Bella Payne
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(1) Bella Payne d. Sieun Lee6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Bella Payne d. (8) Aspen Wooten6-0; 6-0
16(1) Bella Payne d. Chloe Zigliara6-4; 6-0
32(1) Bella Payne d. Irisa Poompanit6-2; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Holmes/Yamakita d. Bull/Payne8-5
16Bull/Payne d. Barrera/Erickson8-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Fauchet/Iacono d. (8) Morris/Payne7-6
16(8) Morris/Payne d. Thomas/Thomas6-1
32(8) Morris/Payne d. Golban/Kosto6-0
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 - 18'sStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
FMorris/Payne d. Golban/Vlahova6-2
SFMorris/Payne d. Demakis/Faulkner7-6
QMorris/Payne d. (3) Cox/Standifer6-1
16Morris/Payne d. Butt/Dimitrov6-4
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Alexis Nguyen d. (11) Bella Payne6-1; 6-4
64(11) Bella Payne d. Alyssa Ahn7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(7) Natasha Rajaram d. (11) Bella Payne6-1; 6-0
CQ(11) Bella Payne d. Olivia Manson6-7(3); 7-6(5); 1-0(0)
QQ(11) Bella Payne d. CHAE RIN YOUN6-0; 6-0
R3(11) Bella Payne d. Kavitha Gowda6-1; 6-1
3Q(11) Bella Payne d. Haylee Conway6-2; 6-1
R2(11) Bella Payne d. Sofya Vinogradova6-2; 7-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
32Lee/Mahendran d. (3) Payne/Smith4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Rockbridge Southern Level 3 - (STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles - White (Draw Line - 8)
16Grace Krusling d. Bella Payne4-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(7) Kirsten Woods d. (2) Bella Payne6-1; 6-7(5); 1-0(7)
Q(2) Bella Payne d. Lisa Kranec6-4; 6-1
16(2) Bella Payne d. emmy demorre6-3; 6-0
32(2) Bella Payne d. VANESSA POPESCU6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLOlivia Manson d. (2) Bella Payne
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Payne/Smith d. (2) Benton/Manson8-5
SF(1) Payne/Smith d. Muluneh/Woods8-6
Q(1) Payne/Smith d. Blanks/Wooten8-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
Q(9) Sarah Elizabeth Branicki d. Bella Payne6-3; 7-5
16Bella Payne d. Meredith Taylor6-4; 6-4
32Bella Payne d. (5) Madeleine Rexroat7-6; 6-4
64Bella Payne d. Ayden Kujawa6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SBella Payne d. (5) Libbie Hamilton6-2; 6-2
PL-FBella Payne d. (9) Riley Crowder6-3; 1-6; 1-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Grant/Lee d. (5) Payne/Stewart6-4
16(5) Payne/Stewart d. Pousson/Westmoreland6-2
32(5) Payne/Stewart d. Jennings/Pinsker6-2
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 (National Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
32(5) Keira Stewart d. Bella Payne6-2; 6-2
64Bella Payne d. (17) Sophia Manuel7-6(0); 6-3
128Bella Payne d. Caileigh Pinsker6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4(9) Alexandra Borcich d. Bella Payne6-4; 7-5
4QBella Payne d. Riley Jennings4-0; 4-0
R3Bella Payne d. Gabrielle Bohan4-0; 4-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(5) Rexroat/woodbury d. (9) Payne/Stewart7-5
32(9) Payne/Stewart d. Risner/Tomichek6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32Tianmei Wang d. (8) Bella Payne7-6(5); 6-4
64(8) Bella Payne d. Helena Lynn6-4; 6-2
128(8) Bella Payne d. Avery Nguyen6-0; 6-3
F-NE(3) Thalia Smith d. (8) Bella Payne6-1; 6-2
S-NE(8) Bella Payne d. (13) Catherine Goldman6-2; 3-6; 1-0(9)
Q-NE(8) Bella Payne d. Alyssa Ahn6-2; 7-6(3)
1-NE(8) Bella Payne d. Emily Tan3-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
PL(8) Manson/Rajaram d. (3) Payne/Smith6-4; 6-1
SF(9) Molnar/Schuman d. (3) Payne/Smith6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Payne/Smith d. (9) Krumkachev/Wachtel6-4; 6-3
16(3) Payne/Smith d. Madala/Rashid6-0; 6-2
32(3) Payne/Smith d. Chung/YOUN6-1; 6-2
64(3) Payne/Smith d. Bernales/Gomez6-1; 6-3
Girls 12 National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
16(7) PATRICIA GRIGORAS d. Bella Payne6-4; 6-2
32Bella Payne d. (15) Natasha Rajaram6-3; 6-4
64Bella Payne d. Amy Lee6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
32Briggs/Klein d. (4) Payne/Smith7-6(5)
Girls' 12 Singles - Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 9)
QAnnika Renganathan d. Bella Payne7-5; 6-3
16Bella Payne d. Regina Alcobe-Garibay6-3; 7-6(5)
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Keira Stewart d. Bella Payne6-3; 7-6(5)
64Bella Payne d. Sieun Lee6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQElizabeth Williams d. Bella Payne5-7
R3Bella Payne d. Margaret Manolache6-4; 6-1
R2Bella Payne d. Megan Sinclaire6-0; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
Q(5) Rexroat/woodbury d. Payne/Stewart6-3
16Payne/Stewart d. (2) Bentz/Marshall6-3
32Payne/Stewart d. Allison/Lee6-1
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Brooke Wrigley d. (7) Bella Payne6-0; 6-3
16(7) Bella Payne d. aleksandriya dzheneva6-1; 6-1
32(7) Bella Payne d. Indi Patel6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Bella Payne d. (4) Riley Crowder6-3; 6-2
PL-F(7) Bella Payne d. (1) Elisabeth Dunac
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Payne/Wrigley d. Deatherage/Kettlewell6-2
SF(1) Payne/Wrigley d. Calvo/Lake6-3
Q(1) Payne/Wrigley d. Kilgour/Urhobo7-6
Low Country National L3Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 12 Singles - Draw 1 (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Thalia Smith d. (2) Bella Payne6-1; 7-5
SF(2) Bella Payne d. Kaitlin Quevedo6-3; 6-0
Q(2) Bella Payne d. Kirsten Woods6-4; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Quevedo/Sciara d. (1) Payne/Smith6-4
SF(1) Payne/Smith d. Kranec/Lee6-1
Q(1) Payne/Smith d. Black/Woods6-1
Girls' 12 Singles - GROUP B (Draw Line - 1)
R3(1) Bella Payne d. (1) Gray Feaster6-0; 6-1
R2(1) Bella Payne d. (1) Sasha Miroshnichenko6-0; 6-0
R1(1) Bella Payne d. (1) Olivia Bull6-1; 6-1
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFKaitlin Quevedo d. (2) Bella Payne6-4; 6-3
Q(2) Bella Payne d. Varsha Vedula6-1; 6-1
16(2) Bella Payne d. Cassidy Cocca6-0; 6-0
32(2) Bella Payne d. Shruti Mannan6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Bella Payne d. (3) Nina Costalas6-2; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Payne/Smith d. Kouam/Quevedo6-1
SF(1) Payne/Smith d. Corcoran/Shumate6-3
Q(1) Payne/Smith d. Lee/Wardy6-0
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 16's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 121)
128Ansley Cheshire d. Bella Payne6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QRebecca Stepleman d. Bella Payne6-2; 6-3
R2Bella Payne d. Kate Coppage6-0; 3-6; 1-0(5)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
64Coleman/Miramontes d. Broderick/Payne6-4
Icy Hot Southern Closed Doubles Championships STA L1Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Bowman/Crowder d. (2) Longmire/Payne6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Longmire/Payne d. (3) Berry/LU6-0; 6-2
Q(2) Longmire/Payne d. Kirka/Kirka6-0; 6-1
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(17) Ariana Pursoo d. Bella Payne7-5; 6-0
128Bella Payne d. Amanda Diao7-5; 6-0
1-NSaray Yli-Piipari d. Bella Payne6-1; 6-1
F-NWBella Payne d. melanie woodbury6-2; 6-0
S-NWBella Payne d. Mary Boyce Deatherage2-6; 6-1; 10-8
Q-NWBella Payne d. Kate Fakih6-2; 6-3
1-NWBella Payne d. Kalli Minor6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Dyer/Schwartz d. Crowder/Payne6-1; 6-2
64Crowder/Payne d. Pendyala/Vadyala6-0; 6-1
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/21/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(17) Sophie Llewellyn d. Bella Payne6-3; 6-4
128Bella Payne d. Stela Vlaisavljevic6-1; 6-2
2-NMary Boyce Deatherage d. Bella Payne6-0; 5-7; 1-0
1-NBella Payne d. (10) Thalia Smith6-3; 5-7; 1-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Olson/Perez d. Crowder/Payne6-1; 6-2
64Crowder/Payne d. Manson/Vlaisavljevic4-6; 6-0; 1-0
SC Closed Jr Hardcourt State Championship (STA L4) - SC L2Start Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
PLBella Payne d. (2) Kate Drosieko6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Suzette Smit d. Bella Payne7-6(1); 6-0
QBella Payne d. Abigail Sinclaire7-5; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
R3Smit/Smit d. Payne/Stewart8-5
R2Payne/Stewart d. Floyd/Latham8-5
Southern Boys' & Girls' 12 Closed DoublesStart Date: 6/10/2018  End Date: 6/14/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(9) Hill/Slowik d. (5) Payne/Zumpft6-3
32(5) Payne/Zumpft d. Berry/Demakis6-2
64(5) Payne/Zumpft d. Hauser/Murphy6-1
Southern Closed BG 12's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
16(9) Addison Bowman d. (5) Bella Payne6-3; 6-0
32(5) Bella Payne d. (17) Lisa Kranec7-6; 6-0
64(5) Bella Payne d. Perrin Rogers6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R5Sara Shumate d. (5) Bella Payne
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1Start Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/30/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bella Payne d. (2) Allie Murrell4-2; 4-2
SF(1) Bella Payne d. (4) Isabelle Zumpft4-0; 4-1
Q(1) Bella Payne d. (5) Natasha Kavarana6-1; 6-0
16(1) Bella Payne d. (9) Perrin Rogers6-3; 6-2
32(1) Bella Payne d. Olivia Park6-1; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16(1) Payne/Zumpft d. Taylor/Voeks6-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Elisabeth Dunac d. Bella Payne6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Saray Yli-Piipari d. Bella Payne6-3; 6-1
R1Bella Payne d. Mary Ellen Longmire6-4; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PLLatak/Wrigley d. Murrell/Payne6-1
SF(2) Dunac/Yang d. Murrell/Payne7-5
QMurrell/Payne d. (4) Kolyszko/Miroshnichenko6-2
16Murrell/Payne d. Goyins/Rexroat6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1