Shrey Arora
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Long Beach, CAStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Tejas Reddy d. Shrey Arora6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(5) Andy Hernandez d. Shrey Arora6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Morey/Reddy d. Arora/Moss6-2
2019 Seattle City Level 4 BoysStart Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Nate Bonetto d. (5) Shrey Arora6-1; 6-1
16(5) Shrey Arora d. Lucas Gorretta6-0; 6-1
32(5) Shrey Arora d. Matthew Wehrle6-4; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Sleight/Suh d. (4) Arora/Clark8-4
Q(4) Arora/Clark d. Chou/Kim8-6
16(4) Arora/Clark d. Wurzer/Wurzer8-1
Boys Level 3 - Vancouver Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Nedim Suko d. Shrey Arora6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQJack Mattox d. Shrey Arora7-6; 2-6; 1-0
R1Shrey Arora d. John Wehrle6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Bonetto/Smith d. (4) Arora/Deaton8-4
Q(4) Arora/Deaton d. Sahu/whittington8-2
16(4) Arora/Deaton d. Chou/Kim8-3
2018 Boeing USTA Holiday Open (Sectional)Start Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 74)
16(12) Connor Garnett d. Shrey Arora6-4; 6-1
32Shrey Arora d. (7) Charles Jordan6-2; 6-1
64Shrey Arora d. Chaz Pangeilnan6-1; 6-0
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SFNate Bonetto d. (5) Shrey Arora4-6; 6-2; 10-1
Q(5) Shrey Arora d. (1) Jacob Sleight6-4; 6-2
16(5) Shrey Arora d. connor whittington6-1; 6-0
32(5) Shrey Arora d. Johnny Schuller6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Groysman/Mokhnatkin d. (4) Arora/Edwards8-6
Q(4) Arora/Edwards d. Bonetto/Deaton8-4
16(4) Arora/Edwards d. Prasad/Kim8-2
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis CenterStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Nedim Suko d. (6) Shrey Arora6-3; 6-2
16(6) Shrey Arora d. Alex Patel6-0; 7-6
32(6) Shrey Arora d. BOJAN SOSKIC6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Groysman/Mokhnatkin d. Arora/SOSKIC8-4
16Arora/SOSKIC d. Clark/Edwards8-2
Robinswood AdvancedStart Date: 8/9/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SFNate Bonetto d. (2) Shrey Arora6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Shrey Arora d. (7) John Wehrle7-6; 6-1
16(2) Shrey Arora d. William Bourgault6-0; 6-0
32(2) Shrey Arora d. Oliver Liu6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FArora/fuller d. Counter/Magaram9-8
SFArora/fuller d. Edmonds/Sutanto8-6
QArora/fuller d. Purohit/Purohit8-5
2018 AYTC Junior AdvancedStart Date: 8/6/2018  End Date: 8/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Shrey Arora d. (1) Brett Pearson6-4; 6-1
SF(2) Shrey Arora d. (3) Danny Denike6-0; 6-1
Q(2) Shrey Arora d. Soham Purohit6-3; 6-1
16(2) Shrey Arora d. Jackson Wurzer6-1; 6-1
Silver Lake JR AdvancedStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Shrey Arora d. John Wehrle6-3; 6-3
SF(2) Shrey Arora d. Matthew Wehrle6-3; 6-0
Q(2) Shrey Arora d. Arnav Sahu6-3; 6-1
16(2) Shrey Arora d. Daniel Yevtushenko6-0; 6-0
2018 Boeing Summer Junior AdvancedStart Date: 7/27/2018  End Date: 7/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Roman Mokhnatkin d. (1) Shrey Arora2-6; 6-2; 10-4
Q(1) Shrey Arora d. Elvin Fu6-0; 6-0
16(1) Shrey Arora d. Samaksh Bharadwaj6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FArora/Hussain d. (1) Sahu/yang9-8(6)
SFArora/Hussain d. Wurzer/Wurzer8-3
QArora/Hussain d. Buchan/Buchan8-1
Olympia Summer Advanced at SteamboatStart Date: 7/6/2018  End Date: 7/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Shrey Arora d. (1) Brett Pearson6-3; 2-6; 10-8
SF(3) Shrey Arora d. (2) Joshua Kim6-0; 6-0
Q(3) Shrey Arora d. Timothy Tran6-0; 6-0
16(3) Shrey Arora d. Alan Fan6-0; 6-2
Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32(14) Jaden D'Abreo d. (23) Shrey Arora7-6; 6-4
64(23) Shrey Arora d. Felix Tse6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16(8) Knox/Suver d. Arora/Chopra8-5
32Arora/Chopra d. Denike/Edwards8-6
2018 NW WA Junior AdvancedStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Maxim Groysman d. (3) Shrey Arora4-6; 6-1; 10-5
SF(3) Shrey Arora d. (1) Brett Pearson6-3; 6-0
Q(3) Shrey Arora d. Alexander Asenov7-6(2); 6-4
16(3) Shrey Arora d. Ronan Horn6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
FArora/Chopra d. Groysman/Walter9-7
SFArora/Chopra d. Chou/Kim8-5
QArora/Chopra d. Hebbeler/Zaugg8-1
Seattle Tennis Club AdvancedStart Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(6) Andrew Suver d. (3) Shrey Arora6-4; 3-6; 1-0
16(3) Shrey Arora d. Daniel Bor6-0; 6-1
32(3) Shrey Arora d. Adrian Meleg6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1