Will Marshall
ONE LOVE TENNIS JR CHPS OF THE SOUTH - GA L3 - STA L3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/9/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Rowan deVera d. Will Marshall6-1; 1-0
 Consolation:
R1Charles Parnell d. Will Marshall
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Jiang/Kakkar d. Le/Marshall6-4
Blue Gray Jr Classic Ala Level 2 STA L3 ( 2021 National Level 5 event)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Burdell/King d. Le/Marshall6-1
16Le/Marshall d. Guidry/Schwartz6-3
Boys' 16 Singles Blue (Draw Line - 13)
PLHolden Artz d. Will Marshall6-2; 7-6(4)
SFPaul Sanz d. Will Marshall6-4; 7-5
QWill Marshall d. (2) Paul Fridman6-0; 6-2
16Will Marshall d. John Dement6-3; 6-2
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 116)
32(9) Gabe Getz d. (17) Will Marshall6-1; 6-1
64(17) Will Marshall d. Dylan Jaen4-6; 6-2; 7-6(5)
128(17) Will Marshall d. Christian St.Martin6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Kirthan Holcomb d. (17) Will Marshall
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
64Edmondson/Lee d. Jacques/Marshall7-6(1)
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR SUPER CHPS - GA LEVEL 3 & STA LEVEL 3Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 16 Singles - White (Draw Line - 11)
QWill Marshall d. Hayes Gilbert4-2; 4-1
16Will Marshall d. (4) Lucas Mruk4-2; 4-2
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64Johnathan Baddour d. Will Marshall6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
R1Evan Edwards d. Will Marshall
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Gottschalk/McGowan d. Lee/Marshall7-6
ONE LOVE TENNIS THANKSGIVING JR SUPER CHP-(GA L3, STA L3)Start Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - Blue (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Will Marshall d. (3) Stephen Zhu4-0; 4-1
SF(1) Will Marshall d. Dylan OKeeffe4-2; 1-4; 10-8
Q(1) Will Marshall d. Jadon Skollar4-1; 4-1
16(1) Will Marshall d. Romil Shah
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14'sStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Woodson McMillin d. Will Marshall4-1-4-0
32Will Marshall d. (9) Connor Jenkins1-4; 5-3; 10-5
64Will Marshall d. Joshua Blind4-1; 4-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Gilbert/Severance d. Marshall/weaver6-3
Boys' 14 Singles Curtis (Draw Line - 3)
QHeath Waters d. Will Marshall7-5; 6-0
16Will Marshall d. Landon Ecarma4-1
McCallie John Strang Championships (TN L2/STA L3), (YP Green L1)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - White (Draw Line - 14)
16Lucas Mruk d. Will Marshall6-2; 6-7; 1-0(13)
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Oliver Bonovich d. Will Marshall4-1; 4-0
QQWill Marshall d. Ted Bagwell5-3; 2-4; 1-0(8)
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 14's (Nat L4)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 92)
32(3) Otto Sewell d. Will Marshall6-1; 6-4
64Will Marshall d. Andre Iglesias-Torres6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
4Q(10) Johnathan Baddour d. Will Marshall6-2; 6-2
R3Will Marshall d. Carson Kroll6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
PLFralick/Ponugoti d. (8) Marshall/Sewell6-2
SF(6) Getz/McMillin d. (8) Marshall/Sewell6-4
Q(8) Marshall/Sewell d. (2) Manning/Miramontes6-4
16(8) Marshall/Sewell d. Holcomb/Jacques6-2
32(8) Marshall/Sewell d. Dassinger/McClure7-6
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships B/G 12s-14sStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
PL(9) Will Marshall d. (9) Rowan deVera6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Wilder Dewhirst d. (9) Will Marshall6-4; 6-4
Q(9) Will Marshall d. Hayes Gilbert6-2; 3-6; 6-4
16(9) Will Marshall d. Isaac Szilagyi6-2; 6-2
32(9) Will Marshall d. Aidan McVeigh6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Gilbert/Matney d. Marshall/weaver7-6
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
128Henry Imorde d. (33) Will Marshall4-6; 6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3William Landry d. (33) Will Marshall4-1; 1-4; 1-0
3Q(33) Will Marshall d. Charlie Burdell4-0; 4-0
R2(33) Will Marshall d. Luke Rhoden6-2; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 126)
64(2) Avram/Garcia d. Marshall/weaver8-1
128Marshall/weaver d. Horvath/Tomovski8-5
THE CITY OF PEACHTREE CORNERS PEACH STATE JR CLOSED CHPS (18-10)(STATE CHP)-GA L1&STA L2Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Jack Hrastar d. (9) Will Marshall6-0; 6-2
64(9) Will Marshall d. Thursten Miklovic6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
3Qlorenzo weaver d. (9) Will Marshall6-2; 7-5
R2(9) Will Marshall d. Thomas Wakefield5-7; 6-2; 10-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Gottschalk/Kim d. Marshall/Wakefield6-1
THE MANOR EXTREME TENNIS JR SUPER CHPS - GA LEVEL 3 (STA L4)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
PLWill Marshall d. Ben Onufrock2-4; 5-4; 7-6(6)); 10-3
SF(1) Sean Aquio d. Will Marshall5-4(2); 4-1
QWill Marshall d. Jace Goode4-1; 5-3
16Will Marshall d. Jake anderson6-4; 6-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
64Carter Pate d. Will Marshall6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1John Sutterlin d. Will Marshall7-5; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Avram/Pitts d. Marshall/weaver6-2
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 - 18'sStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32Roberto Ferrer Guimaraes d. Will Marshall6-0; 6-1
64Will Marshall d. Parker Free6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(9) Heath Waters d. Will Marshall6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) Kim/McDonald d. (4) Goldammer/Marshall6-1
SF(1) Battle/Carr d. (4) Goldammer/Marshall6-0
Q(4) Goldammer/Marshall d. (5) Moreno/Mruk6-4
16(4) Goldammer/Marshall d. Seemakurthy/weaver6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1