Chase Burke
Spring Slam (Level 6)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
SF(7) Nikolas Jacobson d. Chase Burke6-7; 7-5; 10-7
QChase Burke d. (4) Carson Stecklein6-3; 6-2
16Chase Burke d. (5) Liam Sunkel6-3; 6-4
32Chase Burke d. Luke Beukelman7-5; 2-6; 10-5
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Chase Kelley d. Chase Burke6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Vincent Cheng d. Chase Burke6-1; 6-1
R2Chase Burke d. Nikolas Jacobson6-4; 6-1
R1Chase Burke d. Nikhil Ramani6-4; 0-6; 1-0(4)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Frey/Stohl d. Burke/Jacobson8-4
16Burke/Jacobson d. Murugesh/Semler8-4
Lifetime Fitness Championship #1 - 12's Green Ball Series & 14's Yellow Ball Series (Level 6)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FChase Burke d. Teodor Davidov6-4; 3-6; 10-5
SFChase Burke d. (3) Daniel Smith6-2; 2-6; 10-7
QChase Burke d. (6) Luke Golding6-2; 4-6; 12-10
16Chase Burke d. (1) Enzo Inghilterra7-5; 6-4
32Chase Burke d. Graham Beukelman6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Nav Dayal d. Chase Burke6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Daniel Kim d. Chase Burke6-2; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Dayal/Perisic d. Burke/Gamble8-5
Bay Area Racquet Club New Years Adult & Junior Open (Jr, Ad)Start Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Allen He d. Chase Burke7-6; 6-2
16Chase Burke d. Ethan Nguyen6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Fang/Guan d. Buckingham/Burke8-5
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/13/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32(8) Mark Lapko d. Chase Burke0-6; 6-3; 6-1
64Chase Burke d. Mason McCarty6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(3) Calvin Armstrong d. Chase Burke6-2; 6-0
CQChase Burke d. Teodor Davidov6-0; 6-4
R3Chase Burke d. William Moldenhauer6-0; 6-1
3QChase Burke d. Will Moses6-0; 6-0
R2Chase Burke d. Tate Squires6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Alcantara/CALVELO d. Burke/Wieland8-4
QBurke/Wieland d. (4) Frey/Stohl9-8
16Burke/Wieland d. Moses/Soneji8-1
Meadows Jr Pumpkin (Level 6)Start Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32(7) Kristian Kostadinov d. Chase Burke8-5
64Chase Burke d. Ashton Manley8-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
FLapko/Leach d. Burke/Wieland9-7
SFBurke/Wieland d. Ferayorni/Schreiner8-2
QBurke/Wieland d. Bell/Jacobson8-3
16Burke/Wieland d. Atkinson/Gu8-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
32Teodor Davidov d. (8) Chase Burke2-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(8) Chase Burke d. (2) Calvin Armstrong6-3; 6-4
CS(8) Chase Burke d. Nikolas Jacobson6-1; 6-2
CQ(8) Chase Burke d. Nathanael Trevey6-2; 6-1
R3(8) Chase Burke d. SIDDHARTA OJHA6-0; 6-0
3Q(8) Chase Burke d. Michael Tullis6-0; 6-1
R2(8) Chase Burke d. Jackson Lewis6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Armstrong/Lapko d. (3) Burke/Wieland8-2
Q(3) Burke/Wieland d. Marsh/Rose8-1
16(3) Burke/Wieland d. Hopkin/Owen8-6
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG12s-14sStart Date: 8/9/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(3) Ronin Kasday d. (7) Chase Burke6-3; 6-1
16(7) Chase Burke d. Sean Bratkowsky6-1; 6-2
32(7) Chase Burke d. Bradley Yung6-0; 6-0
S-NE(5) Kristian Kostadinov d. (7) Chase Burke6-4; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Alcantara/CALVELO d. (4) Burke/Wieland8-3
Q(4) Burke/Wieland d. Olar/Weber8-4
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(8) George Racz d. Chase Burke2-6; 6-3; 6-1
64Chase Burke d. Harrison Rotar6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQNate Tullis d. Chase Burke6-0; 6-1
R3Chase Burke d. Jacob Olar7-6; 3-6; 1-0
3QChase Burke d. William Moldenhauer6-2; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Blenkiron/CALVELO d. Burke/Wieland8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1