Kayla Chung
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kayla Chung d. (2) Helena Lynn4-6; 6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Kayla Chung d. (4) Capucine Jauffret7-5; 5-7; 6-2
Q(1) Kayla Chung d. (8) Aditi Vaidya6-2; 6-0
16(1) Kayla Chung d. Ally Bauer6-2; 6-0
32(1) Kayla Chung d. Ava Emrich6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Lynn/Shao d. (2) Chung/Todorov8-5
SF(2) Chung/Todorov d. (3) Jauffret/Kochis8-2
Q(2) Chung/Todorov d. Matriccino/Perkins8-3
Arrowhead B/G 16s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/14/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FChung/Kochis d. (1) DiBiasi/Fiedler9-7
SFChung/Kochis d. Emmanuel/Nouaime8-2
QChung/Kochis d. Mannan/Ponnappan8-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Keira Stewart d. Kayla Chung6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(4) Angela Huang d. Kayla Chung6-1; 6-2
R1Kayla Chung d. Liliana Malinowski4-6; 6-2; 1-0
Level 3 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
F(2) Isabella Hu d. Kayla Chung6-0; 6-3
SFKayla Chung d. (1) Grace Li6-1; 6-4
QKayla Chung d. (4) Nina Costalas6-4; 7-5
16Kayla Chung d. (5) Helena Lynn6-4; 6-2
32Kayla Chung d. Alaina LiSanti6-2; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Jauffret/Kochis d. Chung/Todorov8-0
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Esha Velaga d. Kayla Chung6-0; 7-6(4)
32Kayla Chung d. Teddi Isherwood2-0
 Consolation:
CQKameryn Bunn d. Kayla Chung6-1; 1-1
R2Kayla Chung d. Rebecca Fiedler3-6; 7-6(4); 10-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16De Sanctis/Palandjian d. Chung/Todorov8-5
High Performance Tennis Academy Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
FKayla Chung d. (1) Kavya Adusumilli6-2; 4-6; 10-5
SFKayla Chung d. Charisse Tigrado6-0; 6-1
QKayla Chung d. Ananya Krishnan7-6(3); 6-0
16Kayla Chung d. (2) Avery Palandjian6-0; 6-3
High Performance Tennis Academy Boys/Girls 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/26/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Chung/Todorov d. (1) Adusumilli/Fiedler8-6
SF(2) Chung/Todorov d. Crawford/Gomes8-3
Q(2) Chung/Todorov d. Emmanuel/Perkins8-3
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 12 Main (Draw Line - 84)
128Karina Lobanova d. Kayla Chung6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Kayla Chung d. Dylan Gelber6-3; 6-0
Healthplex B/G 16s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/6/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFAllen/demorre d. (2) Chung/Kochis8-2
Q(2) Chung/Kochis d. Emmanuel/Zuercher8-2
 Consolation:
CF(2) Chung/Kochis d. Perkins/Schnatz8-5
CS(2) Chung/Kochis d. Perkins/Schnatz8-5
CQ(2) Chung/Kochis d. Manta/Manta8-3
USTA Girls 12 National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
Q(9) Ashley Matz d. Kayla Chung1-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
16Kayla Chung d. (9) Amy Lee6-3; 6-4
32Kayla Chung d. (6) Sara Shumate1-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
64Kayla Chung d. Berklie Simmering6-2; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
32Erickson/Nguyen d. (8) Chung/Jara8-5
Girls 12 singles Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 13)
FLauren Zhang d. Kayla Chung6-0; 6-0
SFKayla Chung d. Summer Chandler6-3; 6-4
QKayla Chung d. Helena Lynn6-4; 6-2
Wisehaven Girls 16 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - B (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Kayla Chung d. Erin Joo6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Kayla Chung d. Emma Perkins6-4; 6-0
Q(2) Kayla Chung d. Natalie O'Neill
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) emmy demorre d. Kayla Chung2-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
R2Kayla Chung d. Claire Shao6-3; 6-7(4); 1-0(5)
R1Kayla Chung d. Elizabeth Ionescu6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Hu/Oshidar d. Chung/Shao8-2
QChung/Shao d. (3) De Sanctis/demorre8-4
16Chung/Shao d. Jauffret/Matriccino8-4
Healthplex B/G 14s Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/18/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Chung/Todorov d. (1) Manta/Manta8-2
SF(2) Chung/Todorov d. Matriccino/Perkins8-5
Q(2) Chung/Todorov d. Chichkina/Lerman8-7(2)
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls 16 Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Robyn Karchere-Sun d. Kayla Chung0-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CSKayla Chung d. Kyra Workman6-1; 6-0
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/4/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Antanavicius/Zimmer d. (2) Chung/Lynn8-2
SF(2) Chung/Lynn d. Todorov/Warsing
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Amy Lee d. Kayla Chung4-6; 6-3; 6-2
Q-WKaede Usui d. Kayla Chung6-1; 7-6(4)
S-SAvery Nguyen d. Kayla Chung3-6; 7-5; 6-4
F-SEElla Seibert d. Kayla Chung6-3; 6-2
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64Claire Hill d. (17) Kayla Chung6-4; 6-0
128(17) Kayla Chung d. Kotryna Tomas6-4; 6-1
2-NRachael Smith d. (17) Kayla Chung6-3; 6-1
1-N(17) Kayla Chung d. Olivia Bull6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
64Hamilton/Wooten d. (9) Chung/Lynn6-4; 4-6; 1-0
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(17) Riley Crowder d. Kayla Chung6-2; 6-1
128Kayla Chung d. Amelie Gonzalez6-3; 6-0
1-NReagan Mulberry d. Kayla Chung6-1; 6-0
F-NWElizabeth Isyanov d. Kayla Chung
S-NWKayla Chung d. Summer Chandler6-4; 6-3
Q-NWKayla Chung d. Karina Zaharieva6-4; 7-5
1-NWKayla Chung d. Zaire Clarke6-2; 7-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
64(8) Robinson/Vanpelt d. Chung/Warsing6-1; 6-2
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Fiedler/Hu d. Allen/Chung8-6
QAllen/Chung d. (4) De Sanctis/DiBiasi8-4
16Allen/Chung d. Oshidar/Oshidar8-2
Level 3 B/G 12s Sectional Championship @ West Chester University (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kayla Chung d. (2) Claire Shao6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Kayla Chung d. (3) Gabriella Mikaul6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Kayla Chung d. (5) Capucine Jauffret6-4; 6-2
16(1) Kayla Chung d. Anya Zubenko6-3; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Chung/Shao d. (3) Ciarrocchi/Kochis8-5
SF(1) Chung/Shao d. (4) Todorov/Warsing9-8(4)
Q(1) Chung/Shao d. Emmanuel/Lam8-3
35th Annual Berks Jr Open B/G 16d & 18d ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) at Muhlenberg HSStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Antanavicius/Zimmer d. Chung/Lynn8-1
QChung/Lynn d. Pancu/Perkins9-7
Hopewell B/G 16 Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 5/31/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Attray/Synoski d. Chung/Lynn8-4
 Consolation:
CQChung/Lynn d. Iyer/Zhou8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Lara Afolayanka d. Kayla Chung6-0; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
CSGrace Li d. Kayla Chung6-2; 6-3
CQKayla Chung d. (7) Helena Lynn6-3; 6-2
R2Kayla Chung d. Phoebe Devine7-5; 6-3
R1Kayla Chung d. (4) Olivia Zuba
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Paul/Tannenbaum d. Chung/Li8-4
16Chung/Li d. Friedman/Murray8-3
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Greensburg RC (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Rebecca Fiedler d. Kayla Chung6-2; 6-0
32Kayla Chung d. Anya Zubenko6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Noor Heiba d. Kayla Chung7-5; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
FCATANZARITE/Rabatin d. Allen/Chung8-5
SFAllen/Chung d. (2) De Sanctis/Lynn9-8(1)
QAllen/Chung d. (3) DiBiasi/Fiedler9-8(9)
16Allen/Chung d. Greb/Greb8-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QRiley Cicero d. (3) Kayla Chung6-1; 7-6(5)
16(3) Kayla Chung d. Lillian Santos6-3; 6-3
32(3) Kayla Chung d. Janica Bo6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Kayla Chung d. Maia LiSanti7-5; 6-3
PL-F(7) Aria Nina Abalos d. (3) Kayla Chung6-2; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Abalos/Devine d. Chung/Cicero6-1
16Chung/Cicero d. Lee/Wang6-3
Level 4 Girls 12s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Chung/Lynn d. Todorov/Warsing8-4
SF(1) Chung/Lynn d. (3) Ionescu/Jauffret8-6
Q(1) Chung/Lynn d. Lerman/Manibay8-0
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Ava Li d. (8) Kayla Chung6-4; 6-3
32(8) Kayla Chung d. Lillian Santos6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Sydney Jara d. (8) Kayla Chung6-1; 6-2
R2(8) Kayla Chung d. Mia Matriccino6-1; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Cardinal/Zhang d. Chung/Kochis7-6(5)
 Consolation:
CSHill/Mikaul d. Chung/Kochis6-2
R1Chung/Kochis d. Matriccino/Tambe
Penn Charter AT LEGACY B/G 16s Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FKayla Chung d. Kamora Helton6-1; 6-1
SFKayla Chung d. (1) Mariel Kavanagh6-3; 6-2
QKayla Chung d. Allison Root6-4; 6-1
16Kayla Chung d. (4) Amelia Squires6-1; 6-3
Penn Charter B/G 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/12/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Cheiken/Smith d. Chung/demorre8-2
SFChung/demorre d. (2) Allen/Squires8-6
QChung/demorre d. Manta/Manta8-3
Princeton PTP B/G 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/5/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Chung/demorre d. (2) Allen/Squires8-4
SF(1) Chung/demorre d. Manta/Manta8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1