Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Julia Kelly d. Isabella Pescatore5-7; 7-6(4); 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
R2Isabella Pescatore d. Alexandra Oshidar6-1; 6-3
R1Isabella Pescatore d. Rebecca Fiedler6-0; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Pescatore/Velaga d. Karra/Safar8-4
SF(2) Pescatore/Velaga d. (3) Kelly/Venkatarama8-3
Q(2) Pescatore/Velaga d. Adusumilli/Fiedler8-3
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(5) Isabella Hu d. (2) Isabella Pescatore6-3; 4-6; 6-3
SF(2) Isabella Pescatore d. (3) Divya Venkatarama6-4; 6-3
Q(2) Isabella Pescatore d. Evelyn Safar6-3; 6-3
16(2) Isabella Pescatore d. Gabriella Mikaul6-0; 6-2
32(2) Isabella Pescatore d. Kameryn Bunn
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
SFCostalas/Lynn d. CATANZARITE/Pescatore8-6
QCATANZARITE/Pescatore d. (3) Antanavicius/Safar9-8(4)
16CATANZARITE/Pescatore d. De Sanctis/Palandjian
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Luciana Perry d. Isabella Pescatore4-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
CF(8) Nikole Lisovyy d. Isabella Pescatore6-2; 6-4
CSIsabella Pescatore d. Elaine Qian
CQIsabella Pescatore d. Izabele Antanavicius6-3; 6-0
R2Isabella Pescatore d. Brette Foutch6-1; 6-3
R1Isabella Pescatore d. Presley Daggett
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
FPescatore/Velaga d. (1) Roshkoff/ghigiarelli8-5
SFPescatore/Velaga d. (3) Jesudason/Perry8-5
QPescatore/Velaga d. (2) Kennedy/Lisovyy8-5
16Pescatore/Velaga d. Antanavicius/Greb8-3
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Nina Costalas d. (6) Isabella Pescatore6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Kavya Adusumilli d. (6) Isabella Pescatore
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Pescatore/Velaga d. (1) Karra/Perry9-8
SF(3) Pescatore/Velaga d. (2) Antanavicius/Greb9-8
Q(3) Pescatore/Velaga d. Costalas/Lynn8-6
16(3) Pescatore/Velaga d. Hu/Li8-1
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(8) Laura Greb d. (4) Isabella Pescatore6-4; 7-6(5)
16(4) Isabella Pescatore d. Prisha Priyadarshini6-1; 6-3
32(4) Isabella Pescatore d. Teddi Isherwood1-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Divya Venkatarama d. (4) Isabella Pescatore2-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Greb/Karra d. (1) Pescatore/Velaga8-3
SF(1) Pescatore/Velaga d. (4) De Faber-Schumacher/Venkatarama8-0
Q(1) Pescatore/Velaga d. Costalas/Lynn8-3
16(1) Pescatore/Velaga d. Krishnan/Kwak8-5
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Evelyn Safar d. Isabella Pescatore6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Isabella Pescatore d. Izabele Antanavicius2-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
R1Isabella Pescatore d. Rachel Ekanem6-1; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Dorner/Gorman d. Pescatore/Velaga8-5
QPescatore/Velaga d. (4) Foutch/Greb8-3
16Pescatore/Velaga d. Gibbons/Winseck8-1
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Brinlea La Barge d. Isabella Pescatore6-2; 6-2
64Isabella Pescatore d. Dina Nouaime3-6; 6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
QQ(16) Evelyn Safar d. Isabella Pescatore6-2; 6-2
R3Isabella Pescatore d. (2) Saige Roshkoff
3QIsabella Pescatore d. Brookie Tackett6-2; 6-0
R2Isabella Pescatore d. Avnika Naraparaju
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Goculdas/La Barge d. Pescatore/Yeung8-2
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(12) Laura Greb d. Isabella Pescatore7-6(3); 6-0
64Isabella Pescatore d. Izabele Antanavicius6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFIsabella Pescatore d. (11) Evelyn Safar6-4; 6-0
CSIsabella Pescatore d. (7) karissa ghigiarelli
CQIsabella Pescatore d. (9) Amelia Gorman6-4; 6-3
QQIsabella Pescatore d. Simran Bedi
R3Isabella Pescatore d. (2) Meera Jesudason
3QIsabella Pescatore d. Grace Li6-3; 6-3
R2Isabella Pescatore d. Erika Synoski6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(1) Dorner/Gorman d. Pescatore/Velaga8-6
QPescatore/Velaga d. (3) Karra/Perry9-7
16Pescatore/Velaga d. (7) Adusumilli/Attray8-4
32Pescatore/Velaga d. Bedi/Masteller8-3
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Madeline De Faber-Schumacher d. Isabella Pescatore6-2; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R1Erika Synoski d. Isabella Pescatore3-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(2)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Roshkoff/ghigiarelli d. Pescatore/Velaga8-5
16Pescatore/Velaga d. Li/MITRACHE8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1