lee d. (5) Alex Fuchs6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 Tournament-OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32AJ Moore d. Mitchell Lee6-1; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R2Alexander Volgin d. Mitchell Lee6-1; 6-2
R1Mitchell Lee d. Alexander Bravo6-4; 4-6; 10-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Chen/Young d. Lee/Volgin6-4
16Lee/Volgin d. Flanagan/Perkowski6-2
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Garen Spicka d. (8) Mitchell Lee6-1; 6-1
16(8) Mitchell Lee d. Ethan Nguyen6-4; 7-5
32(8) Mitchell Lee d. Cameron Kruep6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Mitchell Lee d. Nathan Blakey6-3; 6-4
PL-F(2) Dylan Charlap d. (8) Mitchell Lee6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Lee/Mills d. Blakey/Charlap8-3
SFLynch/Lynch d. (2) Lee/Mills8-3
Q(2) Lee/Mills d. Perry/Swenson8-4
16(2) Lee/Mills d. Chundu/Ramnath8-0
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFNathan Blokhin d. (2) Mitchell Lee6-4; 7-5
Q(2) Mitchell Lee d. Danny Yassine6-2; 6-3
16(2) Mitchell Lee d. Prathinav Chunduru6-1; 6-3
F-NE(2) Mitchell Lee d. Mason Nguyen6-3; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1