Luke Wolf
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(8) Alan Matyjas d. Luke Wolf6-3; 6-2
64Luke Wolf d. Ahun Vodela6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
3Q(9) Joseph Wayand d. Luke Wolf
R2Luke Wolf d. Tejas Wall7-6(3); 7-6(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
16Berenblit/Ozzor d. Hannig/Wolf
32Hannig/Wolf d. (5) Amacher/Kennedy8-5
Alabama Junior Spring State Championship Open STA L-3, Ala L-2Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Luke Wolf d. Harrison Blank6-3; 6-1
16(1) Luke Wolf d. Elias Shokry5-4; 7-6(1)); 4-0
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 - 18'sStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Wyatt Cannon d. (9) Luke Wolf6-4; 6-4
32(9) Luke Wolf d. Arsal Farooq7-5; 4-6; 6-1
64(9) Luke Wolf d. Marcel Dawson7-6; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Brewer/Suk d. (4) Matuszak/Wolf6-1
Boys' 16 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 7)
QEdward Tymes d. Luke Wolf6-3; 6-4
16Luke Wolf d. Kaustubh Holcomb1-6; 4-4
Family Circle Junior Tennis Championship Presented by Dunlop Sports (SC L2-STA L3)Start Date: 2/15/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - RED (Draw Line - 1)
FLuke Prendergast d. (1) Luke Wolf5-3; 2-4; 1-0(7)
SF(1) Luke Wolf d. (3) Connor Hazard4-2; 1-4; 1-0(1)
Q(1) Luke Wolf d. Blake Stoddard5-3; 4-1
16(1) Luke Wolf d. Joshua Gillis4-0; 4-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Dani/Hirshberg d. (1) Carr/Wolf6-0
SF(1) Carr/Wolf d. (4) Phillips/ross
Q(1) Carr/Wolf d. Hazard/Lewis6-4
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 90)
128Brady Todd d. Luke Wolf4-2; 5-4(2)
 Consolation:
R1Niklas Yli-Piipari d. Luke Wolf4-1; 4-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 58)
32(9) Cubitt/Dorsey d. Hannig/Wolf6-3
64Hannig/Wolf d. Lambert/Metor6-2
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
PLColeman/Wolf d. Balistreri/Korta6-3
SF(3) Ouyang/Winton d. Coleman/Wolf6-2
QColeman/Wolf d. (5) Deames/Rasheed6-2
16Coleman/Wolf d. (2) Sarr/Williams6-4
32Coleman/Wolf d. Naik/Singh6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Tim Dzhurinskiy d. Luke Wolf
 Consolation:
R1Collin Bowers d. Luke Wolf
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Bowers/Na d. Sirinit/Wolf
Southern Closed BG 16's Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 6/10/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 53)
32(5) Reid/Sandman d. Wolf/Wolf6-2
64Wolf/Wolf d. Heng/Patterson6-4
Southern Closed BG 16's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(5) Rohan Sachdev d. (17) Luke Wolf6-2; 6-4
64(17) Luke Wolf d. Robbie Young6-2; 6-4
128(17) Luke Wolf d. Brooks Giardina6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4Niklas vonHellens d. (17) Luke Wolf6-4; 6-3
Alabama Junior State Qualifying - STA L2 Ala Level 1Start Date: 5/31/2018  End Date: 6/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Luke Wolf d. (4) Zachary Matuszak7-6(4); 3-0
SF(1) Luke Wolf d. (3) Philip Bosman6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Luke Wolf d. (5) John Wolf7-5; 6-1
16(1) Luke Wolf d. Jack Self6-0; 6-4
32(1) Luke Wolf d. Mason Woodman6-3; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QBosman/Woodman d. (1) Wolf/Wolf6-3
ONE LOVE TENNIS ATLANTA MAY MADNESS JR SUPER CHP-(GA L3, STA L3)Start Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/27/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Luke Wolf d. Joshua Kim1-6; 7-6; 10-7
SF(4) Nikhil Nemani d. (1) Luke Wolf6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Luke Wolf d. Marcel Dawson6-3; 7-6
16(1) Luke Wolf d. Phineas LaMastra6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sloan/Wolf d. Kim/Zhou6-3
SF(1) Sloan/Wolf d. (3) Evenson/Pennelli7-6
Q(1) Sloan/Wolf d. Forsyth/Thompson6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1