Derek Raskopf
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(6) Keshav Chopra d. Derek Raskopf6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(9) Liam Krall d. Derek Raskopf7-6(3); 6-4
R2Derek Raskopf d. Jean-Baptiste Badon6-1; 7-5
R1Derek Raskopf d. Tim Dzhurinskiy7-6(6); 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLHsieh/Raskopf d. Lefevre/Thayne8-6
SF(3) Andre/Kasday d. Hsieh/Raskopf8-7(11)
QHsieh/Raskopf d. Fishback/Krall8-7(4)
16Hsieh/Raskopf d. Kachkarov/Rajpal8-4
32Hsieh/Raskopf d. Knutsen/Lair8-6
EASTERN Sweet 16 at West RockStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Michael Zheng d. Derek Raskopf6-3; 6-3
16Derek Raskopf d. Daniel Cohen6-3; 3-6; 7-5
S-NLogan Chang d. Derek Raskopf6-4; 6-4
F-NWDerek Raskopf d. Charlie Levinson2-6; 6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Fishback/Krall d. Raskopf/Rehwinkel8-5
QRaskopf/Rehwinkel d. Chang/Choi8-1
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Hsieh/Zheng d. Kotzen/Raskopf6-2; 6-3
16Kotzen/Raskopf d. Levinson/Steiglehner6-1; 2-6; 1-0(6)
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16David Lins d. Derek Raskopf6-2; 6-3
32Derek Raskopf d. Colin Tavares3-0
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Logan Zapp d. Derek Raskopf6-1; 7-5
R2Derek Raskopf d. Luke Garner6-4; 6-2
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16(7) Lucas Brown d. (12) Derek Raskopf6-3; 6-1
32(12) Derek Raskopf d. Sebastian Rondon6-3; 6-2
64(12) Derek Raskopf d. Tomas Barrera Petter6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QBanerjee/Chang d. (5) Foster/Raskopf6-4; 6-3
16(5) Foster/Raskopf d. Phillips/Young3-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
32(5) Foster/Raskopf d. Beckham/Ingram6-1; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Village Glen (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Liam Krall d. (3) Derek Raskopf6-4; 6-2
Q(3) Derek Raskopf d. Wesley Zhang6-3; 6-2
16(3) Derek Raskopf d. Ryan Glanville6-2; 6-4
32(3) Derek Raskopf d. Patrick Liew6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Derek Raskopf d. (8) Jared Phillips6-2; 6-3
$4000 Curtis Reis Men's Open at CornellStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 38)
16(3) Evan Bynoe d. Derek Raskopf6-2; 7-5
32Derek Raskopf d. Jeffrey Lawrence3-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Bynoe/Vasa d. Raskopf/Suarez6-2
SFRaskopf/Suarez d. Mazarakis/moadel7-5
QRaskopf/Suarez d. (3) Kirovski/Rimondini6-3
16Raskopf/Suarez d. Levine/druyanoff6-3
Prince George's County International Hard Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64Jackson Ross d. Derek Raskopf6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16Kittay/hanzlik d. Banerjee/Raskopf6-2; 6-1
32Banerjee/Raskopf d. Shick/Wen6-7(5); 6-3; 10-6
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 118)
256(33) Quinn Vandecasteele d. Derek Raskopf6-1; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R2John Dransfeld d. Derek Raskopf6-1; 6-3
R1Derek Raskopf d. Suhas Krishnan6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 46)
128(26) Chaudhary/Kumar d. Rajpal/Raskopf6-2; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 253)
128(2) Logan Zapp d. Derek Raskopf6-4; 6-0
256Derek Raskopf d. William Pak6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Maximus Kim d. Derek Raskopf5-7; 7-5; 1-0(7)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32(15) Li/Paulsell d. (17) Rajpal/Raskopf6-2; 6-1
64(17) Rajpal/Raskopf d. Cheng/Dickson6-3; 7-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(8) Gavin Young d. Derek Raskopf6-1; 7-6
32Derek Raskopf d. (14) Garrett Skelly6-4; 6-2
64Derek Raskopf d. Rudra Dixit6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3William Kesterson d. Derek Raskopf6-2; 6-3
L1 Point Set June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Derek Raskopf d. (3) Blake Frank6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Derek Raskopf d. (4) Jared Phillips6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Derek Raskopf d. Michael Safir6-1; 6-0
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32Adit Sinha d. (9) Derek Raskopf3-6; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(9) Derek Raskopf d. Brandon Cohen6-3; 6-3
CS(9) Derek Raskopf d. Oliver Obeid7-6(1); 6-1
CQ(9) Derek Raskopf d. Yoel Andre Yamus6-1; 6-2
R3(9) Derek Raskopf d. (11) Jack Flores4-6; 6-1; 10-4
3Q(9) Derek Raskopf d. (1) Maxwell Kachkarov6-3; 7-5
R2(9) Derek Raskopf d. Justin Oresky
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Leon/Raskopf d. Krall/Williams6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Leon/Raskopf d. (3) Sajonz/Sakai6-1; 7-6(7)
Q(1) Leon/Raskopf d. KANNAN/Palta6-4; 6-4
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Robby Ward d. Derek Raskopf2-4; 5-3; 4-1
32Derek Raskopf d. Jonathan Nottingham4-1; 4-1
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
SF(5) Derek Hsieh d. Derek Raskopf6-3; 4-6; 6-2
QDerek Raskopf d. Josef Sajonz6-3; 6-2
16Derek Raskopf d. Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez6-3; 7-6(2)
32Derek Raskopf d. Yoel Andre Yamus6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLDerek Raskopf d. (3) Liam Krall6-4; 6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Leon/Raskopf d. (1) Chang/Nazaroff7-6(5); 7-5
SF(2) Leon/Raskopf d. Ghaffar/Yuminaga6-3; 7-6(4)
Q(2) Leon/Raskopf d. Sharma/Suarez6-4; 7-6(5)
16(2) Leon/Raskopf d. Lee/Sajonz6-3; 6-2
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64(16) Mark Mandlik d. Derek Raskopf6-3; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1