Claudia Grove
L4 Ramada, ClaremontStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Maya Iyengar d. (5) Claudia Grove6-4; 6-1
16(5) Claudia Grove d. Mikayla Hickman6-3; 6-3
32(5) Claudia Grove d. Dana Wei6-3; 6-1
Palm Valley New Year Junior Open Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 12/30/2019  End Date: 1/1/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Claudia Grove d. (2) Carley Chen6-3; 7-5
SF(1) Claudia Grove d. Nicole Weng6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Claudia Grove d. Madeline Posner6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Chen/Grove d. (2) Hansen/Posner8-3
SF(1) Chen/Grove d. Furrows/Lawson8-6
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 12)
32Claudia (Q) Grove d. Sofya Vinogradova7-6(3); 6-4
64Claudia (Q) Grove d. Simone Kay
128Claudia (Q) Grove d. Mansi Vadyala7-6(5); 6-0
256Claudia (Q) Grove d. Rebecca Fiedler6-3; 7-5
Girls' 14 Main (Draw Line - 58)
128(9) Theadora Rabman d. Claudia (Q) Grove6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1sibley charles d. Claudia (Q) Grove1-4; 4-2; 10-2
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles Qualies (Draw Line - 114)
64Natalie Hu d. Claudia Grove6-0; 7-5
128Claudia Grove d. Darya Krasovskaya6-1; 6-4
30th Annual Calabasas Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Pavitra Parikh d. Claudia Grove6-4; 6-1
16Claudia Grove d. Sophie Thoring6-3; 6-1
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
64Bringas/Webster d. Grove/Park6-2; 6-1
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
16Cadelina/Sreeram d. Grove/Stolper6-2; 6-3
32Grove/Stolper d. Admiraal/Turalakey6-3; 1-6; 1-0(5)
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64Natalie Lynch d. Claudia Grove6-1; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Brady/Samonte d. Grove/Hutchinson8-3
32Grove/Hutchinson d. Furrows/Lawson8-1
30th Annual Todd Short Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Alyssa Ahn d. (2) Claudia Grove6-2; 6-2
SF(2) Claudia Grove d. (4) Ava Wood2-6; 6-4; 12-10
Q(2) Claudia Grove d. Nelia Johnson6-1; 2-6; 11-9
16(2) Claudia Grove d. Margaret Hui2-6; 6-4; 11-9
55th Annual Northridge-Matador Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Ava Wood d. Claudia Grove6-2; 2-6; 10-7
Anaheim Hills Plus Four (Level 4) Open Junior **Special FormatStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QLa/Cheng d. Grove/na
Girls' 14 Singles Group D (Draw Line - 4)
R3Claudia Grove d. Morgan Arnott8-6
R2Sydney La d. Claudia Grove8-3
R1Claudia Grove d. Caydence Bach8-4
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
64(1) Jessica MacCallum d. Claudia Grove6-3; 6-2
128Claudia Grove d. Vessa Turley6-1; 6-0
21st Annual Ramada Labor Day Junior Open Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Audrey Park d. (5) Claudia Grove7-6(2); 6-3
Q(5) Claudia Grove d. (3) Selina Wu7-5; 6-4
16(5) Claudia Grove d. Chloe Vu6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QCenter/Sasaki d. Grove/Wu8-4
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Schmeil/Schwartz d. Grove/Krumkachev6-1; 6-2
Q-WGalante/Goetz d. Grove/Krumkachev5-3; 5-4(4)
1-WGrove/Krumkachev d. Tannenbaum/Zhang4-2; 4-1
F-SW(6) Nguyen/Ziets-Segura d. Grove/Krumkachev6-4; 7-5
S-SWGrove/Krumkachev d. Lares/Maya
43rd Annual Lakewood Summer Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Natalie Lynch d. (5) Claudia Grove6-7; 6-0; 1-0(6)
32(5) Claudia Grove d. Astrid Ringblom6-1; 6-2
Westlake Athletic Club Summer Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Makeilah Nepomuceno d. (4) Claudia Grove6-4; 4-6; 10-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FGrove/Park d. Chedid-Daley/Pradkin6-3; 6-3
SFGrove/Park d. Rogers/Tingle6-1; 6-1
Anaheim Tennis Center Open Classic (Level 4)Start Date: 7/30/2019  End Date: 8/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Amy Lee d. (1) Claudia Grove6-3; 7-5
16(1) Claudia Grove d. Jocelyn Sala6-0; 6-4
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(9) Sophie Hernandez d. Claudia Grove6-0; 6-1
64Claudia Grove d. Aria Nina Abalos6-3; 6-1
128Claudia Grove d. Brunelle Kouam6-4; 6-3
1-NE(17) Riley Crowder d. Claudia Grove5-7; 7-6(5); 10-8
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
16(6) Oxford/Yamakita d. (10) Grove/Senthil6-1; 6-3
32(10) Grove/Senthil d. Gutta/Li6-4; 6-0
64(10) Grove/Senthil d. Appling/Trinkle6-2; 7-5
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Maya Iyengar d. (7) Claudia Grove6-2; 6-3
16(7) Claudia Grove d. LAILA NGUYEN7-5; 6-4
32(7) Claudia Grove d. Ayre Seals6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Claudia Grove d. Emma Allen6-4; 7-6(3)
PL-F(7) Claudia Grove d. Regina Herrera7-5; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Grove/Iyengar d. Brown/Li8-1
SF(3) Grove/Iyengar d. Brotman/Kovachev8-4
Q(3) Grove/Iyengar d. Liu/Vallabhaneni8-1
16(3) Grove/Iyengar d. Montoya/Sharma8-1
Beverly Hills Junior Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Pavitra Parikh d. (4) Claudia Grove7-6(2)); 6-0
SF(4) Claudia Grove d. (2) Audrey Park6-3; 4-6; 10-6
Q(4) Claudia Grove d. (5) Greta Nagy6-2; 6-1
16(4) Claudia Grove d. Emma Cai6-4; 6-3
32(4) Claudia Grove d. Annabelle Nickoll6-1; 6-0
L1 117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships, Fountain ValleyStart Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 110)
64(5) Kei Kato d. Claudia Grove7-6; 6-2
128Claudia Grove d. Rochelle Suarez4-6; 6-2; 6-1
33d Annual Anaheim Hills Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
32(5) Rebecca Kong d. Claudia Grove6-0; 6-2
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 126)
64(2) Anna Petrescu d. Claudia Grove6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Gamal/Petrescu d. Grove/Jorniak8-5
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
QAyanna Shah d. (5) Claudia Grove6-1; 6-0
16(5) Claudia Grove d. Bianca Brown7-5; 6-2
32(5) Claudia Grove d. Jordyn Hazelitt6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) VENUS TANG d. (5) Claudia Grove
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QChung/Pareja d. (2) Grove/Shah8-6
16(2) Grove/Shah d. Chen/Yang8-0
35th Annual Anaheim Tennis Center Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Crystal Kim d. Claudia Grove6-3; 6-3
32Claudia Grove d. Ava Wood6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(2) Gamal/Petrescu d. Grove/Shah6-3; 6-0
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Elena Zhao d. (5) Claudia Grove3-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
32(5) Claudia Grove d. VENUS TANG6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(5) Claudia Grove d. Carley Chen4-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
CS(5) Claudia Grove d. Emerey Gross7-5; 6-4
CQ(5) Claudia Grove d. Kristina Penickova7-5; 6-0
R2(5) Claudia Grove d. Bridgette Kelly7-6(9); 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Grove/Hutchinson d. (2) Lee/Lin8-4
SF(3) Grove/Hutchinson d. Lian/Zhao8-3
Q(3) Grove/Hutchinson d. Chen/Liang9-7
16(3) Grove/Hutchinson d. Penickova/Vallabhaneni8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Tianmei Wang d. Claudia Grove6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Mila Mulready d. Claudia Grove6-2; 6-2
R1Claudia Grove d. Philippa Roy6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Borruel/Senthil d. Chen/Grove8-5
L2 FullertonStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
SF(2) Rachel Lee d. Claudia Grove8-1
QClaudia Grove d. (5) Elena Zhao8-3
16Claudia Grove d. Carley Chen8-2
32Claudia Grove d. (3) Maya Senthil8-7
64Claudia Grove d. Logan Cates8-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FGalindo/Grove d. (2) Shah/Zhao7-6
SFGalindo/Grove d. (1) Lee/Senthil6-2
QGalindo/Grove d. Cates/Jovic
68th Annual Gene Jung Whittier Mid-Winter Junior Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Claudia Grove d. (2) Denise Sanchez6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Claudia Grove d. (4) SHIFALI DINESH6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Claudia Grove d. Olivia Mlouk6-1; 6-4
16(1) Claudia Grove d. Dana Kunza6-2; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1