Biren Reddy
DTS College Prospects Showcase at HarvardStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
R2Han-chih Lin d. Biren Reddy8-4
R1Biren Reddy d. Harrison Chiu8-7(2)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
256Jonathan Mascagni d. Biren Reddy1-6; 6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Lucas Flotta d. Biren Reddy1-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 91)
128(17) Duo/Fletchall d. Reddy/Tran6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 at GlenmoreStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Muhammad Dossani d. (7) Biren Reddy6-3; 6-4
Q(7) Biren Reddy d. Matthew Poh
16(7) Biren Reddy d. Andrew Tran6-1; 6-1
32(7) Biren Reddy d. William Westerfield6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(4) Phillip Lan d. (7) Biren Reddy6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFDecker/Mueller d. (2) Reddy/Tran8-6
Q(2) Reddy/Tran d. Clark/Kittredge8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
64Reed Crocker d. Biren Reddy7-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQhao nguyen d. Biren Reddy2-0
R3Biren Reddy d. (2) Mason Meier7-6(4)6-1
3QBiren Reddy d. Eli Herran7-5; 6-3
R2Biren Reddy d. Isaac Steiner7-5; 6-1
R1Biren Reddy d. (9) Evan Felcher
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16Conrad/Louiselle d. Reddy/Yang6-1
32Reddy/Yang d. (6) AMIN/Ward7-5
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
Q(3) Henry Ruger d. (13) Biren Reddy
16(13) Biren Reddy d. (8) Alex Yang6-3; 3-6; 6-4
32(13) Biren Reddy d. Daniel Bushamuka7-6(2); 7-5
64(13) Biren Reddy d. Joel Jesudason6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(2) Tristan Bradley d. (13) Biren Reddy
CQ(13) Biren Reddy d. Eric Li
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QBradley/Li d. (3) Reddy/Ruger9-7
16(3) Reddy/Ruger d. Byers/DeMarco9-7
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ CORE CREEK PARK (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Daniel Bushamuka d. (8) Biren Reddy7-6(1); 5-7; 6-2
32(8) Biren Reddy d. Maximilian Safanov6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Philip Szkudlarski d. (8) Biren Reddy
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QCaban/Safanov d. (3) Nottingham/Reddy8-4
16(3) Nottingham/Reddy d. Blumenthal/Strober8-1
ADIDAS Elite 32 A National Level 3 EventStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16Henry Lieberman d. Biren Reddy6-3; 6-3
32Biren Reddy d. Thomas Mars6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFChristian Pumpelly d. Biren Reddy6-1; 2-1
CSBiren Reddy d. ALEX KIM
CQBiren Reddy d. Michael Karr6-2; 2-6; 1-0
R2Biren Reddy d. Nicholas Wernink6-2; 2-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Pumpelly/Ross d. Decker/Reddy6-4
Van Der Meer Southern Spring National L3Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Chrysostom/Wernink d. Barker/Reddy6-2
16Barker/Reddy d. Boshart/Zapp6-4
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
16Zachary Smith d. Biren Reddy6-1; 6-1
32Biren Reddy d. (7) Pieter Wernink6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Bryce Keim d. Biren Reddy6-3; 6-4
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 @ ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FLORIDA B&G 16-18Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32Guillermo Torres d. Biren Reddy6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(7) Mark Sverdlov d. Biren Reddy6-2; 7-5
CQBiren Reddy d. Mitchell Johnson6-1; 6-4
R2Biren Reddy d. James Cortese6-0; 6-1
R1Biren Reddy d. David Missry6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Allwardt/Wernink d. Bradley/Reddy8-6
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/2/2018  End Date: 3/4/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Holden Koons d. Biren Reddy6-3; 6-4
32Biren Reddy d. Clayton Gaieski7-6(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Biren Reddy d. Brandon Caban6-7(9); 6-2; 1-0(6)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QByers/DeMarco d. (2) Decker/Reddy8-2
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TOURNAMENTSStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Ryan Fishback d. Biren Reddy6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSKieran Foster d. Biren Reddy
CQBiren Reddy d. Maxwell Kachkarov620612-10
R2Biren Reddy d. Derek Raskopf
R1Biren Reddy d. Michael Karr615710-3
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Cole Groetsch d. Biren Reddy6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSJames Hopper d. Biren Reddy7-5; 6-7; 10-8
CQBiren Reddy d. Alan Jesudason7-5; 6-0
R2Biren Reddy d. (1) Holden Koons
R1Biren Reddy d. Jonathan Nottingham6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Casabon/Koons d. Reddy/Yang8-4
16Reddy/Yang d. Jesudason/Jesudason8-5
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Connor Bruce d. (5) Biren Reddy1-6; 6-2; 6-0
16(5) Biren Reddy d. Maximilian Safanov4-6; 7-6(3); 6-0
32(5) Biren Reddy d. Justin Minerva6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Quinn Snyder d. (5) Biren Reddy
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Gangoli/Shah d. (4) Byers/Reddy8-6
Q(4) Byers/Reddy d. Bunn/RAGHAV8-2
16(4) Byers/Reddy d. Leese/Tull8-5
Hopewell B18 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/26/2017  End Date: 12/28/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Tristan Bradley d. (3) Biren Reddy6-2; 6-2
SF(3) Biren Reddy d. (1) Alex Yang6-4; 3-6; 6-4
Q(3) Biren Reddy d. (6) Philip Szkudlarski6-3; 6-3
16(3) Biren Reddy d. Jackson Muraika6-2; 6-3
32(3) Biren Reddy d. Andrew Duan6-1; 6-0
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 92)
128Bernardo Costa d. Biren Reddy6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Joshua Raab d. Biren Reddy6-1; 6-0
32Biren Reddy d. Eli Brewer6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(4) Graydon Lair d. Biren Reddy2-6; 6-3; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Huppin/Odell d. Reddy/Zagrebelny6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Baylor Sai d. (7) Biren Reddy0-4; 5-4(4); 4-2
16(7) Biren Reddy d. Matt Kleiman3-5; 4-2; 4-1
32(7) Biren Reddy d. Luke Riemann4-0; 1-4; 5-3
 Consolation:
CQZachary Theodossiou d. (7) Biren Reddy
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Cai/Kania d. (4) Reddy/Yang8-4
SF(4) Reddy/Yang d. Stearns/Sweeney8-2
Q(4) Reddy/Yang d. Beaudoin/Williams8-4
16(4) Reddy/Yang d. Paul/reddy8-5
Cary Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(7) Alex Finkelstein d. Biren Reddy6-3; 6-2
32Biren Reddy d. Ethan Bradley6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQMikeal Carpenter d. Biren Reddy6-2; 6-3
R2Biren Reddy d. William Clark6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Finkelstein/Milavsky d. Bradley/Reddy6-4
16Bradley/Reddy d. Clark/Westerfield6-3
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/25/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Lucas Flotta d. Biren Reddy
32Biren Reddy d. Brandon Caban6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(4) Sean Attebery d. Biren Reddy
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Casabon/Koons d. (4) Decker/Reddy8-3
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/18/2017  End Date: 8/20/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Sameer Gangoli d. (3) Biren Reddy6-3; 6-3
Q(3) Biren Reddy d. Jefferey Cai6-2; 6-1
16(3) Biren Reddy d. Dylan Tull6-4; 6-4
32(3) Biren Reddy d. Alex Yan6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(2) Tristan Bradley d. (3) Biren Reddy7-5; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gangoli/Reddy d. (2) Hopper/Kliebhan8-3
SF(1) Gangoli/Reddy d. (4) Cai/Gu8-5
Q(1) Gangoli/Reddy d. Bradley/Bradley8-6
Dupont Boys 14s & 18s Clay Court Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 8/7/2017  End Date: 8/10/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Alex Yang d. (4) Biren Reddy2-6; 7-6(7); 1-0(5)
SF(4) Biren Reddy d. Drew Manning6-3; 6-3
Q(4) Biren Reddy d. Kevin Yang6-1; 6-2
16(4) Biren Reddy d. Louis Sardain6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Reddy/Yang d. (1) Decker/Kush8-6
SF(2) Reddy/Yang d. Pabalan/Swanson8-1
Q(2) Reddy/Yang d. Bhalodia/Rohrbach8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1