Ariel Zauber
L4 Eastern Super Six at GHRFStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(5) Ari Cotoulas d. (4) Ariel Zauber6-3; 6-7(4); 6-0
16(4) Ariel Zauber d. Jeffrey Rosario6-0; 6-1
32(4) Ariel Zauber d. Matias Feoli6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Braeden Gelletich d. (4) Ariel Zauber
PLAditya Vyas d. (4) Ariel Zauber
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at PATCStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
64Henriques/Prabhu d. Safir/Zauber
 Consolation:
R2Apsey/Shen d. Safir/Zauber
L3 Eastern Super Six at Sportime BethpageStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
QNicolas Iantosca d. (4) Ariel Zauber6-4; 7-5
16(4) Ariel Zauber d. (13) Jeffrey Rosario6-0; 6-1
32(4) Ariel Zauber d. arian abalos6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Ariel Zauber d. Mark Krupkin6-2
PL-F(4) Ariel Zauber d. (5) Adam Bojkovic4-6; 6-2; 10-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Aaron Sandler d. Ariel Zauber6-2; 6-3
3-WJonathan Gu d. Ariel Zauber7-6(8); 7-6(8)
2-WAriel Zauber d. Patrick Flanagan6-3; 6-0
1-WAriel Zauber d. Siddhartha Lama6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32(9) Arora/Mills d. Ena/Zauber6-3; 6-7(5); 1-0(5)
64Ena/Zauber d. Braun/Chan6-3; 6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/16/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FGelletich/Kumar d. (1) Ena/Zauber6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Ena/Zauber d. Beckles/Chang7-5; 3-6; 1-0(4)
Q(1) Ena/Zauber d. Andreotti/Patel6-0; 6-2
16(1) Ena/Zauber d. Rudin-Aulenbach/Tanimoto6-3; 6-2
L1 Point Set Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(2) Krish Vennam d. Ariel Zauber7-5; 6-3
QAriel Zauber d. (3) David Griff6-3; 6-2
16Ariel Zauber d. Matthew Strogach6-0; 6-0
32Ariel Zauber d. Joshua Staroselskiy6-0; 6-0
EASTERN Sweet 16 at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
SF(3) Darren Huang d. Ariel Zauber3-6; 6-3; 6-1
QAriel Zauber d. (2) Stephan Gershfeld6-4; 3-6; 7-5
16Ariel Zauber d. Connor DuVally6-0; 6-3
F-NEAriel Zauber d. (4) Hudson Chris6-4; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SFReznik/Sher d. (2) Gershfeld/Zauber8-2
Q(2) Gershfeld/Zauber d. Bojkovic/Mandelbaum8-6
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(14) Ena/Krupkin d. (1) Gershfeld/Zauber6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Gershfeld/Zauber d. (4) Messina/Trail6-2; 6-4
Q(1) Gershfeld/Zauber d. (10) Vyas/Zimmerman7-6(4); 6-4
16(1) Gershfeld/Zauber d. (16) Avanesov/Rudin-Aulenbach6-1; 6-0
32(1) Gershfeld/Zauber d. Garcia/Idnani6-1; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Callum Markowitz d. Ariel Zauber6-1; 6-3
32Ariel Zauber d. Arjun Agostinho6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2arian abalos d. Ariel Zauber
L1 Point Set Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(5) Ariel Zauber d. (1) Connor DuVally6-1; 6-3
SF(5) Ariel Zauber d. (2) Zecheng Fang7-6(6); 6-2
Q(5) Ariel Zauber d. (3) max loia6-4; 6-1
16(5) Ariel Zauber d. Aryan Badlani6-3; 6-0
32(5) Ariel Zauber d. Tomas Andreotti6-1; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Callum Markowitz d. Ariel Zauber6-4; 6-0
16Ariel Zauber d. (5) Giuseppe Cerasuolo6-0; 6-1
32Ariel Zauber d. Jeffrey Rosario6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SAriel Zauber d. Caleb Zimmerman
PL-FAriel Zauber d. (8) Santiago Salazar Garza6-0; 4-0
L1B SPORTIME RANDALL'S ISLAND SEPTEMBER 2019 ChallengerStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
FAriel Zauber d. (3) Matthew Kronenberg6-2; 6-4
SFAriel Zauber d. Balraj Idnani6-1; 6-0
QAriel Zauber d. (4) Jack Griffin6-4; 3-6; 10-3
16Ariel Zauber d. Lucas Bucci
L1 August Championships at Cary LeedsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(1) Joshua Mandelbaum d. Ariel Zauber6-0; 2-6; 10-6
SFAriel Zauber d. (5) safin shaikh3-6; 7-5; 10-3
QAriel Zauber d. Jack Kennedy3-6; 6-3; 10-3
16Ariel Zauber d. Aris Kirkorian
32Ariel Zauber d. Adrian Avanesov6-1; 6-1
L1B Point Set July ChallengeStart Date: 7/26/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ariel Zauber d. (2) Albert Hu6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Ariel Zauber d. Bryan Volk6-0; 6-2
L1B Huntington Heat Wave ChallengerStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Ariel Zauber d. Christian Floyd6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Ariel Zauber d. Thompson Brown6-0; 6-1
Q(2) Ariel Zauber d. Maxim Zlobinsky6-2; 6-3
*L1 New Shrewsbury Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32Soren Rudin-Aulenbach d. Ariel Zauber
L1B RWTT Summer Singles ChallengerStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Alejandro Perez d. Ariel Zauber3-6; 7-5; 10-6
QAriel Zauber d. Kavin Shukla6-0; 6-0
L1A Cross String Memorial ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
F(2) Braeden Gelletich d. Ariel Zauber6-3; 6-2
SFAriel Zauber d. (1) Erik Johansson6-3; 6-4
QAriel Zauber d. Jeffrey Yang6-0; 6-0
16Ariel Zauber d. (4) John Paul Salvatore
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1