Reed Crocker
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Connor Genschaw d. (1) Reed Crocker3-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)
SF(1) Reed Crocker d. (4) Oliver Weaver6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Reed Crocker d. Ian Worthington6-0; 7-6(6))
16(1) Reed Crocker d. jadon engle6-1; 6-0
JIM PEARCE MEMORIAL OPEN $2500 PRIZE MONEYStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Vuk Budic d. Reed Crocker6-1; 6-0
32Reed Crocker d. Mahir Dalwani6-4; 6-3
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Frosa/Stoica d. Crocker/Crocker7-6(7-5); 6-1
QCrocker/Crocker d. Landwehr/Van Meter6-2; 3-6(10-6)
USTA National Level 2 Tournament Crandon ParkStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(11) Matthew Fung d. Reed Crocker
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Segura/Zapp d. (4) Crocker/Jacobson
USTA National Level 3- Presented by MaddenCoStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Zachary Trimpe d. Reed Crocker6-2; 3-6; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R1Demetri Bush d. Reed Crocker
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Grueber/Truwit d. Crocker/Rogers8-6
The GEORGIA BOWL - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(9) Matthew Thomson d. Reed Crocker6-7(6); 6-3; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R2(9) Andrew Keene d. Reed Crocker6-1; 6-2
R1Reed Crocker d. Blake Brown6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Kavarana/flores d. (5) Crocker/Rogers9-7
32(5) Crocker/Rogers d. Horn/Raina8-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/11/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
FNoelle Andrey Ampong d. (4) Reed Crocker6-1; 3-6; 1-0(10-6)
SF(4) Reed Crocker d. (2) Natan Spear2-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-8)
Q(4) Reed Crocker d. Jaden Aranda6-4; 6-3
16(4) Reed Crocker d. Nicholas Hebda6-4; 7-6(3)
32(4) Reed Crocker d. Brendan Pietila6-1; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Steven Forman d. (16) Reed Crocker6-2; 6-0
32(16) Reed Crocker d. Martin Matov6-7(2); 6-3; 6-4
64(16) Reed Crocker d. Rohan Gupta7-6(2); 5-7; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(7) Jacob Bickersteth d. (16) Reed Crocker6-4; 3-6; 10-6
CQ(16) Reed Crocker d. John Dransfeld6-3; 7-5
R3(16) Reed Crocker d. Thomas Pries6-1; 7-6(2)
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/29/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Thomas Pries d. (14) Reed Crocker7-6(5); 7-6(1)
64(14) Reed Crocker d. Nicholas Hebda6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(15) Timothy Cianciola d. (14) Reed Crocker6-4; 5-7; 1-0(0)
CQ(14) Reed Crocker d. Quinten Nevenhoven7-6(3); 4-6; 1-0(5)
R3(14) Reed Crocker d. Brian Hackman3-6; 6-3; 1-0(11)
3Q(14) Reed Crocker d. Denali Kitayama6-4; 6-4
R2(14) Reed Crocker d. Donald Flynn6-2; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Crandon ParkStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Daniel Gale d. Reed Crocker6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Matthew Robinson d. Reed Crocker6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(1) Bianchi/Iriarte Bastidas d. Crocker/Rogers6-4
SFCrocker/Rogers d. (2) Berdusco/Gold6-1
QCrocker/Rogers d. (3) Grande/Mora6-1
16Crocker/Rogers d. Shen/Trimpe7-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(11) Zachary Elliott d. Reed Crocker6-4; 2-6; 6-4
64Reed Crocker d. Kazuki Matsuno2-6; 6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(15) Niraj Komatineni d. Reed Crocker7-5; 6-4
3QReed Crocker d. Jeffrey Chen7-5; 6-3
R2Reed Crocker d. Quinten Nevenhoven6-3; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 12/30/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(10) Aaron Thompson d. (4) Reed Crocker2-6; 6-4; 1-0
16(4) Reed Crocker d. (16) Ryan Rhoades6-4; 6-4
32(4) Reed Crocker d. Bradley Yu6-2; 7-5
64(4) Reed Crocker d. Benjamin Lee6-3; 6-7(3); 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CF(12) Nicholas Hebda d. (4) Reed Crocker6-7; 7-6; 1-0
CS(4) Reed Crocker d. Brogan Pierce6-2; 6-0
CQ(4) Reed Crocker d. (11) Indraneel Raut
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Nevenhoven/Pierce d. Crocker/Paduraru9-8(3)
32Crocker/Paduraru d. Raut/Zakowski8-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/25/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(5) Connor Genschaw d. Reed Crocker6-4; 6-7(3); 1-0(9)
SF(2) Nicholas Williams d. Reed Crocker6-2; 2-6; 1-0(12)
QReed Crocker d. (4) Mac Rogers6-3; 6-3
16Reed Crocker d. (6) Oliver Weaver6-3; 7-5
32Reed Crocker d. Phasu Sirinit4-6; 7-6(8); 1-0(6)
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Natan Spear d. Reed Crocker6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Nathan Balthazor d. Reed Crocker2-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
SF(4) Alan Arocho d. Reed Crocker6-3; 4-6; 12-10
QReed Crocker d. (8) Jarreau Campbell6-4; 7-6(4)
16Reed Crocker d. (14) William Zordani2-6; 6-0; 10-5
32Reed Crocker d. Brian Hackman6-3; 6-2
64Reed Crocker d. (2) Samuel Komis4-6; 6-4; 10-7
 Consolation:
PLReed Crocker d. (3) Aidan Harris6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Spear/Wickwire d. Crocker/Jose8-5
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
256Coy Simon d. (48) Reed Crocker6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Holden Koons d. (48) Reed Crocker6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
32(12) Bullard/Zhang d. (18) Crocker/Saluja7-5; 6-2
64(18) Crocker/Saluja d. Che/McDonald6-4; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
64Spencer Gray d. (17) Reed Crocker6-3; 6-2
128(17) Reed Crocker d. Suhas Krishnan6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Bruno Serra d. (17) Reed Crocker6-0; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 104)
16(5) McKinney/martin d. (11) Crocker/Saluja6-4; 6-4
32(11) Crocker/Saluja d. Serra/Serra7-5; 2-6; 1-0(1)
64(11) Crocker/Saluja d. Lee/Moortgat6-4; 5-7; 1-0(8)
2017 Florida Open - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Reed Crocker d. Micah Braswell1-6; 6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Reed Crocker d. (4) Jack Truwit6-0; 6-4
Q(1) Reed Crocker d. Jonah Braswell6-4; 4-6; 7-6(3)
16(1) Reed Crocker d. John Ziolo6-0; 6-1
32(1) Reed Crocker d. alejandro mccurry-oliver6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QLee/Navarro d. (1) Crocker/Truwit8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
16Jarreau Campbell d. (2) Reed Crocker6-3; 6-3
32(2) Reed Crocker d. Nathan Balthazor7-6(4); 4-6; 6-2
64(2) Reed Crocker d. Martin Heller6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Eli Brewer d. (2) Reed Crocker
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Halpin/Jahn d. (2) Crocker/Jose6-3
SF(2) Crocker/Jose d. (3) AMIN/Shoults6-3
Q(2) Crocker/Jose d. Ouyang/Platt7-6(6)
16(2) Crocker/Jose d. Asokumar/Pries6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(1) Niraj Komatineni d. (18) Reed Crocker6-3; 6-2
32(18) Reed Crocker d. (14) Jeremy Learner6-3; 4-6; 6-3
64(18) Reed Crocker d. Jakub Ostajewski6-2; 6-2
128(18) Reed Crocker d. dev sanapati6-2; 6-7(2); 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(20) Vincent Orlando d. (18) Reed Crocker6-3; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
F(5) Crocker/Shoults d. (6) Goli/Jose7-5; 6-3
SF(5) Crocker/Shoults d. (2) CUCHRAN/Harris6-2; 3-6; 1-0(10-7)
Q(5) Crocker/Shoults d. (4) Komatineni/Wickwire8-5
16(5) Crocker/Shoults d. (12) Orlando/Paduraru8-6
32(5) Crocker/Shoults d. Banerji/Kamaraju8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1