Sajin Smith
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 134)
256Ryan Colby d. Sajin Smith0-6; 6-2; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 101)
64(12) Daniel Sharygin d. Sajin Smith7-5; 6-4
128Sajin Smith d. Benjamin Lee6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QThomas Herb d. Sajin Smith6-2; 6-2
R2Sajin Smith d. Jaden Aranda6-4; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 34)
16(7) Baylis/Genschaw d. Smith/WOJTALIK8-4
32Smith/WOJTALIK d. (12) Crocker/Orlando8-6
64Smith/WOJTALIK d. Stockhausen/Yeh8-3
CITA B18's Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/11/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(4) Sajin Smith d. (3) Aidan Harris6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Presley Thieneman d. (4) Sajin Smith6-3; 6-1
Q(4) Sajin Smith d. (6) Aaron Thompson6-2; 6-2
16(4) Sajin Smith d. Jonathan Tuerk6-2; 6-0
32(4) Sajin Smith d. Kye Barrett6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
SF(2) Luke Baylis d. Sajin Smith6-4; 6-4
QSajin Smith d. (6) Benji Jacobson6-1; 6-4
16Sajin Smith d. (4) Aidan Harris6-1; 6-2
32Sajin Smith d. Julian Olejnik6-1; 6-0
64Sajin Smith d. (10) Oliver Weaver3-6; 6-4; 10-7
 Consolation:
PL(3) Ozan Colak d. Sajin Smith6-4; 6-3
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2Start Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(1) Luke Baylis d. Sajin Smith6-7; 6-1; 6-3
32Sajin Smith d. (16) Xavier Ecarma6-4; 6-2
64Sajin Smith d. Jackson Moser6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(9) rohan reddy d. Sajin Smith6-1; 6-3
R3Sajin Smith d. Reini Igna6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Lefevre/reddy d. (8) Basavareddy/Smith7-5
16(8) Basavareddy/Smith d. Baylis/Saylor7-5
32(8) Basavareddy/Smith d. Korobov/Moser6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) JC roddick d. Sajin Smith6-3; 6-3
32Sajin Smith d. Harrison Chiu6-3; 2-6; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R2Andrew Broadstreet d. Sajin Smith
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Shelton/Thompson d. Basavareddy/Smith6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/29/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(6) Luke Baylis d. Sajin Smith7-6(2); 2-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Vincent Orlando d. Sajin Smith3-6; 7-6(3); 11-9
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/21/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sajin Smith d. (2) Gabe Brown6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Sajin Smith d. (4) Charles Temming3-6; 6-3; 10-8
Q(1) Sajin Smith d. Canaan Sellers6-2; 6-1
16(1) Sajin Smith d. dev sanapati6-2; 6-1
32(1) Sajin Smith d. Ben Collins6-1; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) Steven Forman d. Sajin Smith6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Vincent Orlando d. Sajin Smith6-0; 6-3
Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Jacob Bickersteth d. Sajin Smith6-1; 6-3
16Sajin Smith d. Zachary Kim3-6; 6-3; 7-6(2)
S-NIan Brady d. Sajin Smith6-0; 7-6(2)
F-NWBradley Yu d. Sajin Smith3-6; 6-3; 6-0
USTA B16 Midwest Closed Level 1 Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) DOMINICK CUCHRAN d. (12) Sajin Smith1-6; 7-5; 6-2
32(12) Sajin Smith d. ben mitchell6-0; 6-1
64(12) Sajin Smith d. Ryan Okonski6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Joshua Portnoy d. (12) Sajin Smith4-6; 6-2; 12-10
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (7) Sajin Smith6-2; 1-6; 6-1
16(7) Sajin Smith d. (10) Joseph Li6-0; 6-3
32(7) Sajin Smith d. Kevin Kruzel6-3; 6-2
64(7) Sajin Smith d. Anish Patel6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(3) Pablo Dale d. (7) Sajin Smith
CQ(7) Sajin Smith d. (18) Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
FBickersteth/Dozeman d. Fletcher/Smith9-7
SFFletcher/Smith d. (1) Ball/Yakubov8-0
QFletcher/Smith d. (5) Bizys/Cunningham8-2
16Fletcher/Smith d. Kruzel/Matyjas8-2
32Fletcher/Smith d. Li/Schroeder8-4
64Fletcher/Smith d. Boland/Choi8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1