Blessing Nwaozuzu
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Casie Wooten d. (9) Blessing Nwaozuzu6-3; 6-1
32(9) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Carolyn Ahn7-6(3); 6-4
64(9) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Olivia Mariotti4-6; 6-1; 14-12
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Ellie Pittman d. (9) Blessing Nwaozuzu6-2; 6-2
R3(9) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Sylwia Mikos7-5; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
16FOWLER/Williams d. Kondos/Nwaozuzu8-3
32Kondos/Nwaozuzu d. (6) Hollins/Selby8-4
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Caitlyn Ferrante d. Blessing Nwaozuzu4-1; 4-2
 Consolation:
R1(3) Eleanor Schulson d. Blessing Nwaozuzu4-2; 5-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Ferrante/Wang d. Cohen/Nwaozuzu6-2
USTA National Level 3: One Love TennisStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16Maribella Zamarripa d. Blessing Nwaozuzu7-6; 7-6
32Blessing Nwaozuzu d. (6) Kayla Wilkins6-4; 6-7; 1-0
 Consolation:
CSSamantha Buyckx d. Blessing Nwaozuzu4-6; 6-1; 10-8
CQBlessing Nwaozuzu d. Carly Cohen6-3; 6-2
R2Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Ava Neyestani6-3; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Huth/Tanguilig d. Nwaozuzu/Yellayi8-3
16Nwaozuzu/Yellayi d. Schulson/Schulson8-5
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
Q(7) Elizabeth Fahrmeier d. (14) Blessing Nwaozuzu6-1; 6-3
16(14) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. (2) Ananya Aggarwal5-7; 6-4; 6-1
32(14) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Morgan Coburn6-4; 3-6; 6-3
64(14) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Caroline Kotarski6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(9) Carly Cohen d. (14) Blessing Nwaozuzu
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Nicole Gillinov d. (5) Blessing Nwaozuzu7-6(5); 6-1
16(5) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. (11) Elizabeth Novak5-7; 6-1; 1-0(4)
32(5) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Victoria Vasquez6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. (15) Brooke Fager6-4; 6-3
PL-F(4) Bojana Pozder d. (5) Blessing Nwaozuzu6-3; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
PL(5) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Mia Larrain6-2; 6-3
SF(3) Belen Nevenhoven d. (5) Blessing Nwaozuzu6-3; 7-5
Q(5) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. (2) Carolyn Ahn6-4; 6-4
16(5) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Morgan Coburn
32(5) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Alaina Kolli3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
64Alexandra Benedetto d. Blessing Nwaozuzu6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Rachel Buchinsky d. Blessing Nwaozuzu
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
128Avery Aude d. Blessing Nwaozuzu6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2rachele rimondini d. Blessing Nwaozuzu6-2; 6-4
R1Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Isabelle Chang6-4; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
64Thomas/Wu d. Nwaozuzu/Weise7-5; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QJessica Braun d. Blessing Nwaozuzu6-0; 6-3
16Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Meghan Coleman6-3; 6-3
S-NIsabelle Lee d. Blessing Nwaozuzu4-6; 6-2; 6-3
F-NWBlessing Nwaozuzu d. (3) Zoey Weil
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 13)
32(16) Anushka Khune d. Blessing Nwaozuzu6-1; 6-2
64Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Ana Sofia Angeles Sanchez5-7; 6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Belen Nevenhoven d. (12) Blessing Nwaozuzu2-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
64(12) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Elizabeth Eades4-6; 6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(15) Cassie Alcala d. (12) Blessing Nwaozuzu6-3; 7-6(5)
R3(12) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. (2) Brooke Theis
3Q(12) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Olivia Oosterbaan6-3; 6-3
R2(12) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. (13) Darinka Stepan7-5; 6-1
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 253)
128(2) Whitney Osuigwe d. Blessing Nwaozuzu6-1; 6-0
256Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Jordan Bradley6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(33) Sonia Tartakovsky d. Blessing Nwaozuzu6-2; 2-6; 1-0(9)
3QBlessing Nwaozuzu d. Merri Kelly4-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
R2Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Emma Lella7-5; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
128Steryous/Suk d. Lee/Nwaozuzu6-3; 6-2
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 187)
256(33) Maja Pietrowicz d. Blessing Nwaozuzu6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Katherine Lyman d. Blessing Nwaozuzu6-2; 7-5
R1Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Alyssa Zayat6-2; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 70)
128Dillon/Streng d. Lynch/Nwaozuzu6-3; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 72)
16(5) Lahari Yelamanchili d. (16) Blessing Nwaozuzu6-3; 6-3
32(16) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. (19) Natalie Moyer6-3; 6-4
64(16) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Caitlin Goldberg6-3; 6-3
128(16) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Emily Dale6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(27) Brooke Theis d. (16) Blessing Nwaozuzu6-1; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Mikos/Trinkle d. (7) Lynch/Nwaozuzu8-5
16(7) Lynch/Nwaozuzu d. Robertson/Shulman8-3
32(7) Lynch/Nwaozuzu d. Adelakun/Coburn8-5
NEOTA QUALIFIER CHAMPIONSHIPS (MW Level 3) - BG12, BG14, G18 (Entry Deadline 5/16)Start Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/6/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. (3) Emma Peeler6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Madeleine Lynch d. (4) Blessing Nwaozuzu6-3; 6-4
Q(4) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Rebecca Wolf6-3; 6-4
16(4) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Megan Qiang6-3; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1