Aldiyar Abzhan
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/9/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(16) Ian Jordan d. Aldiyar Abzhan6-0; 6-1
64Aldiyar Abzhan d. Gabriel Davis6-0; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) David Prasievi d. (13) Aldiyar Abzhan6-3; 6-3
32(13) Aldiyar Abzhan d. Xiaohu Cao6-3; 6-3
64(13) Aldiyar Abzhan d. Diego Pizarro6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Singles Con #2 (Draw Line - 12)
16Jeremiah Braswell d. Aldiyar Abzhan
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14sStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Ezequiel de la Plaza d. Aldiyar Abzhan6-2; 6-4
64Aldiyar Abzhan d. Ethan Leaird6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Sebastian Mendoza d. Aldiyar Abzhan4-6; 6-2; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
64Anton Pereverzin d. Aldiyar Abzhan6-2; 6-3
128Aldiyar Abzhan d. Ivan Perisic6-4; 2-6; 7-5
1-NMaximus Dussault d. Aldiyar Abzhan6-4; 6-3
1-NWTyler Li d. Aldiyar Abzhan6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
64(9) Arora/Mills d. Abzhan/Cowan Jr6-3; 6-1
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 8)
128Tomas Alejandro Marin Castro d. Aldiyar Abzhan
256Aldiyar Abzhan d. Alec Turcotte6-4; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Maximo Oberto Calleri d. (14) Aldiyar Abzhan6-1; 6-3
32(14) Aldiyar Abzhan d. Mikey Zoi6-1; 6-1
64(14) Aldiyar Abzhan d. Daksh Talati6-1; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R3Zane Ensminger d. (14) Aldiyar Abzhan
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles Qualies (Draw Line - 112)
64DAVI TORRES MESQUITA SILVEIRA LL SILVA d. Aldiyar Abzhan6-2; 7-6
128Aldiyar Abzhan d. Mateo Delossantos6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 at MidtownStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Ilija Palavestra d. Aldiyar Abzhan6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Tyler Lenoir d. Aldiyar Abzhan6-0; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Di Staulo/Edwards d. Abzhan/Prasievi9-8
Plantation Spring SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PL(4) Kulendran/Kulendran d. Abzhan/Fleisher3-0
SFDi Staulo/Edwards d. Abzhan/Fleisher3-0
QAbzhan/Fleisher d. (3) Willwerth/Willwerth2-1
16Abzhan/Fleisher d. Golijanin/Zoi2-1
Plantation Fall Level 6Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Greyson Williams d. (8) Aldiyar Abzhan6-3; 7-5
16(8) Aldiyar Abzhan d. Sahil Iyer6-3; 6-3
32(8) Aldiyar Abzhan d. Cole McNair6-0; 6-2
Fall Fest Level 7Start Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) Peter Tracy d. (3) Aldiyar Abzhan6-2; 4-6; 13-11
16(3) Aldiyar Abzhan d. Jaiden Julien3-6; 6-1; 10-4
32(3) Aldiyar Abzhan d. Juan Moscoso6-3; 6-4
Broward Fall Level 6 @ Coral SpringsStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QMiguel Tobon d. (1) Aldiyar Abzhan1-6; 6-3; 10-7
16(1) Aldiyar Abzhan d. Stefan Correa6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64Liam Muller d. Aldiyar Abzhan3-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
3Q(8) Alexander Di Staulo d. Aldiyar Abzhan4-2; 4-0
R2Aldiyar Abzhan d. Daniel Cowan Jr5-4; 4-1
R1Aldiyar Abzhan d. Blake Edwards4-3; 4-2
Aventura Level 7 Summer Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QTommy Kim d. (4) Aldiyar Abzhan6-1; 6-3
16(4) Aldiyar Abzhan d. Sebastian Velez6-3; 6-0
32(4) Aldiyar Abzhan d. Keivins Rigoyoso6-4; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
64Adarsh Karthik d. Aldiyar Abzhan1-6; 6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Andre Medicielo d. Aldiyar Abzhan
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at ProWorld Boy's 14sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16(8) Alexander Giurgiu d. Aldiyar Abzhan6-3; 6-3
32Aldiyar Abzhan d. (15) Alexander Di Staulo6-4; 6-4
64Aldiyar Abzhan d. Gabriel Piqueras6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Andre Botero d. Aldiyar Abzhan6-0; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Andre Medicielo d. Aldiyar Abzhan4-6; 6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQYilin Luo d. Aldiyar Abzhan4-1; 4-1
R2Aldiyar Abzhan d. (8) Tanner Povey
R1Aldiyar Abzhan d. Andrew Hannan6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Cerasuolo/Martuccio d. Abzhan/Fix6-1
16Abzhan/Fix d. Gupta/Hannan7-5
USTA Florida Level 5 Next Generation Tennis Academy Boy's 12 & 14sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Ezequiel de la Plaza d. Aldiyar Abzhan7-6(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Fabian Rosales d. Aldiyar Abzhan6-2; 5-7; 10-6
R2Aldiyar Abzhan d. Maximo Oberto Calleri6-3; 4-6; 10-8
R1Aldiyar Abzhan d. Michael Gurgenidze6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Mello/Nussbaum d. Abzhan/Fix8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1