USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Eli Stephenson d. (5) Joseph Phillips1-6; 7-6; 3-4
32(5) Joseph Phillips d. Otto Sewell6-0; 6-2
64(5) Joseph Phillips d. Eli Wood6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(3) David Saye d. (5) Joseph Phillips
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Saye/Taylor d. (6) Phillips/Wall
Q(6) Phillips/Wall d. (3) Cannon/Holcomb
16(6) Phillips/Wall d. Dani/Pietkiewicz6-3
32(6) Phillips/Wall d. Moskowitz/Dougherty6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Benjamin Zhou d. (17) Joseph Phillips6-3; 6-2
128(17) Joseph Phillips d. Oskar Jansson6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4Alexander Karman d. (17) Joseph Phillips3-1
4Q(17) Joseph Phillips d. Nicolas Kotzen2-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
R3(17) Joseph Phillips d. (17) Ryan Morgan6-0; 3-6; 1-0(4)
3Q(17) Joseph Phillips d. Gabriel Sardo6-2; 6-4
R2(17) Joseph Phillips d. Nicholas Steiglehner6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
64Chong/Lee d. (9) Godsick/Phillips5-4(4); 4-1
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 14 Main (Draw Line - 9)
Q(7) RODRIGO PACHECO MENDEZ d. (9) Joseph Phillips6-2; 6-0
16(9) Joseph Phillips d. (17) Alexander Frusina7-5; 6-4
32(9) Joseph Phillips d. (17) Kaylan Bigun4-6; 6-0; 10-3
64(9) Joseph Phillips d. Maxim Michaels6-2; 6-1
128(9) Joseph Phillips d. Martin Ticona6-0; 6-0
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Marko Andrejic d. Joseph Phillips6-4; 6-2
64Joseph Phillips d. Preston Stearns6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Chang/Cloud d. Phillips/Young4-6; 6-3; 10-7
32Phillips/Young d. Czaplinski/Sardo6-1; 1-6; 10-5
Atlanta ITFStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/26/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Welsh Hotard d. Joseph Phillips7-5; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32(6) Colak/Sweeney d. Phillips/Young6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
F(1) Louis Cloud d. Joseph Phillips6-4; 6-1
SFJoseph Phillips d. Kyle Totorica6-2; 6-2
QJoseph Phillips d. Daniel Antov6-3; 6-1
16Joseph Phillips d. (3) Alex Han6-2; 6-2
32Joseph Phillips d. Jerry Barton6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Mesarovic/Phillips d. Lian/Smillie
SFBrown/Gorzny d. (1) Mesarovic/Phillips8-6
Q(1) Mesarovic/Phillips d. Gonzalez/Stelse8-5
16(1) Mesarovic/Phillips d. Chong/Leslie8-6
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 54)
32Zachery Foster d. Joseph Phillips6-3; 6-1
64Joseph Phillips d. Jake Vassel6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QAnthrop/Shick d. Phillips/Young6-3; 6-2
16Phillips/Young d. Tin/Voelzke7-6(3); 6-3
32Phillips/Young d. Cooper-Kirby/Muza6-4; 6-3
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A Boys and Girls 16'sStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 108)
F(5) Aditya S Narayanan d. (17) Joseph Phillips7-6(2); 6-1
SF(17) Joseph Phillips d. (9) Parker Jacques6-3; 6-1
Q(17) Joseph Phillips d. (9) Lincoln Battle6-3; 6-0
16(17) Joseph Phillips d. (17) Carter McWhorter6-2; 6-2
32(17) Joseph Phillips d. (5) Connor Hazard6-2; 6-0
64(17) Joseph Phillips d. Donovan Janicek6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
F(4) Kennedy/Phillips d. (3) Baly/Dani6-2
SF(4) Kennedy/Phillips d. Battle/Carr7-5
Q(4) Kennedy/Phillips d. Kim/Suk6-2
16(4) Kennedy/Phillips d. Hilsen/Wilson6-3
32(4) Kennedy/Phillips d. Nawabi/Stoddard6-4
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Beaudoin/Truwit d. (7) Kennedy/Phillips7-6(10)); 7-6(5))
16(7) Kennedy/Phillips d. Hatton/Srinivasan7-5; 6-3
32(7) Kennedy/Phillips d. Kersten/Smillie6-4; 6-2
F-NEWong/Wu d. (7) Kennedy/Phillips6-3; 4-6; 6-4
S-NE(7) Kennedy/Phillips d. Braswell/Zhang7-5; 7-6(6)
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 208)
PL(13) Joseph Phillips d. (1) Yannik Rahman6-3; 6-1
SF(4) Cooper Williams d. (13) Joseph Phillips4-6; 6-1; 6-4
Q(13) Joseph Phillips d. (2) Dylan Tsoi6-2; 6-2
16(13) Joseph Phillips d. (17) Jason Shuler6-4; 6-4
32(13) Joseph Phillips d. (33) Raghav Jangbahadur6-2; 6-2
64(13) Joseph Phillips d. (33) Cameron Kruep6-2; 6-2
128(13) Joseph Phillips d. Harrison lee6-0; 6-1
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Godsick/Phillips d. Basavareddy/tien6-1; 1-6; 6-4
SF(1) Godsick/Phillips d. (6) Charlap/Tsoi6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Godsick/Phillips d. (8) Lee/van Loben Sels6-0; 6-3
16(1) Godsick/Phillips d. (12) Purohit/Yang
32(1) Godsick/Phillips d. (26) Grantcharov/Shuler6-1; 6-2
64(1) Godsick/Phillips d. Hasler/Staton
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 148)
64(17) Nicholas Mangiapane d. Joseph Phillips4-3
128Joseph Phillips d. William Angelo Hernandez6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Hunter Johnson d. Joseph Phillips
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 88)
64Mitchell/Stice d. (9) Mangiapane/Phillips8-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32(5) Walker Stearns d. Joseph Phillips6-3; 6-4
64Joseph Phillips d. Frank Zhou6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQJoseph Phillips d. Eshaan Dani6-0; 6-0
R3Joseph Phillips d. (9) Waleed Qadir6-3; 6-4
3QJoseph Phillips d. Jeremy Jin6-2; 6-0
R2Joseph Phillips d. Cortland Grove6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Deames/Rasheed d. Mangiapane/Phillips6-4
32Mangiapane/Phillips d. Brewer/Thompson6-1
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(4) Brown/Karman d. (8) Phillips/tien6-3; 6-2
16(8) Phillips/tien d. Hadesman/Zhang
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16Ekansh KUMAR d. Joseph Phillips6-4; 6-4
32Joseph Phillips d. (3) Jake Vassel7-6(5)); 6-4
64Joseph Phillips d. Graham Hadesman6-4; 6-3
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
16(11) Nicholas Godsick d. Joseph Phillips6-2; 7-5
32Joseph Phillips d. (5) Alex Cairo1-6; 6-2; 6-1
64Joseph Phillips d. Brett Keeling6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Mert Oral d. Joseph Phillips6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Brown/Kim d. Phillips/tien6-0; 6-4
16Phillips/tien d. Toman/van Loben Sels4-6; 6-4; 1-0(12)
32Phillips/tien d. Miller/Oral6-2; 6-7(5); 1-0(7
USTA Southern Level 1A Championship BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Joseph Phillips d. (4) Vineet Ramesh6-1; 1-0
SF(1) Joseph Phillips d. (9) Yilin Luo6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Joseph Phillips d. (5) Paris Pouatcha6-4; 6-1
16(1) Joseph Phillips d. (9) William Manning6-0; 6-0
32(1) Joseph Phillips d. Luke Ruecker6-0; 6-0
64(1) Joseph Phillips d. Samuel Lee6-0; 6-0
ONE LOVE TENNIS JR CHPS OF THE SOUTH - GA L3 - STA L3Start Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Blue (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Edward Tymes d. Joseph Phillips
 Consolation:
QQParker Stone d. Joseph Phillips
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1