Bradley Yu
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 249)
128(33) Matthew Segura d. Bradley Yu6-4; 6-2
256Bradley Yu d. Brian Bilsey6-4; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
3QDerek Hsieh d. Bradley Yu1-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
R2Bradley Yu d. Austreberto Carlon6-2; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
64(12) Allen/Mandlik d. Asokumar/Yu7-6(3); 6-2
128Asokumar/Yu d. Paul/Sajonz6-0; 6-1
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 146)
64(17) Peter Murphy d. Bradley Yu6-2; 7-6
128Bradley Yu d. (33) Jake Sweeney4-6; 6-4; 7-6(11))
256Bradley Yu d. Micah Elias6-3; 2-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Bradley Yu6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 59)
64(10) Atherton/Richards d. Asokumar/Yu6-4; 6-4
128Asokumar/Yu d. Golindano/Mendivil7-5; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Joseph Barrett d. (14) Bradley Yu
64(14) Bradley Yu d. David Missry6-4; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R2Daniel Gilbert d. (14) Bradley Yu
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
PLKistler/Loudermilk d. Sirinit/Yu
SF(4) Baylis/Goli d. Sirinit/Yu8-3
QSirinit/Yu d. (7) Kasten/Letzer8-3
16Sirinit/Yu d. (1) Li/Wong9-8(4)
32Sirinit/Yu d. McDonald/Piana8-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
F(3) Asokumar/Yu d. (2) Bickersteth/Thieneman2-6; 6-3; 1-0; 7-6(11-9))
SF(3) Asokumar/Yu d. (7) Letzer/Portnoy7-6(4); 4-6; 1-0(7)
Q(3) Asokumar/Yu d. Blekhman/Fox8-3
16(3) Asokumar/Yu d. (12) Nevenhoven/mitchell8-2
32(3) Asokumar/Yu d. Deenadayalu/Matyjas8-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 120)
16(2) Jacob Bickersteth d. (16) Bradley Yu6-1; 6-3
32(16) Bradley Yu d. (28) Alan Matyjas2-6; 6-3; 10-7
64(16) Bradley Yu d. Milan Gonela6-0; 7-5
128(16) Bradley Yu d. Ashutosh Annapantula6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQ(7) DOMINICK CUCHRAN d. (16) Bradley Yu6-1; 7-6(3))
R4(16) Bradley Yu d. (26) Quinten Nevenhoven6-2; 6-3
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B18 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 Hosted by Forest View R & F.Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Arjun Asokumar d. (5) Bradley Yu6-1; 6-2
16(5) Bradley Yu d. (11) Alan Matyjas6-4; 6-7(5); 6-2
32(5) Bradley Yu d. Joris Bizys6-4; 2-6; 6-2
64(5) Bradley Yu d. Benjamin Lee6-2; 6-2
Craftwood Open at Five Seasons - $1600 PRIZE MONEYStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(7) Jack Randall d. (13) Bradley Yu6-2; 7-5
32(13) Bradley Yu d. Ivelin Dinev6-0; 6-0
64(13) Bradley Yu d. Perry Hoag6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 Presented by MaddenCoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SFTeddy Truwit d. Bradley Yu6-3; 3-6; 1-0(9)
QBradley Yu d. Frank Thompson6-3; 6-4
16Bradley Yu d. (8) Benjamin Letzer6-4; 6-2
32Bradley Yu d. Gray Voelzke6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLBradley Yu d. (3) Daniel Sharygin
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
FTran/Yu d. (3) Baylis/Halpin8-6
SFTran/Yu d. Herran/Orlando8-2
QTran/Yu d. (2) Thompson/Voelzke8-6
16Tran/Yu d. Hebda/Letzer8-6
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
QBrian Bilsey d. Bradley Yu7-6(6); 6-2
16Bradley Yu d. Niklas vonHellens6-3; 6-4
32Bradley Yu d. (7) Dylan Parsley6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Judson Blair d. Bradley Yu3-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Blair/reddy d. Kasten/Yu8-4
16Kasten/Yu d. Grimes/Huarte8-6
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(4) Kazuki Matsuno d. Bradley Yu6-2; 6-4
64Bradley Yu d. Christopher Johns6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Brett Seaton d. Bradley Yu6-3; 7-5
3QBradley Yu d. Philip Cornelissen6-3; 6-0
R2Bradley Yu d. Andy Mackler6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(3) Matsuno/Spear d. Sajonz/Yu8-5
16Sajonz/Yu d. Kim/Reddy8-6
32Sajonz/Yu d. (5) Cornelissen/Schmidhauser8-6
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32John Zakowski d. (5) Bradley Yu6-2; 1-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R1Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk d. (5) Bradley Yu6-4; 2-6; 1-0(8)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(6) Derek Hsieh d. Bradley Yu6-4; 6-1
32Bradley Yu d. Morgan H. Schilling6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Alan Jesudason d. Bradley Yu6-3; 4-6; 10-8
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Hsieh/Zheng d. Hernandez/Yu8-2
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(3) Alexander Richards d. Bradley Yu6-0; 6-0
16Bradley Yu d. Harrison Janes6-3; 6-3
32Bradley Yu d. Braeden Meikle6-1; 6-7; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SBradley Yu d. (5) Chad Nash6-4; 6-1
PL-F(5) Ben Shelton d. Bradley Yu
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Raskopf/Sharma d. Wickwire/Yu8-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64(11) Samir Banerjee d. Bradley Yu6-3; 6-2
128Bradley Yu d. Samuel Barrow6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QBenjamin Zhou d. Bradley Yu
R2Bradley Yu d. Carlos Vasquez Jr.6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 55)
64(5) Casper/Martin d. Shah/Yu6-7(5); 6-2; 10-7
Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Ian Brady d. (3) Bradley Yu6-4; 7-5
Q-WQuinten Nevenhoven d. (3) Bradley Yu4-6; 6-4; 6-2
F-SChukwudumebi Smarty d. (3) Bradley Yu
S-S(3) Bradley Yu d. Sahil Deenadayalu6-4; 3-6; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Niraj Komatineni d. Bradley Yu6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CS(1) Niraj Komatineni d. Bradley Yu6-3; 6-7(6); 1-0(10-4)
CQBradley Yu d. Arjun Asokumar7-6(6); 3-6; 1-0(11-9)
R3Bradley Yu d. Noelle Andrey Ampong6-3; 7-6(6)
3QBradley Yu d. (16) Sajin Smith7-5; 6-3
R2Bradley Yu d. Michael Bukhalo6-1; 6-1
R1Bradley Yu d. Ryan Okonski6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(6) Bradley Yu d. (4) Ronit Hiryur6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Niraj Komatineni d. (6) Bradley Yu6-3; 6-2
Q(6) Bradley Yu d. Jack Selati7-6; 6-3
16(6) Bradley Yu d. Anish Gangavaram6-3; 4-6; 10-5
32(6) Bradley Yu d. James Mcintosh6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SFAnsh Shah d. (5) Bradley Yu6-4; 3-6; 10-7
Q(5) Bradley Yu d. (3) Eli Gordon6-2; 6-7(13); 11-9
16(5) Bradley Yu d. Mujtaba Ali-Khan6-3; 6-0
32(5) Bradley Yu d. RISHI RAGHAV6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(5) Bradley Yu d. (6) Phasu Sirinit
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Shah/Yu d. (4) Matyjas/Schmelka
SF(1) KUMAR/Voelzke d. (3) Shah/Yu8-6
Q(3) Shah/Yu d. Blekhman/Fox8-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Ozan Colak d. Bradley Yu6-3; 7-5
F-WAjay Mahenthiran d. Bradley Yu
S-WBradley Yu d. Alex Karev4-0; 4-0
Q-WBradley Yu d. ben mitchell4-1; 1-4; 10-3
2-WBradley Yu d. Joseph Cunningham4-3(4); 4-2
1-WBradley Yu d. Alex Heiden6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Balthazor/Sniatynski d. (7) Vyshyvanyuk/Yu7-5
SF(7) Vyshyvanyuk/Yu d. Brown/Colak6-4
Q(7) Vyshyvanyuk/Yu d. Norman/Yeh6-2
16(7) Vyshyvanyuk/Yu d. Crocker/Perkowski6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1