L5- Phoenix UTR Junior OpenStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' UTR Singles (16s-18s)- Group 1 (Draw Line - 16)
16Victoria Chernova d. (2) Analise Wachtel6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQHi'ilani Williams d. (2) Analise Wachtel2-6; 7-5; 1-0
Girls' UTR Doubles (16s-18s) (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Lui/Lui d. (1) Wachtel/Wachtel9-7
SF(1) Wachtel/Wachtel d. (4) Feuer/YOUN8-3
Q(1) Wachtel/Wachtel d. Andrews/Badger8-2
Mercedes Benz of ScottsdaleStart Date: 11/20/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Nikita Vishwase d. Analise Wachtel6-2; 6-2
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(1) Cako/Kielbowicz d. Moss/Wachtel8-2
32Moss/Wachtel d. Jackson/Maharaj8-4
64Moss/Wachtel d. Backstrom/Isaak8-5
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Shivika Agrawal d. (5) Analise Wachtel6-1; 6-1
16(5) Analise Wachtel d. Zari Williams6-1; 6-2
32(5) Analise Wachtel d. Nidhi Pulicherla6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Aspen Chung d. (5) Analise Wachtel6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Badulescu/Wachtel d. Chang/Frazier8-5
SF(1) Badulescu/Wachtel d. Kester/Koenig8-4
Q(1) Badulescu/Wachtel d. Kim/Monroy8-3
Racketbusters Jr. Masters - 16 & 18s - L4Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Shivika Agrawal d. (3) Analise Wachtel6-1; 6-4
Q(3) Analise Wachtel d. Cristina Kester6-3; 6-3
16(3) Analise Wachtel d. Serena Hsu6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(4) Julia Frazier d. (3) Analise Wachtel6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Agrawal/Schnell d. (1) Badulescu/Wachtel8-4
SF(1) Badulescu/Wachtel d. Monroy/Roles8-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(7) Emma Sun d. Analise Wachtel6-2; 6-0
32Analise Wachtel d. Erika Ito6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Mira Filiberti d. Analise Wachtel6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Ladaga/Osborn d. Mulick/Wachtel8-3
New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Madeline Monroy d. (3) Analise Wachtel2-6; 6-0; 6-2
16(3) Analise Wachtel d. Sophia Silverman6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Analise Wachtel d. (8) Kambra Roles6-0; 6-1
PL-F(3) Analise Wachtel d. (6) Sydney Casavant6-3; 4-6; 1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mulick/Wachtel d. (2) Agrawal/Schnell8-2
SF(1) Mulick/Wachtel d. (3) Monroy/Roles8-6
Q(1) Mulick/Wachtel d. Berbeco/Casavant8-6
Yavapai County Junior Tournament (L6)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Analise Wachtel d. (2) Kambra Roles6-2
SF(1) Analise Wachtel d. heidi madsen6-1
Q(1) Analise Wachtel d. Ava Andrews6-0
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
128Gaborik/Pozder d. FOWLER/Wachtel6-3; 6-1
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 118)
256(33) Hope Moulin d. Analise Wachtel6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(33) Tanya Fan d. Analise Wachtel6-1; 6-0
R1Analise Wachtel d. Katelyn Gramanzini6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
64(21) Cartledge/Mellynchuk d. Neyestani/Wachtel6-3; 6-1
128Neyestani/Wachtel d. Margolin/Williams6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64Hamsa Javagal d. Analise Wachtel6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1(9) Siri Kongara d. Analise Wachtel6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16Dermody/Joksimovic d. Prudente/Wachtel8-6
32Prudente/Wachtel d. Annapantula/Bowers
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Naomi Katz d. Analise Wachtel6-1; 6-4
32Analise Wachtel d. Ava Koenig6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQKylie Pace d. Analise Wachtel6-3; 6-2
QQAnalise Wachtel d. Shivika Agrawal6-3; 6-4
R2Analise Wachtel d. sofia Rischmagui6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Badulescu/Wachtel d. (4) Isaak/Pace9-7
SF(2) Katz/Neyestani d. (3) Badulescu/Wachtel8-5
Q(3) Badulescu/Wachtel d. Feuer/Gavino
16(3) Badulescu/Wachtel d. Ricci/Silverman8-1
USTA Phoenix UTR Co-ed Super Set-Play for a Gift Card!Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 5/31/2019
CoEd Division (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Trevor Rein d. Analise Wachtel6-4
16Analise Wachtel d. Daniel Yuke6-1
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Shivika Agrawal d. Analise Wachtel7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(2) Kylie Pace d. Analise Wachtel6-0; 6-4
CSAnalise Wachtel d. Sophia Silverman6-1; 6-1
CQAnalise Wachtel d. Elizabeth Pullen6-0; 6-2
R2Analise Wachtel d. Katie Nguyen6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Katz/Wachtel d. (2) Dyer/KUMAR8-6
SF(1) Katz/Wachtel d. Isaak/Schnell8-3
Q(1) Katz/Wachtel d. Feuer/Gavino8-6
USTA National Level 3 presented by SolincoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Ana-Maria Badulescu d. Analise Wachtel6-0; 6-2
32Analise Wachtel d. Christina Heffron6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PLBates/Kim d. Prudente/Wachtel8-5
SF(2) Wolfe/Yun-Thayer d. Prudente/Wachtel8-2
QPrudente/Wachtel d. (3) Badulescu/Gavino8-5
16Prudente/Wachtel d. Hopkey/Sexton8-5
USTA National Level 3: Coyote CupStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Lily Walther d. Analise Wachtel6-3; 3-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQAdele Fereres d. Analise Wachtel6-0; 6-2
R2Analise Wachtel d. Ava Koenig6-1; 7-5
R1Analise Wachtel d. Mary Victoria Young6-4; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Flowers/Kershner d. Wachtel/Wang8-2
16Wachtel/Wang d. Moody/Narendran8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1