Rishi Dore
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Andrew Ena d. Rishi Dore6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Aidan Bart d. Rishi Dore6-2; 6-2
R1Rishi Dore d. Arnav Arora7-6(3); 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Ackerman/Nwaozuzu d. Dieveney/Dore8-7
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16Carel Ngounoue d. (9) Rishi Dore6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
32(9) Rishi Dore d. Jay McKown4-1; 4-0
64(9) Rishi Dore d. Jake Mong4-0; 4-1
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Rishi Dore d. (9) Leo Nedkov6-1; 6-2
R3(9) Rishi Dore d. VISHAL POTHARAJU6-1; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
Q(2) Mayew/Weber d. Dore/Dwyer8-1
16Dore/Dwyer d. Lin/Shirur8-1
32Dore/Dwyer d. (5) Patel/Raghuram8-3
Queen City 1 Day Compass G14, B12,14Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 6)
FRishi Dore d. Avi Mahajan6-0; 6-2
SFRishi Dore d. (2) Srihan Jairam6-2; 6-1
QRishi Dore d. Joshua McKnight6-4; 5-7; 10-3
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(3) Rishi Dore d. (5) Anish Kandi6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Nolan Shaub d. (3) Rishi Dore6-3; 7-6
Q(3) Rishi Dore d. (6) Jack Secord6-1; 6-1
16(3) Rishi Dore d. Gregory Bernadsky6-1; 6-3
32(3) Rishi Dore d. Raouf Elsaadany6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Chika Nwaozuzu d. (11) Rishi Dore6-1; 6-0
32(11) Rishi Dore d. Aryan Bhaskar6-1; 6-0
64(11) Rishi Dore d. David Wang6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(11) Rishi Dore d. (10) Dean Atway6-3; 4-6; 11-9
CQ(11) Rishi Dore d. Jonah Chernett6-0; 6-2
R3(11) Rishi Dore d. Colin McPeek6-1; 6-1
Queen City 1 Day Compass B12-16Start Date: 1/5/2019  End Date: 1/5/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B (Draw Line - 7)
F(1) Bhavey Jain d. Rishi Dore6-4; 6-4
SFRishi Dore d. Jackson Poulos6-1; 6-4
QRishi Dore d. (2) Jacob Cooper6-2; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
Q(4) Shashwat Srivatsa d. (11) Rishi Dore6-1; 6-0
16(11) Rishi Dore d. (8) Nolan Shaub6-4; 6-3
32(11) Rishi Dore d. Sachiv Kumar6-3; 6-3
64(11) Rishi Dore d. Benedict Graft6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(11) Rishi Dore d. (2) Christopher Ackerman6-3; 6-7(4); 12-10
PL-F(10) Konrad Kwiatkowski d. (11) Rishi Dore6-3; 6-0
Queen City 1 Day Compass B14,16,18Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - Blue (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Samuel Routzahn d. Rishi Dore6-3; 6-3
SFRishi Dore d. (2) Spencer Motley6-0; 6-0
QRishi Dore d. Justin Bayse6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) A Filer d. Rishi Dore6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Rishi Dore5-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Portnoy/Secord d. Choo/Dore7-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32(23) Nolan Balthazor d. (11) Rishi Dore4-6; 6-2; 6-3
64(11) Rishi Dore d. Zach Krantz6-1; 6-3
128(11) Rishi Dore d. Ajai Ashwin6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Carson Dwyer d. (11) Rishi Dore6-4; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
16Ashwin/Dunsirn d. (8) Dore/Meyers8-4
32(8) Dore/Meyers d. Baid/Lee8-5
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP B12 B18Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(3) Dean Atway d. (2) Rishi Dore6-1; 6-3
SF(4) Nicholas Meyers d. (2) Rishi Dore7-5; 7-6
Q(2) Rishi Dore d. (7) Anish Kandi6-3; 7-5
16(2) Rishi Dore d. (15) Ethan Blatt6-3; 6-3
32(2) Rishi Dore d. Kyle Friedrich6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dore/Meyers d. Dwyer/Poffenberger8-5
SF(1) Dore/Meyers d. Shanker/Sriram8-2
Q(1) Dore/Meyers d. Drasnin/Rajagopala8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1