Brooke Childress
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Childress/Cook d. (1) Komanduri/Son8-5
SF(3) Childress/Cook d. (2) Brown/Gutta8-6
Q(3) Childress/Cook d. ARUN/Churchman8-1
16(3) Childress/Cook d. Brotman/Craver8-4
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 10)
QKala Komanduri d. Brooke Childress6-2; 6-3
16Brooke Childress d. Neha Guru7-6(3); 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SBrooke Childress d. MEGHNA ARUN6-2; 6-1
PL-FBrooke Childress d. ELEANOR ARCHER6-3; 6-2
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Oxford/Son d. (3) Childress/Cook8-3
SF(3) Childress/Cook d. Kardonik/Tin8-0
Q(3) Childress/Cook d. BRISSETT/Legato8-6
16(3) Childress/Cook d. Brooks/PAYNE8-3
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 13)
QChloe Zeng d. (7) Brooke Childress6-0; 6-3
16(7) Brooke Childress d. Lauren Tin6-3; 6-2
32(7) Brooke Childress d. Jaimie Li7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Eva Oxford d. (7) Brooke Childress6-1; 6-1
SATA FST Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 4)
16Kala Komanduri d. Brooke Childress6-1; 6-1
S-WChelsie Son d. Brooke Childress6-3; 6-2
Q-WBrooke Childress d. Neha Guru7-5; 6-4
F-SWBrooke Childress d. Risha Rao6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32LINDSAY PAYNE d. Brooke Childress6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Ellie Morrow d. Brooke Childress6-4; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Antoine/Morrow d. Abdullaeva/Childress8-3
ATA College Prep Fall Open and TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase (Jr)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - Open (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Chloe Henderson d. (2) Brooke Childress6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Brooke Childress d. Annabelle Gong6-0; 6-3
Q(2) Brooke Childress d. Andrea Fernandez2-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
16(2) Brooke Childress d. Isa Barajas7-6(2); 3-6; 1-0(10)
CATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
07. Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Lucy Schmeil d. (11) Brooke Childress6-0; 6-2
32(11) Brooke Childress d. Amber Lewis6-0; 3-0
64(11) Brooke Childress d. Gracie Dobson7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(11) Brooke Childress d. CHLOE BRISSETT6-4; 6-3
R3(11) Brooke Childress d. mya bowe3-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
08. Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Schmeil/Schwartz d. (3) Childress/Monti8-1
Q(3) Childress/Monti d. Curley/Ros8-6
16(3) Childress/Monti d. Khera/Khera8-3
32(3) Childress/Monti d. Phan/Thielemann8-6
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Girls' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 5)
16mattea bowe d. (5) Brooke Childress6-4; 3-6; 1-0(2)
 Consolation:
CS(5) Juliana Creel d. (5) Brooke Childress6-4; 6-0
CQ(5) Brooke Childress d. Alix Dry6-2; 7-5
R2(5) Brooke Childress d. Isa Barajas6-2; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Childress/Monti d. (3) Lin/Zeng9-8(3)
SF(1) Childress/Monti d. Dobson/bowe8-1
Q(1) Childress/Monti d. Brownback/Herrera8-2
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 18)
16Chloe Zeng d. Brooke Childress6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Alix Dry d. Brooke Childress7-5; 2-6; 1-0(8)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Berend/Jaraczewski d. (2) Childress/Monti9-7
Q(2) Childress/Monti d. Logeman/McKinley8-3
16(2) Childress/Monti d. Alden/Crousen8-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Cody Huang d. Brooke Childress7-5; 6-2
32Brooke Childress d. Milla Dopson6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQLINDSAY PAYNE d. Brooke Childress6-3; 6-2
R2Brooke Childress d. Jennifer Jackson6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Lin/Rashid d. Childress/Valluru8-6
16Childress/Valluru d. Flanagan/Vishnia8-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
QGoldstein/MacCallum d. Childress/Lin8-4
16Childress/Lin d. (1) Chhiv/Ikemori
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
64Kendall Curley d. (17) Brooke Childress2-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
128(17) Brooke Childress d. Caraday Martin1-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R4(17) Margaret Jaraczewski d. (17) Brooke Childress6-2; 6-1
4Q(17) Brooke Childress d. (17) Kala Komanduri6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Cline/Mazzucato d. (9) Childress/Monti9-8(1)
32(9) Childress/Monti d. Guse/Khera8-2
64(9) Childress/Monti d. Brewer/Thielemann8-1
ATA College Prep Pre Summer Slam Open (Jr)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Ruiqi Deng d. (3) Brooke Childress5-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)
16(3) Brooke Childress d. Jayden Scarborough6-0; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Holguin/Holguin d. (1) Childress/Monti9-8(2)
SF(1) Childress/Monti d. Dobson/Li8-4
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 22)
32Sophia Kvale d. Brooke Childress4-0; 5-3
 Consolation:
R1Chelsie Son d. Brooke Childress4-1; 4-0
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 7)
16Huang/Schefke d. Childress/Monti6-3
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 14 A (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) RANGAN/TULLURI d. Childress/Monti3-6; 6-3; 6-3
F-WChildress/Monti d. Morrow/Torres6-3; 6-4
S-WChildress/Monti d. Curley/Sarode6-3; 6-3
Q-WChildress/Monti d. Rao/Valluru6-4; 7-5
Polo Tennis Club Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles Open (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Megan Zeng d. (1) Brooke Childress6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Brooke Childress d. Sydney Marin6-1; 7-5
Q(1) Brooke Childress d. Sanjana Ganganamani6-4; 6-3
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
16Lin/Pendyala d. (4) Childress/Monti7-6(5)
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Naomi Widiaman d. Brooke Childress4-0; 4-1
 Consolation:
CQAnna Thielemann d. Brooke Childress2-4; 4-2; 1-0(10)
ATA College Prep Spring Open and TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase (Jr)Start Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - Open (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Samantha Miller d. (4) Brooke Childress6-2; 6-2
Q(4) Brooke Childress d. Jennifer Jackson6-1; 6-4
16(4) Brooke Childress d. Carissa Holguin6-4; 6-4
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 22)
32Cody Huang d. Brooke Childress4-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
R1Carina Holguin d. Brooke Childress4-0; 4-0
Girls' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
16Esquivel/Garofolo-Ro d. Childress/Monti8-3
Polo Tennis Club Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 2/15/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles OPEN (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Alda Moreno d. (4) Brooke Childress6-4; 6-2
Q(4) Brooke Childress d. Taisia Kolpakova6-1; 6-3
16(4) Brooke Childress d. Lauren Beville6-0; 6-1
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - B - Stephens (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Cody Huang d. Brooke Childress4-2; 4-2
16Brooke Childress d. Hannah Quick4-1; 4-0
F-NTaylor Dizon d. Brooke Childress5-4(4); 5-3
S-NBrooke Childress d. Carissa Holguin4-0; 4-2
ATA College Prep Winter Open (Jr)Start Date: 1/25/2019  End Date: 1/27/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Moon/baptiste d. (1) Childress/Li8-4
SF(1) Childress/Li d. Chen/Gong8-1
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) Sophia Kvale d. Brooke Childress7-6(2); 6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Katie Garofolo-Ro d. Brooke Childress6-3; 6-0
R3Brooke Childress d. Maria Miroshnichenko6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
3QBrooke Childress d. Kathleen Cooney4-6; 7-5; 1-5(5)
R2Brooke Childress d. Margaret Jaraczewski6-0; 6-4
R1Brooke Childress d. Maryam Sharafeldin6-2; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 29)
32Huang/Nagai d. Childress/Li9-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1