Lucinda Gatsiounis
L1 Henry Talbert Closed, Palm DesertStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Quin Brady d. (1) Lucinda Gatsiounis2-6; 6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Marissa Markey d. (1) Lucinda Gatsiounis
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
F(2) Katie Codd d. (17) Lucinda Gatsiounis6-2; 6-3
SF(17) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Eileen Wang7-6(8)); 6-3
Q(17) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. (10) Tomi Main6-2; 6-1
16(17) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Lindsey Hofflander6-0; 6-1
32(17) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Neena Feldman6-1; 6-1
64(17) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Rebecca Lynn3-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
128(17) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Alexis Odom7-5; 6-1
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64(8) Gabriella Broadfoot d. Lucinda Gatsiounis6-4; 6-3
USTA SoCal Final 8 Junior Masters Championships INVITATIONAL (Level 1)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles B (Billie Jean King) (Draw Line - 0)
R3Mika Ikemori d. Lucinda Gatsiounis6-3; 6-4
R2Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Polina Jorniak6-4; 6-3
R1Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Amani Shah6-2; 6-2
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
32Makenna Barrett d. (5) Lucinda Gatsiounis
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Pareja/nguyen d. Gatsiounis/Urata
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32Eileen Wang d. (2) Lucinda Gatsiounis6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Bojana Pozder d. (2) Lucinda Gatsiounis6-3; 6-2
R2(2) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. (1) Anna Neyestani6-3; 6-4
R1(2) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Lauren Long6-4; 6-4
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/5/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 62)
SFHana Gamracy d. Lucinda Gatsiounis6-3; 2-6; 6-3
QLucinda Gatsiounis d. Maya Pitts7-6(5); 6-3
16Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Elizabet Verizova6-7(5; 6-2; 6-1
32Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Maria Rizzolo6-4; 6-1
64Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Julia Frenanda Gonzalez Romero6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 @ Seascape Sports ClubStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. (8) Jacqueline Soloveychik7-5; 6-3
SF(2) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. (3) Maryia Hrynashka6-1; 7-5
Q(2) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Amani Shah6-4; 6-0
16(2) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Nina Moravek6-2; 7-5
32(2) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Kamila Wong6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Bates/Hrynashka d. Gatsiounis/Shah9-8(4)
16Gatsiounis/Shah d. Martin/Novikov8-2
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) Jenna Sabile d. (3) Lucinda Gatsiounis4-6; 6-1; 10-5
16(3) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. (9) Ella Pachl6-3; 6-2
32(3) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Frida Rubio6-1; 6-0
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. (5) Amani Shah6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Eliana Hanna6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Polina Jorniak6-1; 6-4
16(1) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Lindsay Eisenman6-1; 6-1
32(1) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. brionna nguyen6-3; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(1) Martinez/Murphy d. Gatsiounis/Lambert6-7; 6-0; 1-0(8)
SFGatsiounis/Lambert d. (4) Chhiv/Hanna6-3; 6-3
QGatsiounis/Lambert d. (2) Sabile/Shah6-2; 6-1
16Gatsiounis/Lambert d. Ante/Cook
War By The Shore (Level 3)Start Date: 7/1/2019  End Date: 7/5/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Seha Yu d. (1) Lucinda Gatsiounis7-5; 0-6; 6-4
SF(1) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. (3) Ginger Foster6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. (5) Marley Lambert7-6; 6-2
16(1) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Kacey Feng6-1; 7-5
32(1) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Sabrina Loui6-0; 6-2
L1 117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships, Fountain ValleyStart Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 40)
16(9) Jenna Sabile d. (5) Lucinda Gatsiounis6-3; 6-2
32(5) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Isabella Chhiv6-4; 6-1
64(5) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Jane Wang
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32Maya Urata d. (1) Lucinda Gatsiounis6-0; 3-2
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. (2) Emma Sun6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. (3) Sarah MacCallum6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. (5) Grace Gamal6-4; 6-2
16(1) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Micah Levy6-0; 6-0
32(1) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Samantha Araya6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 presented by SolincoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Kaila Barksdale d. (5) Lucinda Gatsiounis7-6; 6-1
16(5) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Makenna Barrett6-2; 6-2
32(5) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Alexandra Prudente6-3; 6-1
The 119th Annual Ojai Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/25/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
7. Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Natalie Duffy d. (1) Lucinda Gatsiounis6-3; 6-4
16(1) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Yukina Abe6-2; 4-6; 6-1
35th Annual Anaheim Tennis Center Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32JULIANNA VICH d. (1) Lucinda Gatsiounis
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Qualifying (Draw Line - 21)
16Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Victoria Aguirre6-2; 6-2
32Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Kristi Sugimoto6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
QWinta Woldeab d. Lucinda Gatsiounis6-2; 6-0
16Lucinda Gatsiounis d. LIZA TANKIMOVICH6-3; 6-1
32Lucinda Gatsiounis d. (5) Zoe Hammond6-2; 6-3
64Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Martina Marica6-3; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1