Nyla Gershfeld
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
64Nadia Barteck d. Nyla Gershfeld6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Nyla Gershfeld d. Priyanka Khubani4-6; 6-2; 14-12
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Olivia Benton d. Nyla Gershfeld6-1; 6-0
32Nyla Gershfeld d. Gabriella Mikaul6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQGrace Li d. Nyla Gershfeld6-0; 6-0
R2Nyla Gershfeld d. Alexandria Warsing6-4; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Li/Manzi d. Gershfeld/Oliver9-7
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Jolie Zink d. Nyla Gershfeld2-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R2(8) Phoebe Devine d. Nyla Gershfeld6-0; 6-2
R1Nyla Gershfeld d. Nancy Lee6-1; 7-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Moe/Santos d. Gershfeld/Okhtenberg7-6(3)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Oreshchenkova/Samets d. Cassidy/Gershfeld6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Greene/Perfiliev d. Cassidy/Gershfeld8-4
L1B Huntington March ChallengerStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Isabella Dinulescu d. Nyla Gershfeld6-3; 6-4
SFNyla Gershfeld d. (2) Cassandra DINULESCU6-3; 4-6; 10-3
QNyla Gershfeld d. Eva Sun6-3; 6-1
L1B APTC March ChallengerStart Date: 3/22/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FNyla Gershfeld d. (3) Gabrielle Usvyat6-3; 6-2
SFNyla Gershfeld d. (2) Natalie Bergmann6-1; 6-2
QNyla Gershfeld d. Ruslana Ebzeeva6-2; 6-0
16Nyla Gershfeld d. Abigale Marants6-1; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at NYTCi (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(4) Gershfeld/Okhtenberg d. Khromchenko/Manzi6-2; 7-6(3))
SF(2) Afolayanka/Holod d. (4) Gershfeld/Okhtenberg6-3; 6-1
Q(4) Gershfeld/Okhtenberg d. (5) Kirby/Ostrander7-6(7-5); 6-3
16(4) Gershfeld/Okhtenberg d. Krishnan/Medrano7-5; 4-6(10-3))
L1 Ross February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QVictoria Matos d. Nyla Gershfeld6-1; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(2) Cicero/Devine d. (6) Gershfeld/Okhtenberg4-6; 7-5; 10-5
SFKhromchenko/Manzi d. (6) Gershfeld/Okhtenberg7-6; 6-7; 10-3
Q(6) Gershfeld/Okhtenberg d. (1) Abalos/Kurepa6-4; 4-6; 10-4
16(6) Gershfeld/Okhtenberg d. DeLuccia/wong6-1; 6-2
Eastern Super Six at Huntington Indoor (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Rianna Mariotti d. Nyla Gershfeld6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Olivia Zuba d. Nyla Gershfeld6-3; 6-3
R2Nyla Gershfeld d. Stella Kirby
R1Nyla Gershfeld d. Diya Chawla6-1; 6-1
L1B Courtsense Bogota Winter ChallengerStart Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
SFVICTORIA GAZDA d. Nyla Gershfeld7-5; 6-4
QNyla Gershfeld d. Sophia Luo6-1; 6-2
16Nyla Gershfeld d. (4) CARSON CLUNIS7-5; 6-1
32Nyla Gershfeld d. Stella Kollmansberger6-4; 6-3
L1 Tennis at Throgs Neck ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Caitlin Bui d. Nyla Gershfeld6-2; 6-2
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Benton/Liss d. Gershfeld/Roti6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Malinowski/Zuba d. Gershfeld/Roti8-0
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 234)
128Maxim Castonguay d. Nyla Gershfeld
L1 NYCTI December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(5) Summer Chandler d. (1) Nyla Gershfeld6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Nyla Gershfeld d. (8) BRIANA BARTELS6-4; 7-5
16(1) Nyla Gershfeld d. Eva Sun6-1; 6-1
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy December ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
QSummer Chandler d. (5) Nyla Gershfeld7-5; 6-4
16(5) Nyla Gershfeld d. Sofia Guzzoni6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QChawla/Friedman d. (2) Gershfeld/Holod8-6
L1 November Championships at CourtSense at Bogota & TenaflyStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
FAva Li d. Nyla Gershfeld6-1; 6-0
SFNyla Gershfeld d. (5) Lara Afolayanka6-0; 6-4
QNyla Gershfeld d. Reese Sibley6-2; 6-2
16Nyla Gershfeld d. (3) Phoebe Devine6-1; 6-4
32Nyla Gershfeld d. Priyanka Khubani6-2; 6-0
L1A Cross String Tennis Academy Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QPaige Wygodzki d. (3) Nyla Gershfeld6-3; 6-4
16(3) Nyla Gershfeld d. Jenna Kleynerman6-1; 1-6; 1-0(1)
L1B Long Beach October ChallengerStart Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FNyla Gershfeld d. Ginella Grimes7-5; 6-0
SFNyla Gershfeld d. (2) Ines Roti2-6; 6-3; 10-8
QNyla Gershfeld d. Lillian Vinogradov6-0; 6-0
16Nyla Gershfeld d. Damita Bollers3-6; 6-2; 10-5
L1B Cross String Tennis Academy Girls October ChallengerStart Date: 10/5/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FNyla Gershfeld d. Darian Perfiliev2-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
SFNyla Gershfeld d. (1) Julianna Gomez6-0; 6-1
QNyla Gershfeld d. Celeste Zhang6-2; 6-3
L1 Sportime Syosset ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
QPhoebe Devine d. Nyla Gershfeld
16Nyla Gershfeld d. Priyanka Khubani6-2; 6-4
Eastern Super Six at Elevate Fitness Dewitt (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Leena Kuittinen d. Nyla Gershfeld
 Consolation:
R2Manasi Vartak d. Nyla Gershfeld
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Nina Costalas d. Nyla Gershfeld6-1; 6-0
32Nyla Gershfeld d. Isabelle May6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQHana Muluneh d. Nyla Gershfeld6-1; 6-1
R2Nyla Gershfeld d. (4) Brianna Baldi
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16May/McNeal d. Gershfeld/Lake6-3
L1 World Gym Summer's End ChampionshipStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Lara Afolayanka d. (3) Nyla Gershfeld2-6; 6-3; 10-8
L1 APTC June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Andrea Martinez De Los Rios d. (6) Nyla Gershfeld6-2; 6-4
16(6) Nyla Gershfeld d. Nicole Okhtenberg6-0; 6-0
L1B CourtSense at BRC June ChallengerStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Sabrina Shvartsman d. (1) Nyla Gershfeld
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Port WashingtonStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Anika Paul d. Nyla Gershfeld6-1; 6-0
32Nyla Gershfeld d. VICTORIA GAZDA6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(2) Isabella Sha d. Nyla Gershfeld6-2; 6-0
CQNyla Gershfeld d. Riley Cicero6-1; 6-4
R2Nyla Gershfeld d. Naomi Williams
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1