BRIANA BARTELS
Junior Open 1- (14 & 18)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Claudia Perez-Garcia d. (6) BRIANA BARTELS7-5; 6-3
16(6) BRIANA BARTELS d. Siena Schintler6-4; 6-0
32(6) BRIANA BARTELS d. ANDREA MALDONADO FIGUEROA6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Perez Diaz/Perez-Garcia d. (4) BARTELS/Schintler8-2
SF(4) BARTELS/Schintler d. (2) Lopez/Rivera-Gordillo8-2
Q(4) BARTELS/Schintler d. Cestero/Pamias Mendez8-0
16(4) BARTELS/Schintler d. Pantoja/Pietrantoni8-0
Junior Open 1- (12 & 16)Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) BRIANA BARTELS d. (2) Lauren Ariza6-1; 6-1
SF(3) BRIANA BARTELS d. (1) Bela Martinez6-1; 6-7(6); 1-0(6)
Q(3) BRIANA BARTELS d. (7) MARDI ROQUES6-2; 6-2
16(3) BRIANA BARTELS d. Adriana Figueroa Perez6-0; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) BARTELS/Martinez d. Cestero/MALDONADO FIGUEROA8-1
SF(1) BARTELS/Martinez d. Lugo/ROQUES8-2
Q(1) BARTELS/Martinez d. Del Valle/Figueroa Perez8-0
Seccional Juvenil Rafa Jordan (Girls)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
F(1) Natalia Perez d. BRIANA BARTELS6-0; 6-1
SFBRIANA BARTELS d. Ametmarie Perez6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
QBRIANA BARTELS d. (2) Mila Martinez6-2; 6-4
16BRIANA BARTELS d. Siena Schintler6-0; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QAlmeda/Perez d. BARTELS/Schintler8-5
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 224)
64Sofia (Q) Zagumennova d. BRIANA BARTELS6-0; 6-0
128BRIANA BARTELS d. Margaux Botran6-1; 6-0
USTA Girls 12 National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Reese Sibley d. BRIANA BARTELS6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R1Visnja Gusavac d. BRIANA BARTELS7-5; 3-6; 1-0(5)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(7) Devine/Holod d. BARTELS/Smith8-1
32BARTELS/Smith d. Demblans Dechans/Gomez8-4
L1B Westchester Tennis Center ChallengerStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) BRIANA BARTELS d. (3) Priyanka Khubani6-4; 6-1
SF(4) BRIANA BARTELS d. (1) Jadah Bentham6-2; 6-3
Q(4) BRIANA BARTELS d. Ellie Stark6-0; 6-1
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(7) Benton/Liss d. BARTELS/Smith6-0; 6-0
32BARTELS/Smith d. Bergmann/Vartak7-6(0); 1-6; 10-6
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Fishman/Kannan d. BARTELS/Smith8-2
R2BARTELS/Smith d. Ostrander/Saraswatula
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Maia LiSanti d. BRIANA BARTELS6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Sophia Holod d. BRIANA BARTELS6-0; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Kirby/Prisaca d. BARTELS/Smith6-4
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(11) Sophie Hernandez d. BRIANA BARTELS6-1; 6-2
128BRIANA BARTELS d. Kaia Sperry6-3; 6-0
2-NKatie Rolls d. BRIANA BARTELS6-1; 6-0
1-NBRIANA BARTELS d. Sydney Fuger6-4; 7-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Iyengar/Shah d. BARTELS/Tomas6-2; 6-2
64BARTELS/Tomas d. Lopez/Santos3-6; 6-3; 1-0
+ $5,000 PTC Clay Court Championships Top 500 National Ranking EventStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SFKent/Robbins d. Avdyli/BARTELS8-1
QAvdyli/BARTELS d. Kinalis/Rosamilia8-3
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Sydney Kaplan d. BRIANA BARTELS6-0; 6-0
32BRIANA BARTELS d. Ankita Roychoudhury6-0; 6-1
*L1 CourtSense at Tenafly & Bogota July ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Olivia Traynor d. (1) BRIANA BARTELS2-6; 7-6(7-2); 10-3
SF(1) BRIANA BARTELS d. (3) simran makker6-3; 6-2
Q(1) BRIANA BARTELS d. Gretchen Wolfe6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Dylan Voeks d. BRIANA BARTELS2-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(2)
32BRIANA BARTELS d. Anjali Tatini6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQGabriella Mikaul d. BRIANA BARTELS6-1; 6-2
R2BRIANA BARTELS d. Susanna Whitehead7-5; 7-6(4)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Chacon/Iacono d. BARTELS/Smith8-3
L1 Sportime Syosset Start of Summer Championships 2019Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Tara Kurepa d. (3) BRIANA BARTELS6-0; 6-4
SF(3) BRIANA BARTELS d. Reese Sibley6-3; 1-6; 12-10
Q(3) BRIANA BARTELS d. Olivia Medrano6-1; 6-1
16(3) BRIANA BARTELS d. Isabella Paradisi6-2; 6-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
32(5) Summer Chandler d. BRIANA BARTELS6-3; 6-1
64BRIANA BARTELS d. Anastacia Levran6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQNadia Barteck d. BRIANA BARTELS6-4; 4-6; 10-8
R3BRIANA BARTELS d. Nicole Sniadowski6-4; 6-2
3QBRIANA BARTELS d. Julia Sniadowski6-0; 6-2
R2BRIANA BARTELS d. Allison Tsai6-3; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at WOTC (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Friedman/Murray d. (3) BARTELS/Smith4-6; 6-2; 10-3
SF(3) BARTELS/Smith d. Cardinal/Wygodzki6-7(6-8); 7-6(7-3); 10-3
Q(3) BARTELS/Smith d. (6) Barteck/Okhtenberg6-2; 1-6; 10-8
16(3) BARTELS/Smith d. Eudovic/Haberman6-2; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Alley Pond (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Nadia Barteck d. BRIANA BARTELS4-6; 6-3; 10-6
 Consolation:
R1Ava Li d. BRIANA BARTELS6-3; 6-1
L1 GHRC APRIL ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Caitlin Bui d. BRIANA BARTELS6-0; 6-1
32BRIANA BARTELS d. Aishika Yadav6-2; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportsplex (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Afolayanka/Holod d. BARTELS/Smith6-2; 6-2
16BARTELS/Smith d. Dearmas/Sniadowski6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFKintiroglou/Rothenberg d. BARTELS/Smith6-3; 4-6; 10-6
CSBARTELS/Smith d. Bentham/Khubani6-4; 6-0
CQBARTELS/Smith d. Schulz/Namunyola6-2; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1