Ada Grace Brown
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Brown/Severance d. Davidson/Joshi8-0
SF(3) Malinowski/Zuba d. (2) Brown/Severance8-4
Q(2) Brown/Severance d. Dutta/Schwartz8-5
16(2) Brown/Severance d. DiBiasi/Slowik8-3
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Brooke Wrigley d. Ada Grace Brown6-2; 7-6(3)
32Ada Grace Brown d. Masha Karach4-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Erielle Hines d. Ada Grace Brown6-0; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Herzog/Severance d. Agster/Brown8-5
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 (National Level 3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 124)
32(2) Alice Otis d. (17) Ada Grace Brown6-1; 6-1
64(17) Ada Grace Brown d. Brooke Powers6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(17) Brianna Baldi d. (17) Ada Grace Brown6-3; 6-1
4Q(17) Ada Grace Brown d. (9) Saige Severance5-3; 4-0
R3(17) Ada Grace Brown d. Sieun Lee4-2; 4-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
Q(5) Rexroat/woodbury d. (9) Brown/Schafer6-4
16(9) Brown/Schafer d. (4) Boyce/Marshall6-3
32(9) Brown/Schafer d. Legg/Martin6-2
Greensboro January Indoor Junior Championships NC L4Start Date: 1/5/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FAda Grace Brown d. Lisa Kranec6-1; 6-0
SFAda Grace Brown d. (2) Brooke Murphy6-3; 6-1
QAda Grace Brown d. (3) Geraldine Bowen6-3; 6-1
16Ada Grace Brown d. Victoria Miles6-1; 6-2
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Vennmukiil Mathivanan d. Ada Grace Brown6-1; 6-1
64Ada Grace Brown d. Michelle Jones6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Susie Wilson d. Ada Grace Brown7-6; 6-4
R2Ada Grace Brown d. Kate Coppage6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(6) Surcey/WOJTANOWSKI d. Brown/Olexa6-3
32Brown/Olexa d. Bentz/Rexroat7-6(5)
Barber Park December Indoor Junior Champs - GIRLS NC L4Start Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Stela Joksimovic d. Ada Grace Brown6-1; 6-1
16Ada Grace Brown d. Geraldine Bowen6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSAda Grace Brown d. Madelynn Fowler6-3; 6-3
CQAda Grace Brown d. Margaret Nelson6-0; 6-1
Park Crossing Junior Championships NC L3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SFAda Grace Brown d. (2) Giulia Chitu6-3; 6-4
QAda Grace Brown d. (3) Mackenzie Mccarthy6-3; 6-4
16Ada Grace Brown d. Audrey Jordan6-0; 7-5
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - (STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 14 Singles RED (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ada Grace Brown d. Chase Easterwood6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Ada Grace Brown d. Brooke Rogers6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Ada Grace Brown d. Brooke LaFrenz6-1; 6-2
GA STATE JR FALL OPEN CHPS (18-10)(STATE CHP)-GA L2 & STA L3Start Date: 10/5/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Girls' 14 Singles - B (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ada Grace Brown d. (2) Caitlyn Pinsker7-5; 4-6; 1-0
SF(1) Ada Grace Brown d. Katherine Wahr6-3; 6-3
Q(1) Ada Grace Brown d. Arya Jue6-2; 7-6
16(1) Ada Grace Brown d. Alexandra Alterman7-6; 6-2
Cary Tennis Park Classic NC L2/Southern L3Start Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 14 Singles - White (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ada Grace Brown d. Paula Dougherty3-6; 6-3; 1-0(15)
SF(1) Ada Grace Brown d. Olivia Corcoran7-6; 2-6; 1-0
Q(1) Ada Grace Brown d. Katherine Wahr6-4; 6-2
16(1) Ada Grace Brown d. Julianne Izod7-5; 6-4
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Sifuentes/Walker d. Brown/Xiao6-2; 6-0
1-WLopez/Wurster d. Brown/Xiao7-5; 1-6; 6-3
S-SRyndin/Sha d. Brown/Xiao6-1; 3-6; 1-0(5)
Q-SBrown/Xiao d. Fenton/Outcalt6-0; 3-6; 1-0(9)
NC Junior Summer State Closed at the Cary Tennis Park - NC L1/STA L4Start Date: 8/1/2018  End Date: 8/5/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
QJill Gruber d. (2) Ada Grace Brown6-4; 6-4
16(2) Ada Grace Brown d. Olivia Nelson5-4(1); 4-2
32(2) Ada Grace Brown d. Katherine He
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Bella Brittain d. (2) Ada Grace Brown6-3; 1-6; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brown/Harris d. (2) Grewal/Stoltz8-4
SF(1) Brown/Harris d. Dougherty/Easterwood8-1
Q(1) Brown/Harris d. Bradley/Pandita8-2
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 95)
128Madeleine Swire d. Ada Grace Brown6-2; 6-2
256Ada Grace Brown d. Stela Sifuentes3-6; 7-6(6); 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Ireland Simme d. Ada Grace Brown6-4; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 70)
64(10) Tannenbaum/Yakoff d. Brown/Williams6-2; 6-0
128Brown/Williams d. Allen/Schildcrout6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 41)
64Michela Moore d. Ada Grace Brown7-5; 6-2
Southern Closed BG 14's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
128Claire Giddings d. Ada Grace Brown6-2; 6-2
256Ada Grace Brown d. Margaret Manolache6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
5Q(17) Abby Lee d. Ada Grace Brown6-2; 6-4
R4Ada Grace Brown d. (17) Gabrielle Kauffmann6-4; 6-2
4QAda Grace Brown d. Laurel Dennis6-0; 6-0
R3Ada Grace Brown d. Sophia Cominos6-0; 6-2
3QAda Grace Brown d. Paula Dougherty6-4; 6-3
R2Ada Grace Brown d. Kayla Corbin6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 106)
64Davis/Henry d. Brown/Harris7-5
NC State Tar Heel Qualifier - NC L1/STA L2Start Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(5) Olivia Xiao d. (9) Ada Grace Brown4-5(4); 4-0; 1-0(10)
32(9) Ada Grace Brown d. Kendall Parr4-2; 4-0
64(9) Ada Grace Brown d. Ella Bumgardner6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQMichelle Yang d. (9) Ada Grace Brown3-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
QQ(9) Ada Grace Brown d. Stela Joksimovic7-6(5); 3-6; 1-0(4)
R3(9) Ada Grace Brown d. Brooke LaFrenz4-1; 5-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Jacobs/Mathivanan d. (4) Brown/Williams8-3
Q(4) Brown/Williams d. (5) Thomson/Xiao8-5
16(4) Brown/Williams d. Olexa/Stoltz8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1