Balraj Idnani
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Eli Dieveney d. Balraj Idnani6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(5) Zachary Cohen d. Balraj Idnani6-3; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Ena/Idnani d. (2) Filer/Patrick8-1
SF(3) Leach/Schinnerer d. (1) Ena/Idnani8-5
Q(1) Ena/Idnani d. Gaskell/Varley8-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Castillo-Sanchez/Gelletich d. Idnani/Idnani6-2; 3-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
CQMandelbaum/Wang d. Idnani/Idnani8-3
R3Idnani/Idnani d. Cohen/Weigold8-4
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Andrew Gordon d. Balraj Idnani4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CS(8) Dylan Fayerman d. Balraj Idnani
CQBalraj Idnani d. Ryan Hovorka6-1; 6-1
R2Balraj Idnani d. Kiran Raval
R1Balraj Idnani d. Noah Wolff6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QFishback/O'Dwyer d. (4) Idnani/Idnani6-4
16(4) Idnani/Idnani d. Hovorka/Raval6-2
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Andrew Ena d. Balraj Idnani6-1; 6-3
32Balraj Idnani d. Nathan Arnold6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(7) Aarush Kumar d. Balraj Idnani
CQBalraj Idnani d. Max Frias2-6; 6-0; 10-8
R2Balraj Idnani d. Noah Wolff6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Bielen/Ena d. (4) Idnani/Uehling6-2
Q(4) Idnani/Uehling d. Chari/Grosman7-5
16(4) Idnani/Uehling d. Mountford/Wolff6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
PL(4) Cerasuolo/Chris d. Huang/Idnani6-0; 6-2
SF(3) Cotoulas/Monahan d. Huang/Idnani6-0; 6-4
QHuang/Idnani d. (6) Nikolovski/Wider1-6; 7-5; 10-4
16Huang/Idnani d. Dhanwada/Salazar Garza6-2; 6-3
32Huang/Idnani d. (2) He/Kong2-6; 6-4; 13-11
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Nisenson/Reznik d. Huang/Idnani3-6; 7-5; 10-4
32Huang/Idnani d. Beckles/Patel6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(4) Nikolovski/Ohm d. Huang/Idnani8-5
CSHuang/Idnani d. Wei/Zerbib8-6
CQHuang/Idnani d. Koo/Volk8-1
R2Huang/Idnani d. Duskin/Vasudev8-4
L1 HJTEP March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
Q(1) Callum Markowitz d. Balraj Idnani7-5; 6-3
16Balraj Idnani d. Jack Griffin6-4; 6-0
32Balraj Idnani d. (6) Trevor Girandola6-3; 6-4
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Theodore Murphy d. (4) Balraj Idnani6-0; 6-4
32(4) Balraj Idnani d. Jacob Maravillas6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQAndrew Gordon d. (4) Balraj Idnani7-6; 7-2; 2-1
R2(4) Balraj Idnani d. Zen Uehling6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Marcel Latak d. Balraj Idnani7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Ronan O'Dwyer d. Balraj Idnani6-3; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Henceroth/Hilsen d. (3) Huang/Idnani8-1
SF(3) Huang/Idnani d. (1) Exsted/Sancilio8-6
Q(3) Huang/Idnani d. Badlani/Karki8-5
16(3) Huang/Idnani d. Filer/Gaskell8-7
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Badlani/Karki d. (5) Idnani/Uehling1-6; 6-2; 11-9
16(5) Idnani/Uehling d. Kenny/Maravillas6-3; 6-0
32(5) Idnani/Uehling d. Hui/Sacco6-0; 6-4
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Arjun Agostinho d. Balraj Idnani0-6; 7-6(3); 10-4
 Consolation:
R1Sebastian Bielen d. Balraj Idnani6-4; 6-3
L1B Chestnut Ridge Winter ClassicStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Balraj Idnani d. (4) Benjamin O'Connor-Skloot6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Balraj Idnani d. Justin Boder6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Balraj Idnani d. Nicolas Davis6-0; 6-1
16(1) Balraj Idnani d. Samuel Donnelly6-1; 6-2
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday ChampionshipStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Ian Zhang d. Balraj Idnani7-5; 5-7; 10-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Krupkin/Yemula d. Idnani/Idnani8-1
L1B Courtsense at Bogota Winter ChallengerStart Date: 12/21/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Balraj Idnani d. Anirudh Dhanwada2-1
SF(3) Balraj Idnani d. Jacob Rha6-0; 6-1
Q(3) Balraj Idnani d. (5) Romero Jones6-4; 6-2
16(3) Balraj Idnani d. Lucas Garcia6-0; 6-1
Empire Cup National Doubles at MidtownStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Fishback/O'Dwyer d. Idnani/Uehling6-2; 6-2
QIdnani/Uehling d. Patel/Wang6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFIdnani/Uehling d. Patel/Wang6-2; 6-3
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy December ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16(4) Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. Balraj Idnani6-2; 2-6; 1-0(7)
32Balraj Idnani d. Owen Zerbib6-2; 6-2
64Balraj Idnani d. Ansh Chadha6-1; 6-2
L1B Sportime Lake Isle November ChallengerStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
QJoaquin Garcia d. (5) Balraj Idnani6-3; 6-3
16(5) Balraj Idnani d. Justin Boder6-1; 6-3
32(5) Balraj Idnani d. Hayden Rowley
L1 November Championships at CourtSense at Bogota & TenaflyStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Balraj Idnani d. (1) Aryan Badlani6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Balraj Idnani d. (4) Neel Krishnaswamy2-6; 6-0; 11-9
Q(2) Balraj Idnani d. Filip Nikolovski6-1; 7-6(7-2)
16(2) Balraj Idnani d. Maxim Kalinin6-2; 6-2
32(2) Balraj Idnani d. Conor Smith6-0; 6-0
Eastern Sweet 16 at BethpageStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Jordan Reznik d. Balraj Idnani6-1; 6-0
Q-WRonit Karki d. Balraj Idnani6-3; 6-1
F-SSebastian Bielen d. Balraj Idnani7-6(5); 2-6; 10-6
S-SBalraj Idnani d. Zen Uehling6-3; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FEna/Krupkin d. Huang/Idnani8-3
SFHuang/Idnani d. (1) Murugesan/Reznik8-1
QHuang/Idnani d. Dhanwada/Markowitz9-7
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club November ChallengerStart Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Santiago Salazar Garza d. Balraj Idnani6-1; 1-6; 10-4
16Balraj Idnani d. (7) Aiden Patel6-1; 4-6; 10-8
32Balraj Idnani d. Shaan Trehan6-1; 6-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(3) Idnani/Uehling d. (5) Dhanwada/Kumar6-2; 7-5
SF(2) Gelletich/Patel d. (3) Idnani/Uehling6-3; 7-6
Q(3) Idnani/Uehling d. (6) Liao/Yu6-4; 7-6
16(3) Idnani/Uehling d. Pennabadi/Pennabadi6-2; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Braeden Gelletich d. Balraj Idnani1-6; 6-2; 10-4
 Consolation:
CQEdward Liao d. Balraj Idnani7-5; 6-3
R2Balraj Idnani d. Shawn Sivriver6-4; 6-1
R1Balraj Idnani d. Ishwar Idnani6-3; 6-2
usta national level 2 tournamentsStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Blake Hilsen d. Balraj Idnani6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Aarush Kumar d. Balraj Idnani6-3; 6-1
R1Balraj Idnani d. Joseph Lublinsky6-4; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
FHuang/Idnani d. (3) Ena/Krupkin6-3
SFHuang/Idnani d. Bielen/Krishnaswamy6-3
QHuang/Idnani d. Badlani/Karki6-3
16Huang/Idnani d. (4) Mendibe/Wight7-6
L1 Sportime Schenectady September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QLucas Castillo-Sanchez d. (1) Balraj Idnani6-1; 5-7; 7-6(9)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Idnani/Idnani d. (1) Agostinho/Sivriver4-1; 4-0
SF(2) Idnani/Idnani d. Fisher/Papadopoulos4-0; 4-1
Eastern Super Six at BTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16Eviatar Frechter d. Balraj Idnani6-2; 3-6; 12-10
32Balraj Idnani d. Spandan Chandra6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQBraeden Gelletich d. Balraj Idnani3-6; 6-3; 10-4
R2Balraj Idnani d. Aviv Cohen2-6; 6-1; 10-7
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Albert Mackey d. Balraj Idnani6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Sutton Severance d. Balraj Idnani6-2; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Luke/Singh d. Idnani/Prabhakar6-1
L1 Point Set Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Jason Shuler d. Balraj Idnani6-1; 6-1
16Balraj Idnani d. Trevor Girandola4-6; 6-1; 10-8
L1 Pingry August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(5) Anirudh Dhanwada d. (3) Balraj Idnani6-3; 1-6; 10-7
16(3) Balraj Idnani d. Arjun Agostinho6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Cohen/Iantosca d. Idnani/Idnani8-5
QIdnani/Idnani d. Karupakula/Khanna8-1
L1B Drop Shots! by On ServeStart Date: 7/6/2018  End Date: 7/8/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FIdnani/Idnani d. Araje/Smith8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Trip Wight d. Balraj Idnani6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Roman Sancilio d. Balraj Idnani6-1; 6-0
R1Balraj Idnani d. (2) Mikkel Zinder
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Jung/McDonald d. Badlani/Idnani6-2
L1 APTC June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Nicolas Iantosca d. (3) Balraj Idnani6-3; 6-4
Q(3) Balraj Idnani d. (6) Arjun Agostinho6-2; 7-6
16(3) Balraj Idnani d. Aidan Bart7-5; 6-4
L1B CourtSense at BRC June ChallengerStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FBalraj Idnani d. (3) Matthew Miller6-4; 6-4
SFBalraj Idnani d. (5) Luke Han5-7; 6-2; 10-3
QBalraj Idnani d. Lawrence Wang6-1; 6-1
16Balraj Idnani d. roger hong6-0; 6-0
32Balraj Idnani d. Nicolas Ozer6-1; 6-1
L1B APC French Open Jr. Red ClayStart Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SFJoshua Mandelbaum d. Balraj Idnani6-2; 6-0
QBalraj Idnani d. Andrew Nagpal6-0; 6-4
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Point SetStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Nicolas Iantosca d. Balraj Idnani6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Ronit Karki d. Balraj Idnani7-6(6); 6-2
R1Balraj Idnani d. Archit Yemula6-4; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1