Amelia Karr
Premier Junior Boys and Girls 12-18 Singles Level 4 TournamentStart Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Amelia Karr d. (2) Rebecca Wang6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Amelia Karr d. (4) Frances Wilson6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Amelia Karr d. Nora Paape6-4; 6-1
Lakeland Athletic Club Spring Warm Up, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SFKennedy Dumas d. Amelia Karr6-2; 7-5
QAmelia Karr d. (2) Anna Dinsmore2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
South Shore Tournament of Glory #2 - Level 4 and ProgressionStart Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFLily Ohlman d. (1) Amelia Karr6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Amelia Karr d. Samantha Kent6-0; 6-1
WSC Winter Championships - Level 4Start Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QDelaney Letzel d. (1) Amelia Karr6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(1) Amelia Karr d. Audrey Creswell6-3; 6-1
CS(1) Amelia Karr d. Shannon Lu6-2; 6-1
CQ(1) Amelia Karr d. Katie Jendra
GR Racquet Winter Championships - Level 4 and Progression TournamentStart Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Amelia Karr d. (1) Katherine Earnest6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Amelia Karr d. Andrea Wang6-3; 6-0
Q(2) Amelia Karr d. Mary-Kate Ansley6-2; 6-0
January Junior Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Olivia Widjaja d. (2) Amelia Karr
 Consolation:
R1Emelyn Harris d. (2) Amelia Karr
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Amritha Yelleti d. Amelia Karr
 Consolation:
R2Shannon Stover d. Amelia Karr
R1Amelia Karr d. (6) Shradha Grover
EVERGREEN RACQUET CLUB- MW Level 4 & 10 Youth ProgressionStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Madeline Gentry d. Amelia Karr6-3; 6-3
QAmelia Karr d. Einsteinia Socrates6-1; 6-0
Five Seasons Burr Ridge January Open Level 4Start Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QTrinity Hardin d. (2) Amelia Karr6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFKotryna Tomas d. (2) Amelia Karr6-4; 6-3
CS(2) Amelia Karr d. Caroline Hayden6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64Yenna Park d. Amelia Karr6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(10) Analisa Cruz d. Amelia Karr6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32Littell/Nelson d. Bhogaraju/Karr8-0
ETA BG16 One Day 8-Player Compass Draw - MW Level 4Start Date: 12/21/2019  End Date: 12/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FNetra Somasundaram d. (1) Amelia Karr6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Amelia Karr d. Emily Yang6-3; 6-0
Q(1) Amelia Karr d. Rina Matsunaga6-1; 7-6(3)
Fighting Irish Winter Slam MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFAlayna Campbell d. (2) Amelia Karr7-5; 6-1
Q(2) Amelia Karr d. Ally Dugard6-1; 6-0
16(2) Amelia Karr d. Leah Hosang7-5; 6-3
Eastlake Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Emma Dell d. (3) Amelia Karr6-4; 7-5
Q(3) Amelia Karr d. Emma Clarke6-0; 6-0
16(3) Amelia Karr d. Madelyn Dell6-0; 6-0
Racine Thanksgiving Junior Open Tournament - Level 4Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFKatrine Boianov d. (1) Amelia Karr6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Amelia Karr d. Jordan Hirsch6-3; 6-2
Racine Fall Singles and Doubles Junior Open - Level 4Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Sophia Agapov d. (2) Amelia Karr6-1
 Consolation:
R2Maia Nowicki d. (2) Amelia Karr6-0; 6-0
Janesville Turkey Shootout - Level 4Start Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFSophia Agapov d. (1) Amelia Karr6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(1) Amelia Karr d. Anika Fosler6-0; 6-1
East Side Fall Boys & Girls Open SinglesTournament - Level 4Start Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Amelia Karr d. Kate Trifilio3-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-6)
SF(1) Amelia Karr d. Samantha Chen6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Amiya Bowles d. Amelia Karr6-3; 1-6; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R1Luna Bian d. Amelia Karr6-3; 6-2
COLLEGE PARK EAST UTR B18 & UTR G14 FALL FLING FMLC- LEVEL 4Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Hadley Warren d. Amelia Karr0-6; 6-4; 10-5
 Consolation:
CFJenna Adelman d. Amelia Karr6-3; 2-6; 10-7
CSAmelia Karr d. Sophia Korobov6-1; 6-1
R1Amelia Karr d. Lauren Palmieri6-0; 6-0
LAKELAND GIRLS OPEN MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FBrooklyn Siegel d. (1) Amelia Karr6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Amelia Karr d. Maggie Brennan6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Amelia Karr d. Allison Wootton6-2; 6-3
MIDTOWN Chicago - Girls 14s Championships - Level 4Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QNicola Kupczyk d. (1) Amelia Karr0-6; 6-1; 1-0(2)
 Consolation:
CFElizabeth Dabiza d. (1) Amelia Karr2-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
CS(1) Amelia Karr d. Annika Puri6-0; 6-0
CQ(1) Amelia Karr d. Sophia Filip6-0; 6-4
Pleasant Valley September Jr. Open - Level 4Start Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Natalie Stanula d. (1) Amelia Karr6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Amelia Karr d. Katarina Zrnic6-0; 6-1
NTC Last Fling Open - Level 4Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFIsabella Temenugov d. (1) Amelia Karr6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Amelia Karr d. Tanya Ganesh6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Amari O'Brien d. Amelia Karr2-6; 6-2; 11-9
 Consolation:
R2Amy Wang d. Amelia Karr7-6(4); 1-6; 10-3
R1Amelia Karr d. Luciana Parrilli2-6; 6-2; 13-11
SPRING ROCK OPEN - LEVEL 4Start Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QBrooke Coffman d. (1) Amelia Karr6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(1) Amelia Karr d. (2) Amy Oku6-0; 6-0
CS(1) Amelia Karr d. Lindsey White6-2; 6-1
CQ(1) Amelia Karr d. Katie Brophy6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64Rumi Kim d. Amelia Karr6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Madeline Hills d. Amelia Karr6-1; 6-0
SCHAUMBURG JULY TOURNAMENT-MW LEVEL 4Start Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFEllie Peskin d. (1) Amelia Karr6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Amelia Karr d. Pooja Ponneboina6-0; 6-0
Wisconsin Junior Open - Level 4Start Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SFAva Dunsirn d. Amelia Karr6-1; 6-2
QAmelia Karr d. (2) Gabriela Davis6-2; 6-2
COLLEGE PARK EAST B16, G16,14 MEMORIAL OPEN & BG10 PROGRESSION FMLC - LEVEL 4Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Mikyla Cho d. Amelia Karr6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFNayana Ramesh d. Amelia Karr6-3; 6-1
CSAmelia Karr d. Samantha Brassel6-7(4); 6-3; 16-14
Lake Country Girls May Open - Level 4Start Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Annalise Yang d. Amelia Karr6-1; 6-3
16Amelia Karr d. Hannah Cady6-3; 6-2
Team Witsken's Spring Junior Open USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth ProgressionStart Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Isabelle Mokra d. (2) Amelia Karr6-0; 6-0
SF(2) Amelia Karr d. (4) Lore Sebata8-4
Q(2) Amelia Karr d. Mia Hayden8-4
16(2) Amelia Karr d. Brittany Witsken8-1
Princeton Club Jr. Spring Classic B(12-14)s, G(12-18)s - Level 4Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QAnnalise Yang d. (3) Amelia Karr6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQMana Usui d. (3) Amelia Karr6-2; 6-1
Lockport April Open - G14,16 & G18d - MW Level 4Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Elizabeth Hoo d. Amelia Karr6-2; 7-5
QAmelia Karr d. Hannah Markiewicz6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1