Norah Balthazor
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(8) Norah Balthazor d. (2) Belen Nevenhoven6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Sydney Pratt d. (8) Norah Balthazor6-0; 6-1
Q(8) Norah Balthazor d. (4) Emma Baker6-4; 6-1
16(8) Norah Balthazor d. Lucy Mitchell6-7(5-7); 6-1; 10-6
32(8) Norah Balthazor d. Meera Baid6-3; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(3) Natalie Boesing d. (4) Norah Balthazor6-4; 4-6; 10-1
SF(2) Reese Miller d. (4) Norah Balthazor4-6; 6-3; 10-7
Q(4) Norah Balthazor d. (6) Audrey Smitek6-4; 7-5
16(4) Norah Balthazor d. Sonal Matta6-1; 6-0
32(4) Norah Balthazor d. Kyra Emmanouilidis6-0; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
64(1) Sydney Pratt d. Norah Balthazor6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Arya Dudipala d. Norah Balthazor6-3; 6-3
R1Norah Balthazor d. Sarah Badawi6-4; 7-6(10)
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
32(6) Ellie Myers d. Norah Balthazor6-0; 6-1
64Norah Balthazor d. Elizabeth Hoo6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(15) Lauren Long d. Norah Balthazor6-3; 6-0
3QNorah Balthazor d. Nicole Hu6-4; 2-6; 10-5
R2Norah Balthazor d. Analisa Cruz6-0; 6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Shannele Lopez d. (5) Norah Balthazor6-2; 6-1
SF(5) Norah Balthazor d. (2) Jacqueline Stasny6-3; 6-2
Q(5) Norah Balthazor d. (4) Jordan Schifano6-1; 4-6; 1-0(11)
16(5) Norah Balthazor d. Casey Smith6-4; 7-5
32(5) Norah Balthazor d. Melissa Cartis6-3; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
32(8) Cassie Alcala d. Norah Balthazor6-3; 6-3
64Norah Balthazor d. Allison McConnell6-4; 4-6; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(4) Jamie Kim d. Norah Balthazor6-2; 6-3
3QNorah Balthazor d. Kathryn Novak6-3; 6-3
R2Norah Balthazor d. Grace Chadick3-6; 6-3; 10-3
USTA MIdwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Mia Thomann d. Norah Balthazor6-3; 6-3
Q-WGrace Chadick d. Norah Balthazor6-3; 7-5
S-SAbigail Siminski d. Norah Balthazor6-4; 6-7(2); 1-0(3)
F-SENorah Balthazor d. Macy Hitchcock6-1; 6-0
Cherokee Jr. Singles Tournament - Level 4Start Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Norah Balthazor d. Natasha Bailey6-2; 7-5
SF(1) Norah Balthazor d. Sarah Kopfer6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Norah Balthazor d. Mei Phillips6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Kiley Rabjohns d. Norah Balthazor4-6; 6-1; 11-9
16Norah Balthazor d. (5) Jacqueline Stasny6-4; 3-6; 10-6
32Norah Balthazor d. Alexis Covington6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Rose Pastoret d. Norah Balthazor6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
64Natalie Osiecki d. Norah Balthazor6-3; 6-7(2); 6-2
 Consolation:
3QEmily Desai d. Norah Balthazor6-7; 7-5; 1-0
R2Norah Balthazor d. Grace Chadick7-5; 1-6; 1-0(7)
R1Norah Balthazor d. Caroline Kittle6-0; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32Piper Schrepferman d. (13) Norah Balthazor6-7(5); 6-4; 10-5
64(13) Norah Balthazor d. Libbey Rhegness6-4; 6-4
1-NKatherine Almquist d. (13) Norah Balthazor4-2; 4-1
F-NW(13) Norah Balthazor d. Melanie Zampardo6-1; 6-1
S-NW(13) Norah Balthazor d. Vindhya Raman6-0; 6-1
Q-NW(13) Norah Balthazor d. Sylvia Gray
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
QLoy/Wilson d. Balthazor/Osiecki8-4
16Balthazor/Osiecki d. (3) Almquist/Smith8-4
32Balthazor/Osiecki d. Judge/Scarlett
Grand Traverse Resort & Spa End of Summer Level 4Start Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Norah Balthazor d. (2) Sophie Jackson6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Norah Balthazor d. Caitlin Siles6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Carolyn Ahn d. (6) Norah Balthazor6-4; 6-4
16(6) Norah Balthazor d. Lauren Landstrom6-4; 6-2
32(6) Norah Balthazor d. Isabelle Chong2-6; 7-5; 10-4
 Consolation:
CQHannah Neuman d. (6) Norah Balthazor5-7; 6-4; 10-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Chadick/Hatfield d. Balthazor/Sobieski8-3
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(4) Blessing Nwaozuzu d. Norah Balthazor6-4; 6-2
64Norah Balthazor d. Sai Dhanvi Lalasa Nagireddy7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Maddy Zampardo d. Norah Balthazor6-4; 6-2
R3Norah Balthazor d. (15) Lucy Loy6-1; 6-0
3QNorah Balthazor d. Maya Mills6-2; 6-2
R2Norah Balthazor d. Alexis Covington6-3; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16(6) Covington/Lampman d. Balthazor/Kittle6-4
32Balthazor/Kittle d. August/Jennewein6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32Amber Yin d. Norah Balthazor6-0; 6-0
64Norah Balthazor d. Tiannah Gu6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Eliza Bates d. Norah Balthazor6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Gaskell/Yin d. Balthazor/Hara8-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64(9) ANGIE ZHOU d. Norah Balthazor6-0; 6-2
128Norah Balthazor d. Anna Tonkal6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(21) Hayley Hirsch d. Norah Balthazor5-7; 6-4; 10-5
3QNorah Balthazor d. Jenna Horne2-4; 4-1; 1-0(10-6)
R2Norah Balthazor d. Piper Schrepferman7-5; 2-6; 10-8
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Long/Myers d. (14) Balthazor/Osiecki8-4
32(14) Balthazor/Osiecki d. Riner/Wolf8-2
64(14) Balthazor/Osiecki d. Budde/Loni8-2
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Girls 10, 12, 14, 16, 18 - MW Level 3Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(8) Elizabeth Sobieski d. (2) Norah Balthazor4-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-6)
16(2) Norah Balthazor d. Christina Pan6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(2) Norah Balthazor d. Zaya Iderzul6-3; 6-4
CS(2) Norah Balthazor d. (6) Samantha Fuchs6-2; 7-5
CQ(2) Norah Balthazor d. (5) Jenna Dundas6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(1) Sadie Daavettila d. (7) Norah Balthazor7-6(6); 6-2
Q(7) Norah Balthazor d. (4) Macy Hitchcock6-2; 6-4
16(7) Norah Balthazor d. Anna Kan6-4; 6-1
32(7) Norah Balthazor d. Monika Glueck6-4; 6-0
64(7) Norah Balthazor d. Andrea Vandermark6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(7) Norah Balthazor d. (3) Hayley Hirsch6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
64(5) sydney sharma d. Norah Balthazor6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Lulu Wu d. Norah Balthazor6-2; 6-1
R1Norah Balthazor d. Kylin Sadler6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
Q(2) Bruu-Syversen/Jupalli d. Balthazor/Osiecki8-5
16Balthazor/Osiecki d. Miller/Sadler8-2
32Balthazor/Osiecki d. (6) Greb/Safar8-2
USTA National Level 3 Presented by MaddenCoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16Madeline Atway d. Norah Balthazor6-2; 6-1
32Norah Balthazor d. (1) Alisa Prinyarux6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Amber Hochstatter d. Norah Balthazor6-4; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1