Daniela Borruel
L4 RCI Irvine Summer ClassicStart Date: 8/1/2020  End Date: 8/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Daniela Borruel d. Johannah Galindo6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Daniela Borruel d. Selina Wu6-0; 6-1
Q(2) Daniela Borruel d. (5) Lindsay Eisenman6-1; 6-1
16(2) Daniela Borruel d. Jessica Bear6-1; 6-3
L3 63rd Long Beach Junior Open, Long BeachStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 3/4/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
Q(9) Kate Fakih d. (3) Daniela Borruel6-4; 6-7; 1-0(5)
16(3) Daniela Borruel d. (9) Pavitra Parikh6-2; 6-2
32(3) Daniela Borruel d. Chloe Cadelina6-2; 6-1
64(3) Daniela Borruel d. Prisha Rapur6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
FCenter/Fakih d. Borruel/Deming6-3
SFBorruel/Deming d. Kim/Kojonroj6-2
QBorruel/Deming d. Ante/La6-2
16Borruel/Deming d. Kato/Smith6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Lamija Avdic d. (6) Daniela Borruel6-1; 6-2
Q(6) Daniela Borruel d. (3) Emily Novikov4-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-2)
16(6) Daniela Borruel d. Caroline Beard6-4; 6-4
32(6) Daniela Borruel d. Esther Vyrlan6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLBianca Molnar d. (6) Daniela Borruel4-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-7)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Renganathan/Samonte d. Ahn/Borruel8-6
16Ahn/Borruel d. Galindo/Vyrlan8-2
L2 Fullerton ClosedStart Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Fiona Lee d. (5) Daniela Borruel6-1; 7-5
32(5) Daniela Borruel d. Maya Youssef6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSEmily Deming d. (5) Daniela Borruel6-1; 3-6; 10-6
CQ(5) Daniela Borruel d. Essence Wang6-0; 4-1
R2(5) Daniela Borruel d. Kamya Praveen Nair6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Hung/Sun d. Borruel/Kim9-7
L1 Henry Talbert Closed, Palm DesertStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Anna Pallencaoe d. Daniela Borruel6-2; 5-7; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1(5) Isabella Foshee d. Daniela Borruel6-4; 6-0
L4 Ramada, ClaremontStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Ginger Foster d. (3) Daniela Borruel6-4; 6-3
Q(3) Daniela Borruel d. (5) Essence Wang6-3; 6-3
16(3) Daniela Borruel d. Cara Hung
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QCheng/Urata d. (1) Borruel/Kim8-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(13) Stephanie Shogreen d. (17) Daniela Borruel6-4; 6-1
64(17) Daniela Borruel d. Clara Zou6-3; 6-4
128(17) Daniela Borruel d. Sophia Montero6-2; 6-0
Q-NE(17) Emily Baek d. (17) Daniela Borruel6-2; 6-3
1-NE(17) Daniela Borruel d. (17) Claire An6-1; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
16(4) Graham/Yli-Piipari d. Borruel/Urata6-3; 6-2
32Borruel/Urata d. Briggs/Liu6-4; 7-5
64Borruel/Urata d. Klein/Zou6-1; 6-0
Monterey Country Club December Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 12/21/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Daniela Borruel d. (4) Kate Fakih4-6; 6-2; 13-11
SF(1) Daniela Borruel d. (3) Sarah MacCallum6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Daniela Borruel d. Anna Kiss6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R3Borruel/Fakih d. (2) Kinder/Rizvanbegovic8-2
R1Borruel/Fakih d. (1) Chen/Webster8-4
USTA SoCal Final 8 Junior Masters Championships INVITATIONAL (Level 1)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles Final (Draw Line - 1)
FDaniela Borruel d. Stacey Samonte4-6; 6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Singles A (Tracy Austin) (Draw Line - 1)
R3Daniela Borruel d. Anne Yang6-2; 1-6; 1-0(5)
R2Daniela Borruel d. Quin Brady6-1; 6-2
R1Daniela Borruel d. Ariana Liu6-0; 6-1
117th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
QBringas/Webster d. (5) Borruel/Kong7-5; 6-3
16(5) Borruel/Kong d. Pradkin/Tazerouni6-1; 6-3
32(5) Borruel/Kong d. Cobb/Hester
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Bharadwaj/Fakih d. Borruel/pedroza7-6(4); 6-1
32Borruel/pedroza d. Luo/Zhou5-7; 6-2; 1-0(8)
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Daniela Borruel d. (2) Anne Yang6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Daniela Borruel d. (3) Quin Brady6-2; 5-7; 6-1
Q(1) Daniela Borruel d. (5) Julianne Nguyen6-2; 6-4
16(1) Daniela Borruel d. (9) Kamea Medora6-0; 6-2
32(1) Daniela Borruel d. Aubrey Zhou6-2; 6-3
64(1) Daniela Borruel d. Sunny Lu6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Deming/Yang d. (5) Borruel/Kong8-1
32(5) Borruel/Kong d. Lee/Mahendran8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Anne Yang d. (7) Daniela Borruel6-2; 6-4
16(7) Daniela Borruel d. Tianmei Wang6-3; 6-0
32(7) Daniela Borruel d. Stacey Samonte6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Daniela Borruel d. (1) Quin Brady6-1; 6-2
PL-F(7) Daniela Borruel d. (6) Ellie Gyuro6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PLNguyen/Yang d. Borruel/Kong8-4
SFCenter/Fakih d. Borruel/Kong8-2
QBorruel/Kong d. (4) Fereres/Renganathan8-1
16Borruel/Kong d. Ricci/Shaffer8-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Lakewood, CAStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Quin Brady d. (5) Daniela Borruel6-2; 4-6; 6-2
Q(5) Daniela Borruel d. Makaila Cheng6-1; 6-3
16(5) Daniela Borruel d. Crystal Kim6-4; 6-2
32(5) Daniela Borruel d. Rachel Lee6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLTianmei Wang d. (5) Daniela Borruel
Endless Summer Junior Championships (Level 4)Start Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Daniela Borruel d. (2) Antonia Pareja6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Daniela Borruel d. (4) Jeselle Ante6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Daniela Borruel d. Cleo Wang6-1; 6-0
16(1) Daniela Borruel d. Brandy Alexis Babcock-Hannah6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Brady/Markey d. Borruel/Kojonroj8-7
QBorruel/Kojonroj d. Jovic/Sugimoto
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1