USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Mason Deal d. Ninad Raut6-3; 7-6
 Consolation:
QQ(7) Aidan William d. Ninad Raut7-5; 6-3
R2Ninad Raut d. Ervin Perkowski7-6(3); 1-0
R1Ninad Raut d. Aaron Demerritt6-3; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32(13) Peter Renucci d. Ninad Raut6-3; 6-0
64Ninad Raut d. Jay Amin6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(16) Matthew Jezyk d. Ninad Raut
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(7) A Filer d. Ninad Raut6-4; 6-2
16Ninad Raut d. (1) Piotr Andrzejewski6-4; 3-6; 10-6
32Ninad Raut d. Maxwell Rosenfeld6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSMattia Akcan d. Ninad Raut
CQNinad Raut d. Isaac Flanery6-3; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Kush Anand d. Ninad Raut3-6; 6-2; 6-2
64Ninad Raut d. Andrew Solarewicz5-7; 7-6(5); 6-2
 Consolation:
3QMason Deal d. Ninad Raut6-4; 5-7; 10-4
R2Ninad Raut d. Aaron Gu6-2; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Aidan William d. (2) Ninad Raut6-3; 6-3
SF(2) Ninad Raut d. (8) Niyanth Puliyala6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Ninad Raut d. (6) Johnny Mou6-3; 6-3
16(2) Ninad Raut d. (10) Nicholas Balthazor6-1; 6-1
32(2) Ninad Raut d. Konrad Kwiatkowski6-1; 6-1
Cherokee Jr. Singles Tournament - Level 4Start Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
FNinad Raut d. (1) Sriram Arvind6-4; 7-5
SFNinad Raut d. Chase Lindwall6-2; 6-0
QNinad Raut d. Jonathan Kim6-0; 6-0
16Ninad Raut d. (3) Samuel Quas6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(16) Tommy Czaplinski d. Ninad Raut7-6(6); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2William Hays d. Ninad Raut6-4; 6-3
R1Ninad Raut d. Simon Volkema6-1; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) Ryan Cahill d. Ninad Raut6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Thomas Nelson d. Ninad Raut6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Siddharth Srinivasan d. Ninad Raut6-0; 2-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
R1Alexander Aney d. Ninad Raut6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Andrzejewski/Aney d. Klein/Raut8-6
 Consolation:
CSNwaozuzu/Pomeranets d. Klein/Raut
R1Klein/Raut d. Filer/Solarewicz8-6
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(11) Will McHugh d. Ninad Raut6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(14) TJ Dale d. Ninad Raut6-4; 3-6; 10-2
R3Ninad Raut d. (9) Aidan William1-6; 7-6(4); 10-6
3QNinad Raut d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-0; 6-1
R2Ninad Raut d. Benjamin Aizenberg6-4; 6-4
R1Ninad Raut d. Kyle McNally6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Pasielak/Plunkett d. Raut/Wisdom
16Raut/Wisdom d. (5) Hays/Perkowski8-5
32Raut/Wisdom d. Pasielak/Tang8-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/1/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Owen DeMuth d. (3) Ninad Raut6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
32(3) Ninad Raut d. rishi verma5-7; 6-2; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
CS(3) Ninad Raut d. Benjamin Aizenberg6-2; 6-2
CQ(3) Ninad Raut d. Brady Wisdom6-4; 6-1
QQ(3) Ninad Raut d. Thaddeus Dressel7-5; 6-2
R2(3) Ninad Raut d. Nikky Sai Kondamuri6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
128(5) Mujtaba Ali-Khan d. Ninad Raut6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Caleb Miller d. Ninad Raut6-4; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Albarracin/Miller d. Kubiak/Raut8-4
64Kubiak/Raut d. Evans/Watanabe8-5
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
F(1) Noah Viste d. (9) Ninad Raut6-4; 6-1
SF(9) Ninad Raut d. (13) Nolan Kubiak6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(6)
Q(9) Ninad Raut d. (4) Mattia Akcan6-2; 4-6; 1-0(12)
16(9) Ninad Raut d. (8) Chase Lindwall6-2; 6-2
32(9) Ninad Raut d. Jacob Mandelbrot6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64Mark Karev d. Ninad Raut6-4; 2-6; 10-7
F-WNinad Raut d. (2) Rohen Jones7-5; 6-1
S-WNinad Raut d. Andrew Spurck6-1; 6-2
Q-WNinad Raut d. William Hays6-2; 7-5
2-WNinad Raut d. Brady Hussey6-4; 6-3
1-WNinad Raut d. Noah Fasczewski6-4; 7-6(2)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Jones/Mercer d. Klein/Raut8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1