Katelyn Hart
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 7/14/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64Peyton Dunkle d. Katelyn Hart6-4; 2-6; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QHart/Hung d. (2) Huang/Murphy6-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)
Anaheim Tennis Center Boys'/Girls' 16 / USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
Q(3) Cami Brown d. (9) Katelyn Hart4-6; 7-5; 10-8
16(9) Katelyn Hart d. Isabella Foshee7-6; 5-7; 10-4
32(9) Katelyn Hart d. Kaia Wolfe5-7; 6-2; 12-10
64(9) Katelyn Hart d. Trinity Zhang
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Alexis Johnson d. (9) Katelyn Hart
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) Driscoll/Hart d. Failla/Huang8-3
SF(1) Hayer/Kane d. (3) Driscoll/Hart8-4
Q(3) Driscoll/Hart d. KUA/Shin8-5
16(3) Driscoll/Hart d. Taylor/von Tersch Pohrer8-3
National Level 2 - June 30- July 3Start Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32(16) sydney sharma d. Katelyn Hart6-2; 6-1
64Katelyn Hart d. Moriah McDonald6-1; 3-6; 1-0(10-7)
 Consolation:
R3(4) Qavia Lopez d. Katelyn Hart6-4; 6-2
3QKatelyn Hart d. Lindsay Thompson6-4; 4-6; 1-0(10-6)
R2Katelyn Hart d. Fe Eugenie Batoon6-0; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
F(1) Lee/Lopez d. Hart/Kleynerman6-2
SFHart/Kleynerman d. (8) Byrd/sharma
QHart/Kleynerman d. (2) Kim/Zhang6-4
16Hart/Kleynerman d. (5) Chang/You6-2
32Hart/Kleynerman d. Delman/Shore6-3
37th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 114)
32(9) Cami Brown d. Katelyn Hart6-1; 7-6
64Katelyn Hart d. Giulia Hayer6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Castillo/Kane d. (2) Ekstrand/Hart8-4
Glendora Spring Championships (Level 5)Start Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Katelyn Hart d. (2) Kristin Shiuey6-2; 7-5
SF(1) Katelyn Hart d. (4) Ava Deguzman6-0; 6-4
Q(1) Katelyn Hart d. Tenaya Moranda6-1; 6-0
16(1) Katelyn Hart d. lane mcardell6-0; 6-1
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Vivian Ovrootsky d. Katelyn Hart6-3; 2-6; 6-0
32Katelyn Hart d. Rachel Brown6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Madison Smith d. Katelyn Hart6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Moore-Thomson/Tillitt d. Hart/Stavropoulos9-7
The Ojai 118th Annual Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/26/2018  End Date: 4/29/2018
4. Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Casie Wooten d. (9) Katelyn Hart6-3; 6-0
32(9) Katelyn Hart d. Isabella Francis6-3; 6-2
64(9) Katelyn Hart d. sofia lazzaroni6-3; 6-3
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Caroline Wernli d. Katelyn Hart4-6; 6-4; 6-4
16Katelyn Hart d. Veronika Bruetting5-7; 6-0; 6-0
32Katelyn Hart d. Ellie Strande6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Samantha Moore-Thomson d. Katelyn Hart6-1; 1-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PLGolin/Hart d. Abdelmoneum/Mariotti
SFHofflander/Sypert d. Golin/Hart8-6
QGolin/Hart d. (2) Games/Marcus
16Golin/Hart d. Abdullaeva/Barr9-8(4)
3rd Annual Match Tough Tennis Academy Spring Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 3/31/2018  End Date: 4/2/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SF(2) Mahli Silpachai d. Katelyn Hart6-2; 1-6; 10-4
QKatelyn Hart d. Devyn Hunter6-0; 6-0
16Katelyn Hart d. Yukina Abe5-7; 6-1; 10-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (March)Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Katelyn Hart d. Salma Farhat7-6(5); 6-1
SF(1) Katelyn Hart d. (7) Nina Moravek6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Katelyn Hart d. Amani Shah6-2; 6-4
16(1) Katelyn Hart d. Annika Elvestrom6-1; 6-3
32(1) Katelyn Hart d. Alexandra Malysheva6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Hernandez/Platt d. Hart/Shepperson8-5
Manhattan Beach Classic Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 3/17/2018  End Date: 3/19/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Jenna Sabile d. (2) Katelyn Hart6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Katelyn Hart d. Nicole Condas6-0; 6-1
Q(2) Katelyn Hart d. Kristin Shiuey6-2; 6-2
RCI Spring Classic (Level 4)Start Date: 3/2/2018  End Date: 4/29/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Katelyn Vu d. (4) Katelyn Hart
61st Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 2/24/2018  End Date: 4/29/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Tsehay Driscoll d. (9) Katelyn Hart6-4; 6-2
32(9) Katelyn Hart d. Peyton Dunkle6-1; 6-3
64(9) Katelyn Hart d. Jane Lee6-2; 2-6; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QFOWLER/Frisina d. Hart/Wolfe8-4
16Hart/Wolfe d. (4) Deaifi/Murphy8-4
Moore Tennis Academy Presidents Weekend Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Katelyn Hart d. Madison Shepperson6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Katelyn Hart d. (4) Addison Ahlstrom6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Katelyn Hart d. Heather Richards6-2; 6-2
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R3(1) Charlap/Hart d. LEE/Lee8-1
R2(1) Charlap/Hart d. (2) Pimentel/pimentel8-1
RCI Winter Junior Classic (Level 4)Start Date: 2/9/2018  End Date: 3/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(5) Jane Lee d. (4) Katelyn Hart1-6; 6-4; 10-7
16(4) Katelyn Hart d. Sydney Tran6-0; 7-5
32(4) Katelyn Hart d. Ava Deguzman6-0; 6-2
73rd Annual Fullerton Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64Giulia Hayer d. Katelyn Hart6-3; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
FHart/Ung d. (1) DONDONAY/Kane8-7
SFHart/Ung d. (4) Friedman/Schwartzberg8-4
QHart/Ung d. (2) Hayer/McIntosh-Adams8-6
16Hart/Ung d. Goodman/Goodman8-2
Las Vegas Winter USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Nevena Carton d. (7) Katelyn Hart6-2; 6-1
Q(7) Katelyn Hart d. (4) Emily Flowers1-6; 6-4; 6-4
16(7) Katelyn Hart d. Pastel Schway6-3; 6-2
32(7) Katelyn Hart d. Dilafzo Abdullaeva6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(3) LIZA TANKIMOVICH d. (7) Katelyn Hart7-5; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Fereres/Feuer d. Chudy/Hart8-3
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(7) Priya Nelson d. Katelyn Hart6-2; 6-3
128Katelyn Hart d. Eileen Wang6-2; 6-7(2); 6-2
1-N(17) Adrianna Peradoza d. Katelyn Hart6-3; 6-3
S-NWEmily Flowers d. Katelyn Hart0-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
Q-NWKatelyn Hart d. Siri Kongara4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
1-NWKatelyn Hart d. Caitlin Flower7-5; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
QSharabura/Smith d. Failla/Hart6-4; 6-4
16Failla/Hart d. Carton/Zaslow6-3; 6-2
32Failla/Hart d. Berman/Sabile6-1; 2-6; 1-0(9)
64Failla/Hart d. (9) Kuruvilla/Negin6-3; 6-2
43rd Annual Claremont Club Junior Tournament (Level 5)Start Date: 12/16/2017  End Date: 12/18/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FKatelyn Hart d. (2) Christelle Haj6-0; 6-0
SFKatelyn Hart d. (1) Hope Salts
Lakewood Junior Open (Level 4) & Junior Satellite (Level 6) TournamentStart Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/17/2017
Girls' 18 Singles L4 (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Rachelle Yang d. Katelyn Hart6-1; 6-1
QKatelyn Hart d. Salma Abdelrahim6-1; 7-6
MASON ZISETTE MEMORIAL CUPStart Date: 11/30/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 3)
QShatoo Mohamad d. Katelyn Hart6-3; 6-2
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
R3Hart/Hung d. Dean/Pugliese
R2Peus/Peus d. Hart/Hung6-2; 3-6; 10-8
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club Thanksgiving Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(5) Irene Huang d. (2) Katelyn Hart
SF(2) Katelyn Hart d. (5) Katie Codd4-6; 6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Katelyn Hart d. (5) Karen Gao6-2; 1-6; 6-4
16(2) Katelyn Hart d. SHREYA Hugalavalli6-1; 6-1
32(2) Katelyn Hart d. Britney Chau6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QJones/Marcus d. Hart/Ozerets7-6; 5-7; 11-9
115th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Golin/TANKIMOVICH d. (4) Ferreros/Hart2-6; 6-2; 1-0
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(5) Murali/Shah d. (4) Hart/Messerli6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
16(4) Hart/Messerli d. Hanna/Karajovic6-0; 6-0
32(4) Hart/Messerli d. Wuelfing/Yamamoto6-0; 1-6; 1-0
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Jenna Sabile d. Katelyn Hart6-3; 6-3
64Katelyn Hart d. Alexandria von Tersch Pohrer7-5; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Hayer/McBride d. Ferreros/Hart6-1; 6-3
QFerreros/Hart d. Goldberg/Pareja6-2; 4-6; 10-7
16Ferreros/Hart d. Aronov/Reese3-6; 6-1; 11-9
54th Annual Northridge-Matador Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 10/1/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(3) Ella Pachl d. (5) Katelyn Hart6-2; 6-2
Q(5) Katelyn Hart d. (1) Julia Failla1-6; 6-3; 6-1
16(5) Katelyn Hart d. Laila Leist-Alston6-0; 6-1
32(5) Katelyn Hart d. Yukina Abe6-1; 6-0
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
128(16) Bridget Stammel d. Katelyn Hart6-0; 6-2
256Katelyn Hart d. Riya Ravi7-6(3); 3-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
3QEmma Karcher d. Katelyn Hart6-3; 6-1
R2Katelyn Hart d. Mai Nguyen6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 59)
64(9) Fornaris/Rukosuev d. Hart/Hung7-5; 4-6; 1-0(5(
 Consolation:
R3Griffith/Shore d. Hart/Hung6-3; 6-4
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/24/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(4) Julia Failla d. (5) Katelyn Hart6-2; 6-3
16(5) Katelyn Hart d. Makenna Barrett6-3; 7-5
32(5) Katelyn Hart d. katherine nguyen6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Katelyn Hart d. (9) Madeleine Jessup7-5; 6-4
PL-F(5) Katelyn Hart d. niki shahbazi
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Berman/Wolfe d. (3) Duffy/Hart2-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
Q(3) Duffy/Hart d. Brady/Markey6-2; 6-0
16(3) Duffy/Hart d. Foster/Nair6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1