Chase Burke
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Nikola Dobrijevic d. (15) Chase Burke6-1; 6-0
32(15) Chase Burke d. Owen Hopkin5-7; 6-2; 6-1
64(15) Chase Burke d. Griffin Schroeder6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(11) Jaiden Handlon d. (15) Chase Burke6-2; 6-3
R3(15) Chase Burke d. Aidan Rideout5-7; 6-4; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Armstrong/Stohl d. Burke/Wieland9-8
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Summer Masters BG12s-14sStart Date: 8/8/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Ronin Kasday d. Chase Burke6-2; 6-3
F-W(7) Hummza Ali d. Chase Burke6-2; 6-2
S-WChase Burke d. Aswaanth Karuppasamy6-3; 6-3
Q-WChase Burke d. Samuel Bergstrand6-4; 6-3
1-WChase Burke d. Diego Garcia-Gallo6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Blenkiron/Hernandez d. Burke/Wieland8-3
 Consolation:
CSRideout/Shioi d. Burke/Wieland8-5
R1Burke/Wieland d. Adcock/Nielson
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
256Jordan Reznik d. Chase Burke6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Cristian Pensavalle d. Chase Burke6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 98)
128Dutta/Flores d. Burke/Dean6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Garbett/Healey d. Burke/Dean6-3; 6-2
BRONZE Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
64Santiago Flyckt d. Chase Burke6-1; 6-0
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open Championshi - District Cup Series (Level 5)Start Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Elliott Chen d. Chase Burke6-2; 7-6(2)
1-WKiril Kostadinov d. Chase Burke7-6(3); 7-5
F-SChase Burke d. John Lehto6-4; 6-1
S-SChase Burke d. Maximillian Hubbard6-1; 6-0
Q-SChase Burke d. William Van Vuuren6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(1) Caldwell/Fisher d. Burke/Wieland4-2; 5-4(5)
SFBurke/Wieland d. Elliott/Shelby4-1; 4-1
QBurke/Wieland d. (3) Dino/Hanzel4-2; 4-1
16Burke/Wieland d. Kwederis/Stansbury4-1; 4-2
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Chitambar/Schuiling d. Burke/Fusaris
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32Ronin Kasday d. Chase Burke6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(8) Nikola Dobrijevic d. Chase Burke6-3; 6-1
CSChase Burke d. Raphael Wieland6-2; 6-4
CQChase Burke d. Nathan Rose6-0; 6-4
R3Chase Burke d. Bridger Galyardt2-6; 6-1; 1-0
3QChase Burke d. Ryan Pool6-1; 7-6
R2Chase Burke d. Maxwell Miner6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
F(1) CALVELO/Mendez d. Burke/Wieland8-0
SFBurke/Wieland d. (4) Blenkiron/Hernandez9-7
QBurke/Wieland d. Lapko/Leach8-5
16Burke/Wieland d. Dobrijevic/Inghilterra8-6
Level 5 ITA District Cup Series -14'sStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Kristian Kostadinov d. Chase Burke6-4; 6-3
32Chase Burke d. Henry Johnson6-4; 6-1
F-NChase Burke d. Diego Garcia-Gallo6-4; 6-3
S-NChase Burke d. Teodor Davidov6-3; 6-7; 1-0
Q-NChase Burke d. William Moldenhauer6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QHayutin/Kostadinov d. Burke/Lapko8-6
Spring Slam (Level 6)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
SF(7) Nikolas Jacobson d. Chase Burke6-7; 7-5; 10-7
QChase Burke d. (4) Carson Stecklein6-3; 6-2
16Chase Burke d. (5) Liam Sunkel6-3; 6-4
32Chase Burke d. Luke Beukelman7-5; 2-6; 10-5
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Chase Kelley d. Chase Burke6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Vincent Cheng d. Chase Burke6-1; 6-1
R2Chase Burke d. Nikolas Jacobson6-4; 6-1
R1Chase Burke d. Nikhil Ramani6-4; 0-6; 1-0(4)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Frey/Stohl d. Burke/Jacobson8-4
16Burke/Jacobson d. Murugesh/Semler8-4
Lifetime Fitness Championship #1 - 12's Green Ball Series & 14's Yellow Ball Series (Level 6)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FChase Burke d. Teodor Davidov6-4; 3-6; 10-5
SFChase Burke d. (3) Daniel Smith6-2; 2-6; 10-7
QChase Burke d. (6) Luke Golding6-2; 4-6; 12-10
16Chase Burke d. (1) Enzo Inghilterra7-5; 6-4
32Chase Burke d. Graham Beukelman6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Nav Dayal d. Chase Burke6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Daniel Kim d. Chase Burke6-2; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Dayal/Perisic d. Burke/Gamble8-5
Bay Area Racquet Club New Years Adult & Junior Open (Jr, Ad)Start Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Allen He d. Chase Burke7-6; 6-2
16Chase Burke d. Ethan Nguyen6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Fang/Guan d. Buckingham/Burke8-5
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/13/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32(8) Mark Lapko d. Chase Burke0-6; 6-3; 6-1
64Chase Burke d. Mason McCarty6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(3) Calvin Armstrong d. Chase Burke6-2; 6-0
CQChase Burke d. Teodor Davidov6-0; 6-4
R3Chase Burke d. William Moldenhauer6-0; 6-1
3QChase Burke d. Will Moses6-0; 6-0
R2Chase Burke d. Tate Squires6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Alcantara/CALVELO d. Burke/Wieland8-4
QBurke/Wieland d. (4) Frey/Stohl9-8
16Burke/Wieland d. Moses/Soneji8-1
Meadows Jr Pumpkin (Level 6)Start Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32(7) Kristian Kostadinov d. Chase Burke8-5
64Chase Burke d. Ashton Manley8-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
FLapko/Leach d. Burke/Wieland9-7
SFBurke/Wieland d. Ferayorni/Schreiner8-2
QBurke/Wieland d. Bell/Jacobson8-3
16Burke/Wieland d. Atkinson/Gu8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1