Ksenia Goel
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16Lexie Flores d. (5) Ksenia Goel7-6; 2-6; 10-7
32(5) Ksenia Goel d. Gia Sanchirico6-1; 6-1
The Kathy Willette Family Easter Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Arianne Pepa d. (5) Ksenia Goel6-2; 6-1
SF(5) Ksenia Goel d. (5) Thelma Sepulveda6-4; 6-4
Q(5) Ksenia Goel d. (3) CAROLYNA FOWLER6-2; 6-3
16(5) Ksenia Goel d. Alexandra Kirovski6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SFMorgan/Rubio d. (2) Goel/Vendituoli8-2
85th Annual Harper Ink Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Jessica MacCallum d. (5) Ksenia Goel6-1; 6-1
16(5) Ksenia Goel d. Anna-Maria Radulescu6-0; 6-0
32(5) Ksenia Goel d. Hailey Jung6-2; 6-3
74th Annual Fullerton Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 114)
32(9) Jessica MacCallum d. Ksenia Goel8-3
64Ksenia Goel d. Sophia Webster8-4
128Ksenia Goel d. Hana McKinney
70th Annual San Diego Metropolitan Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Anna Pallencaoe d. (2) Ksenia Goel4-6; 6-3; 10-7
Q(2) Ksenia Goel d. (5) Lillia Finnegan6-3; 6-2
16(2) Ksenia Goel d. Margaret Hui6-1; 6-1
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFNi/Wei d. Goel/Ishikawa9-7
Homer Peabody Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 12/28/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QCaylie Cruz d. Ksenia Goel6-1; 6-1
16Ksenia Goel d. Lauren Rose5-7; 6-1; 11-9
Palm Valley Alek Feller Memorial Junior Open Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Bianca Molnar d. Ksenia Goel6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFKsenia Goel d. Kristi Sugimoto8-2
CSKsenia Goel d. Ava Wood8-4
CQKsenia Goel d. Rochelle Suarez8-1
R1Ksenia Goel d. Emily Kinder8-1
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Claire Zhao d. (5) Ksenia Goel6-1; 6-1
16(5) Ksenia Goel d. Lilian Kong6-0; 6-0
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/27/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(9) Emily Deming d. Ksenia Goel5-7; 6-3; 10-8
64Ksenia Goel d. Nicole Wuelfing6-3; 2-6; 10-2
29th Annual Todd Short Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Arianne Pepa d. Ksenia Goel6-3; 6-3
32Ksenia Goel d. Indya Nespor6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQNaomi Castilllo d. Ksenia Goel8-6
R2Ksenia Goel d. Sofia Vendituoli8-2
73rd Annual San Diego Metropolitan TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Hiromi Sasano d. Ksenia Goel6-1; 6-2
16Ksenia Goel d. Olivia Madarang6-3; 6-2
Orange County Junior Doubles Round Robin Tournament (Level 5)Start Date: 9/16/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles - B (Draw Line - 0)
R3Goel/Lee d. Vo/Vo8-3
R2Goel/Lee d. Riggs/Vu8-0
R1Bernstein/Piao d. Goel/Lee8-7(3)
Girls' 14 Doubles - Final (Draw Line - 1)
FGoel/Lee d. Chio/lopez6-1
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32Kaitlyn Nguyen d. Ksenia Goel6-2; 5-7; 10-5
64Ksenia Goel d. Sienna Brooks3-6; 6-1; 10-8
34th Annual San Diego Junior Doubles (Level 3)Start Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QHui/Wolfe d. Finnegan/Goel1-6; 6-1; 10-8
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Lynch/Sreeram d. Goel/Tran6-2; 6-2
RPTC Arnold Belinsky Memorial OpenStart Date: 8/10/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Jessica Walker d. Ksenia Goel6-0; 6-1
16Ksenia Goel d. Hayley Isaacs6-1; 6-0
23rd Annual San Dieguito Junior Open Championships (Level 5)Start Date: 7/30/2018  End Date: 8/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
F(1) Amanda Letzring d. Ksenia Goel7-5; 2-6; 6-2
SFKsenia Goel d. (4) Sofia Vendituoli6-1; 6-0
QKsenia Goel d. Lauren Bear6-1; 6-1
16Ksenia Goel d. (2) Olivia Wiese6-3; 6-0
Balboa Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 7/23/2018  End Date: 7/27/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Natalia Mochernak d. Ksenia Goel6-3; 6-2
SFKsenia Goel d. Haylee Soohoo6-0; 6-0
QKsenia Goel d. (3) Elina Shalaev6-3; 6-4
16Ksenia Goel d. Ruslana Fogler6-2; 6-4
RPTC Adrian Waisfeld Juantopo Cucurucho Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 7/14/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QAnna Pallencaoe d. Ksenia Goel4-6; 7-6(3); 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) FOWLER/FOWLER d. Finnegan/Goel6-1; 6-1
QFinnegan/Goel d. Bear/Vu2-6; 6-1; 10-5
116th Annual Southern California Junior Sectional Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Girls' 14 Singles QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 55)
64Ksenia Goel d. GG Banducci6-3; 6-4
Girls' 14 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Madeleine Jessup d. Ksenia Goel6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Anne Yang d. Ksenia Goel6-1; 6-2
4th Annual Cerritos "Kiss the Summer Hello" Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16Kamya Praveen Nair d. Ksenia Goel6-4; 6-2
32Ksenia Goel d. Roxana Nourishad6-3; 3-6; 10-5
37th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(9) Mika Ikemori d. Ksenia Goel6-0; 6-0
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/20/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) Mariam Azizyan d. Ksenia Goel7-5; 6-3
32Ksenia Goel d. Anna Pallencaoe6-2; 3-6; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Azizyan/FOWLER d. Finnegan/Goel8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1