Anirudh Reddy
Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Mihir Amte d. Anirudh Reddy7-6(2); 2-6; 6-4
16Anirudh Reddy d. Nishil Gandhi6-4; 6-3
S-NRider Yeaman d. Anirudh Reddy6-0; 6-4
F-NWAnirudh Reddy d. Andrew Hayward6-2; 6-1
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 A Draw (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(9) Caleb Folse d. Anirudh Reddy6-2; 6-3
64Anirudh Reddy d. Mario Urdaneta6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Christian Cuellar d. Anirudh Reddy6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Cockrell/Li d. Flores/Reddy8-2
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Cockrell/Li d. Flores/Reddy8-2
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 57)
32(9) Caleb Folse d. Anirudh Reddy6-2; 6-3
64Anirudh Reddy d. Mario Urdaneta6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Christian Cuellar d. Anirudh Reddy6-2; 6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) William Hsieh d. Anirudh Reddy6-3; 6-2
1-WGregor Wiedeman d. Anirudh Reddy3-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
1-SLogan Li d. Anirudh Reddy6-4; 6-4
F-SEAnirudh Reddy d. Ross Cockrell6-3; 5-7; 1-0(6)
S-SEAnirudh Reddy d. Nathan Chan7-5; 6-4
Q-SEAnirudh Reddy d. Pierce Garbett6-3; 6-1
1-SEAnirudh Reddy d. Kenneth Chan
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 37)
64Bui/Exsted d. Fix/Reddy7-6(2); 6-1
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Anirudh Reddy d. Alexander Girolet7-5; 6-2
SF(4) Anirudh Reddy d. (1) Purushotham Koduri6-4; 2-6; 1-0(5)
Q(4) Anirudh Reddy d. Chris Gayle6-3; 6-2
16(4) Anirudh Reddy d. Avi Kumar6-1; 3-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 1)
FCurrie/Ruppanner d. (1) Raja/Reddy8-4
SF(1) Raja/Reddy d. Dhandapani/Nijasure8-4
Q(1) Raja/Reddy d. Moxcey/Shetty8-4
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 6)
QFinnegan Tankersley d. Anirudh Reddy6-0; 1-6; 6-4
16Anirudh Reddy d. (4) Ethan Kittredge6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-SAnirudh Reddy d. Ethan Ruppanner6-4; 6-3
PL-FAnirudh Reddy d. Jared Pressley7-5; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 6)
FGershon/Reddy d. Dubois/Peterson8-4
SFGershon/Reddy d. Dumpa/Gayle8-4
QGershon/Reddy d. Dhandapani/Nijasure8-4
16Gershon/Reddy d. (4) Ram/shiao9-8(5)
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
QWilliam Manning d. Anirudh Reddy6-1; 7-5
16Anirudh Reddy d. Cole Henceroth7-5; 6-2
32Anirudh Reddy d. (7) Stephan Gershfeld7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SAnirudh Reddy d. (6) Ezequiel de la Plaza5-1
PL-F(8) Calvin Wang d. Anirudh Reddy6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
F(1) Chinlund/Leach d. Flores/Reddy9-7
SFFlores/Reddy d. (2) Cordova/Horricks8-4
QFlores/Reddy d. Fix/Kulendran8-3
16Flores/Reddy d. (3) Nieder/Thorat8-5
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - C - Red (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Ansh Velagapudi d. Anirudh Reddy6-4; 6-4
16Anirudh Reddy d. Emerson Lane6-2; 6-2
S-N(2) Tejas Ram d. Anirudh Reddy6-1; 6-3
F-NWAnirudh Reddy d. Jason Li4-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(8) Grant Gallagher d. Anirudh Reddy6-2; 6-2
32Anirudh Reddy d. Kaveh Brian Taheri6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(5) Humza Noor d. Anirudh Reddy6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Bui/Exsted d. Noor/Reddy8-3
CATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
03. Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 60)
SF(4) Nishil Gandhi d. (9) Anirudh Reddy6-4; 6-7(4); 6-2
Q(9) Anirudh Reddy d. Emilio Lopez del Olmo6-1; 6-3
16(9) Anirudh Reddy d. (2) Zachary Quattro6-4; 7-5
32(9) Anirudh Reddy d. Jack Ingram6-2; 6-4
64(9) Anirudh Reddy d. Michael Li6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(3) Mateo Galvez d. (9) Anirudh Reddy6-3; 7-6(3)
04. Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Gandhi/Thomas d. Godbole/Reddy8-5
32Godbole/Reddy d. Komarek/Tollen9-7
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Yuki Asako d. (3) Anirudh Reddy7-5; 6-4
Q(3) Anirudh Reddy d. Cal Riggs7-5; 6-1
16(3) Anirudh Reddy d. Avi Kumar7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLGopal Koduri d. (3) Anirudh Reddy5-7; 6-2; 10-6
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 10)
16He/Kumar d. Godbole/Reddy8-4
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(5) Prathinav Chunduru d. Anirudh Reddy7-6(8); 5-7; 6-3
64Anirudh Reddy d. (17) Patrick Flanagan6-3; 6-1
128Anirudh Reddy d. Jack Yurich6-1; 6-2
256Anirudh Reddy d. Harper Moxcey6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R5Jacob Golden d. Anirudh Reddy7-6(5); 7-6(4)
5QAnirudh Reddy d. Lance Tyler Luong7-5; 6-1
R4Anirudh Reddy d. (17) Ethan Flores6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(5) Flanagan/Velagapudi d. (9) Ram/Reddy9-7
32(9) Ram/Reddy d. Roberts/SOTO8-2
64(9) Ram/Reddy d. Esukapalli/Li8-2
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 7)
32Mihir Amte d. Anirudh Reddy4-1; 1-4; 10-7
 Consolation:
R1Diego Herrera d. Anirudh Reddy4-1; 4-2
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Chunduru/Chunduru d. Ram/Reddy6-1
16Ram/Reddy d. Kumar/YECHURI6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Lucas Pak d. Anirudh Reddy6-16-1
 Consolation:
R2Yilin Luo d. Anirudh Reddy6-2; 6-0
R1Anirudh Reddy d. Charlie Robin6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Kirby/Sewell d. Koduri/Reddy6-3
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 A (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Flanagan/Kumar d. Ram/Reddy6-1; 6-1
16Ram/Reddy d. Kamath/Totorica6-2; 6-3
S-NRaja/Riggs d. Ram/Reddy6-3; 6-3
F-NWRam/Reddy d. Li/gandhi7-5; 6-3
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(9) Kenneth Chan d. Anirudh Reddy5-3; 4-1
 Consolation:
R3Jackson Kirby d. Anirudh Reddy6-2; 6-2
3QAnirudh Reddy d. Gregor Wiedeman6-0; 6-2
R2Anirudh Reddy d. Daniel Cowan Jr6-4; 6-4
R1Anirudh Reddy d. Chika Nwaozuzu4-0; 4-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Chris/Monahan d. Antonio/Reddy8-6
32Antonio/Reddy d. Garg/Kim8-5
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 3)
16Brian Ho d. Anirudh Reddy4-1; 4-1
 Consolation:
CQYuki Asako d. Anirudh Reddy4-0; 4-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1