Rene Rodriguez
Smile Revolution at Pembroke Lakes Racquet Club Level 6Start Date: 8/8/2020  End Date: 8/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Brennon Chow d. (7) Rene Rodriguez6-2; 6-1
16(7) Rene Rodriguez d. Victor Yegres6-3; 6-1
Tampa Palms Level 7 Jr. Summertime ClassicStart Date: 7/25/2020  End Date: 7/27/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QAidan Gionis d. (2) Rene Rodriguez6-1; 6-0
Kendall March Level 7Start Date: 2/29/2020  End Date: 3/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Andrew Yang d. (4) Rene Rodriguez6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Alberto Badra d. (4) Rene Rodriguez
Broward Level 6 Singles & Doubles Classic (10 & Under Delray Beach Invitational Qualifier)Start Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/11/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Victor Franco d. Rene Rodriguez6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64josh wager d. Rene Rodriguez6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(5) Zak Vince d. Rene Rodriguez6-2; 6-3
R2Rene Rodriguez d. (16) Ezequiel de la Plaza
R1Rene Rodriguez d. Geoffrey Mello5-2
BMW Junior Tennis Championships Level 6Start Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Kevin Maehlmann d. (7) Rene Rodriguez7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(5) Fabio Escobar d. (7) Rene Rodriguez3-0
CQ(7) Rene Rodriguez d. Christian Gardner6-0; 6-4
R2(7) Rene Rodriguez d. Mauricio Jose Mendez Prado6-0; 2-6; 10-6
Jaimes Tennis Cup Level 7 Holiday ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Jacobo Forero d. (5) Rene Rodriguez7-5; 6-0
16(5) Rene Rodriguez d. DAVID ALEJANDRO RIVAS RIVAS6-0; 6-1
Broward Turkey Classic (National Open for Tennis Recruiting) Level 7Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Miguel Tobon d. (3) Rene Rodriguez6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(3) Rene Rodriguez d. (4) Jonathan Claro6-2; 6-0
CS(3) Rene Rodriguez d. Douglas Miller6-3; 6-0
R1(3) Rene Rodriguez d. Felix Puyplat
John Paul Riddle Memorial Level 6Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16ALESSANDRO SANCHEZ ZACCARIA d. Rene Rodriguez6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(2) Fabio Escobar d. Rene Rodriguez6-1; 6-3
Miami Crandon Pk Level 6 Junior ChallengeStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16simon gonzalez d. (3) Rene Rodriguez7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(3) Rene Rodriguez d. Noe Bonnefoy
CS(3) Rene Rodriguez d. Andres Ramirez6-0; 6-2
R1(3) Rene Rodriguez d. Nicholas Arana6-1; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
64Gian Corbin d. Rene Rodriguez6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Carlos Ramirez d. Rene Rodriguez6-2; 6-0
R1Rene Rodriguez d. (9) Daniel Berenblit
Broward Level 6 Championships at Coral SpringsStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Dylan Kauffmann d. Rene Rodriguez6-4; 6-2
32Rene Rodriguez d. Rafael Mendes6-4; 6-2
Fall Fest Level 7Start Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
16Maxx William d. (6) Rene Rodriguez6-2; 6-4
32(6) Rene Rodriguez d. matthew gotkin6-4; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64Geoffrey Mello d. Rene Rodriguez6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Constantino Oberto Calleri d. Rene Rodriguez6-3; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1