Arjun Asokumar
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - B16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Oak Brook Tennis CenterStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Phasu Sirinit d. (6) Arjun Asokumar6-3; 5-7; 6-4
16(6) Arjun Asokumar d. William Kasten7-6(4); 6-2
32(6) Arjun Asokumar d. Casey Hishinuma6-1; 6-2
64(6) Arjun Asokumar d. Daniel Deborin6-0; 6-0
The GEORGIA BOWL - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Sam Feldman d. Arjun Asokumar6-4; 2-6; 1-0(10)
 Consolation:
3QAlejandro Moreno Latorre d. Arjun Asokumar
R2Arjun Asokumar d. Maxwell Smith6-2; 6-3
R1Arjun Asokumar d. Nathaniel Webster6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Sajonz/Saladini d. Asokumar/Berry8-3
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32Presley Thieneman d. Arjun Asokumar6-4; 6-2
64Arjun Asokumar d. Andrei Paduraru
 Consolation:
R2(14) Benji Jacobson d. Arjun Asokumar6-7(6); 6-3; 10-6
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Daniel Schmelka d. (12) Arjun Asokumar7-6; 6-4
32(12) Arjun Asokumar d. James Balon6-1; 6-0
64(12) Arjun Asokumar d. Prathinav Merneedi7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Charles Temming d. (12) Arjun Asokumar
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32Eli Gordon d. Arjun Asokumar6-2; 6-3
64Arjun Asokumar d. (11) Benjamin Letzer6-2; 3-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(9) Owen Kelley d. Arjun Asokumar6-3; 7-5
3QArjun Asokumar d. Charles Joranko6-4; 6-4
R2Arjun Asokumar d. Kevin Kruzel6-2; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 12/30/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
PLSamuel Haikal d. (5) Arjun Asokumar
SFDevin Boyer d. (5) Arjun Asokumar6-2; 3-6; 10-6
Q(5) Arjun Asokumar d. (1) Sahil Deenadayalu6-4; 4-6; 10-8
16(5) Arjun Asokumar d. (9) Frank Piana6-1; 6-3
32(5) Arjun Asokumar d. Cole Metzger6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Asokumar/Perkowski d. Haikal/Jones8-3
SF(2) Asokumar/Perkowski d. McDowell/Watanabe8-6
Q(2) Asokumar/Perkowski d. Gangavaram/Temming8-2
16(2) Asokumar/Perkowski d. Gonela/WOJTALIK8-3
USTA B16 Midwest Closed Level 1 Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Daniel Sharygin d. Arjun Asokumar4-6; 6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
3Qben mitchell d. Arjun Asokumar6-4; 6-7(4); 10-7
R2Arjun Asokumar d. Lucas Bosch6-2; 6-1
R1Arjun Asokumar d. Aleksandar Schroeder6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Lucas Guy d. Arjun Asokumar6-3
32Arjun Asokumar d. Josef Sajonz6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Shawn Berdia d. Arjun Asokumar
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Hsu/Sajonz d. Asokumar/Dozeman9-7
 Consolation:
CS(3) Baylis/Guy d. Asokumar/Dozeman
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/25/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
64(9) Mac Rogers d. Arjun Asokumar7-5; 6-3
128Arjun Asokumar d. Daniel Thomas6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Nathan Balthazor d. Arjun Asokumar1-6; 6-2; 11-9
3QArjun Asokumar d. Kevin Li6-4; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Rogers/Thompson d. Asokumar/Fleming8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(14) Gabriel Liss d. Arjun Asokumar7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Jackson Atherton d. Arjun Asokumar7-5; 7-6(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Crocker/Jose d. Asokumar/Pries6-3
32Asokumar/Pries d. Paul/Speaker6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 74)
64(19) Nathan Balthazor d. Arjun Asokumar6-1; 6-4
128Arjun Asokumar d. Kareem Bacha6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(14) Jeremy Learner d. Arjun Asokumar
3QArjun Asokumar d. Frank Piana6-4; 6-4
R2Arjun Asokumar d. Timothy Kao6-2; 0-6; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
32(9) Bukhalo/Reddy d. Asokumar/mitchell9-7
64Asokumar/mitchell d. Bosch/Piana8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1