Arjun Asokumar
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 165)
64(33) Brandon McKinney d. Arjun Asokumar6-3; 6-4
128Arjun Asokumar d. (17) Graydon Lair6-4; 2-6; 6-1
256Arjun Asokumar d. Alex Portnoy6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Hayden Postin d. Arjun Asokumar6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 59)
64(10) Atherton/Richards d. Asokumar/Yu6-4; 6-4
128Asokumar/Yu d. Golindano/Mendivil7-5; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
F(3) Asokumar/Yu d. (2) Bickersteth/Thieneman2-6; 6-3; 1-0; 7-6(11-9))
SF(3) Asokumar/Yu d. (7) Letzer/Portnoy7-6(4); 4-6; 1-0(7)
Q(3) Asokumar/Yu d. Blekhman/Fox8-3
16(3) Asokumar/Yu d. (12) Nevenhoven/mitchell8-2
32(3) Asokumar/Yu d. Deenadayalu/Matyjas8-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(1) Presley Thieneman d. (10) Arjun Asokumar6-1; 6-3
32(10) Arjun Asokumar d. (32) Brogan Pierce6-3; 6-1
64(10) Arjun Asokumar d. Jaden Aranda6-2; 6-1
128(10) Arjun Asokumar d. Tyler Conrad6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4ben mitchell d. (10) Arjun Asokumar
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B18 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 Hosted by Forest View R & F.Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(4) Arjun Asokumar d. (8) Phasu Sirinit6-3; 6-0
SF(7) Eric Perkowski d. (4) Arjun Asokumar
Q(4) Arjun Asokumar d. (5) Bradley Yu6-1; 6-2
16(4) Arjun Asokumar d. (16) ben mitchell6-1; 6-0
32(4) Arjun Asokumar d. Graham Singer6-0; 6-1
64(4) Arjun Asokumar d. William Kasten7-5; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32(14) Ozan Colak d. Arjun Asokumar6-4; 6-1
64Arjun Asokumar d. Adam Burke4-0; 2-4; 1-0(1)
 Consolation:
R3(13) Reid Jarvis d. Arjun Asokumar
3QArjun Asokumar d. Corbin Ford6-1; 7-5
R2Arjun Asokumar d. Jack Truwit6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
64Maks Silagy d. Arjun Asokumar6-7(4); 6-0; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R2Andrew Otzenberger d. Arjun Asokumar
R1Arjun Asokumar d. (8) Michael Karr
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Kim/Reddy d. Asokumar/Castillo-Sanchez8-5
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
Q(7) Samuel Haikal d. Arjun Asokumar4-6; 6-4; 11-9
16Arjun Asokumar d. (4) Ronit Hiryur6-4; 6-3
32Arjun Asokumar d. Andrei Paduraru6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Jarreau Campbell d. Arjun Asokumar
USTA National Level 3: Greensboro IndoorStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Nicholas Condos d. Arjun Asokumar6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Rakkan Audeh d. Arjun Asokumar3-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Atherton/Lair d. Asokumar/Sharygin
16Asokumar/Sharygin d. Karr/Prokurat8-2
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Ozan Colak d. (5) Arjun Asokumar6-3; 6-3
SF(5) Arjun Asokumar d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-2; 6-4
Q(5) Arjun Asokumar d. Quinten Nevenhoven6-2; 6-4
16(5) Arjun Asokumar d. Aswath Viswanathan6-3; 6-4
32(5) Arjun Asokumar d. Brogan Pierce7-6(9); 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
64John Zakowski d. (16) Arjun Asokumar6-7(4); 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Zachary Kim d. (16) Arjun Asokumar
Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Luke Baylis d. Arjun Asokumar6-3; 6-4
16Arjun Asokumar d. Reed Crocker5-7; 6-2; 6-2
F-NSajin Smith d. Arjun Asokumar6-2; 6-4
S-NArjun Asokumar d. Jake Zipoli
USTA Midwest Level 1Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(6) Presley Thieneman d. Arjun Asokumar6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQBradley Yu d. Arjun Asokumar7-6(6); 3-6; 1-0(11-9)
R3Arjun Asokumar d. (15) Quinten Nevenhoven6-3; 6-2
3QArjun Asokumar d. Jagger Saylor6-4; 6-2
R2Arjun Asokumar d. Ian Brady4-6; 7-6(8); 1-0(10-8)
R1Arjun Asokumar d. William Kasten6-4; 6-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Vishwa Aduru d. Arjun Asokumar7-6(1); 0-6; 6-3
32Arjun Asokumar d. (4) Benjamin Zhou6-4; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
CQJakob Mosvold d. Arjun Asokumar6-4; 6-2
R2Arjun Asokumar d. James Cockrell6-4; 7-6(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Crookston/Jayasundera d. Asokumar/Dale6-3
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 99)
128(8) Aryan Chaudhary d. Arjun Asokumar6-1; 6-2
256Arjun Asokumar d. William Kesterson6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QLuke Garner d. Arjun Asokumar7-5; 6-4
R2Arjun Asokumar d. Jack Brown6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
128Short/Vakili d. Asokumar/Castillo-Sanchez7-5; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
64Joseph Li d. Arjun Asokumar
 Consolation:
R1Aaron Yeh d. Arjun Asokumar
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
SF(3) Bukhalo/Learner d. Asokumar/Nevenhoven8-4
QAsokumar/Nevenhoven d. Letzer/Li8-2
16Asokumar/Nevenhoven d. (2) Kim/Komis9-8(7-4)
32Asokumar/Nevenhoven d. Bull/Yeh8-4
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 177)
64(17) Dillon Blake d. Arjun Asokumar6-3; 2-6; 6-1
128Arjun Asokumar d. (33) Ben Shelton6-3; 6-2
256Arjun Asokumar d. Rakkan Audeh6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Theodore Dean d. Arjun Asokumar6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 89)
128Colby/Oberg d. Asokumar/Dale1-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1