USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Long Beach, CAStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32kennedy Buntrock d. Tanvi Narendran6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Salma Farhat d. Tanvi Narendran6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Ikemori/Urata d. Lemcke/Narendran8-4
50th Annual Jim Reffkin High School InvitationalStart Date: 1/27/2020  End Date: 2/1/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Emily Flowers d. (2) Tanvi Narendran6-4; 3-6(11-9)
SF(2) Tanvi Narendran d. (3) Annabelle Mulick6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Tanvi Narendran d. Abbigail Mulick6-0; 6-0
16(2) Tanvi Narendran d. Ashley Drake
Girls' 18 Singles Semis (Draw Line - 4)
FTanvi Narendran d. Emily Flowers6-4; 6-0
SFTanvi Narendran d. Annabelle Mulick8-3
Girls' 18 Singles finals (Draw Line - 4)
FEmily Flowers d. Tanvi Narendran6-4
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(9) Emily Tannenbaum d. Tanvi Narendran6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Tsehay Driscoll d. Tanvi Narendran6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32Hovde/Nisbet d. Narendran/Salvato8-0
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Anna Neyestani d. (5) Tanvi Narendran6-2; 6-3
SF(5) Tanvi Narendran d. (2) Emily Flowers3-6; 7-5; 6-2
Q(5) Tanvi Narendran d. (4) Naomi Katz6-2; 6-2
16(5) Tanvi Narendran d. Paulette Careaga6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
QFereres/Pace d. Iyengar/Narendran8-1
16Iyengar/Narendran d. Belitz/Caballero8-3
Westward Look Women's Wildcard ChallengeStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Csenge Furak d. Tanvi Narendran7-5; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Victoria Zhao d. Tanvi Narendran6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(1) Savanna Kollock d. Tanvi Narendran6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Murthy/Zhao d. Buntrock/Narendran8-5
New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Emily Flowers d. Tanvi Narendran
32Tanvi Narendran d. Erica Stutz6-2; 3-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
CFErica Stutz d. Tanvi Narendran
CSTanvi Narendran d. Deondra Bacchus6-2; 6-1
CQTanvi Narendran d. Kaylee Fresquez6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
PLNarendran/Pace d. Bacchus/Vijan8-3
SF(1) Katz/Kollock d. Narendran/Pace8-1
QNarendran/Pace d. Cummings/ROMERO MARTINEZ9-7
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 130)
256Mattie Grace Dermody d. Tanvi Narendran6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Natalie Stasny d. Tanvi Narendran6-4; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 38)
128(17) Chulani/Main d. Badulescu/Narendran6-0; 6-1
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 142)
128(17) Nika Vesely d. Tanvi Narendran6-0; 6-0
256Tanvi Narendran d. Mia Gonzalgo1-6; 7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Cameron Rogin d. Tanvi Narendran6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 110)
128Buck/McCarthy d. Narendran/Williams6-3; 6-4
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Ryan Kershner d. (6) Tanvi Narendran6-1; 2-5
16(6) Tanvi Narendran d. Ava Kester6-3; 6-0
32(6) Tanvi Narendran d. Aeliana Ricci6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Ana-Maria Badulescu d. (6) Tanvi Narendran
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Isaak/Pace d. Mulick/Narendran8-4
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Tanvi Narendran d. (2) Jaiden Feuer6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Tanvi Narendran d. Sofia Fetsis6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Tanvi Narendran d. kendra Farrell6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Dyer/KUMAR d. Agrawal/Narendran9-8(5)
USTA National Level 3 presented by SolincoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Kaia Wolfe d. Tanvi Narendran6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(4) Anna Neyestani d. Tanvi Narendran
CSTanvi Narendran d. Katie Ferguson6-3; 6-0
CQTanvi Narendran d. Yumi Toulegenova6-2; 6-2
R1Tanvi Narendran d. Emma Sy6-4; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Foshee/Hara d. Fereres/Narendran8-4
USTA National Level 3: Coyote CupStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) MiaAngelina Ruja d. Tanvi Narendran6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(3) Meagan Pearson d. Tanvi Narendran6-2; 6-3
R1Tanvi Narendran d. Olivia Kim6-0; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Wachtel/Wang d. Moody/Narendran8-5
Sun City Junior Masters L4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Tanvi Narendran d. (1) Annabelle Mulick6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Tanvi Narendran d. Madeline Monroy6-0; 7-5
Q(2) Tanvi Narendran d. Samantha Loving6-2; 6-0
16(2) Tanvi Narendran d. Madeleine Snell6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Katz/Wachtel d. Kim/Narendran8-1
16Kim/Narendran d. Cummings/Shellenback8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1