Neena Feldman
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Isabella Chhiv d. (5) Neena Feldman6-1; 3-5
32(5) Neena Feldman d. Nika Vesely6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Nina Moravek d. (5) Neena Feldman
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Lisovyy/Spencer d. (4) Feldman/Moravek8-4
Level 3 GTC GirlsStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Lamija Avdic d. (2) Neena Feldman6-1; 6-3
SF(2) Neena Feldman d. (3) Karolina Dobiecka4-6; 6-4; 13-11
Q(2) Neena Feldman d. (7) Eryn Fiabane6-0; 6-2
16(2) Neena Feldman d. Karen Lu6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Avdic/Feldman d. (2) Dobiecka/Fuller8-2
SF(1) Avdic/Feldman d. Conway/Han9-8
Q(1) Avdic/Feldman d. Renganathan/Ye8-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
32(17) Lucinda Gatsiounis d. Neena Feldman6-1; 6-1
64Neena Feldman d. (16) Vennmukiil Mathivanan6-2; 6-3
128Neena Feldman d. Stela Joksimovic2-6; 6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Jacqueline Soloveychik d. Neena Feldman
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16(4) Pate/TANKIMOVICH d. Edmonds/Feldman7-5; 6-3
32Edmonds/Feldman d. (9) Adkins/Young5-4(5); 5-3
64Edmonds/Feldman d. Mellynchuk/Saravanan5-4(4); 0-4; 1-0(7)
Sunset Athletic Club AdvancedStart Date: 12/20/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Nicole Hopman d. Neena Feldman6-4; 1-6; 10-2
16Neena Feldman d. Bo-bae Yu6-2; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FFeldman/Rouf d. (1) Yu/Yu8-6
SFFeldman/Rouf d. (2) Binder/Dobiecka8-5
Eastside TC November AdvancedStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QValerie Glozman d. (4) Neena Feldman6-4; 6-3
16(4) Neena Feldman d. Natalie Fuller6-1; 6-0
Portland Tennis Center Advanced Fall ClassicStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FNeena Feldman d. (1) Nicole Hopman6-3; 6-0
SFNeena Feldman d. Nancy Cabanas6-2; 6-1
QNeena Feldman d. (4) Brooke Demerath6-2; 6-3
16Neena Feldman d. Sarah Forester6-3; 6-0
GFU Fall Championships (Adult Open & Junior Advanced)Start Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Neena Feldman d. (2) Eryn Fiabane6-1; 6-2
SF(1) Neena Feldman d. Lindsey Whelan6-0; 6-1
Galbraith Tennis Center Girls Level 4Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Nina Moravek d. (2) Neena Feldman3-6; 6-4; 10-4
Q(2) Neena Feldman d. Lauren Han6-3; 6-2
16(2) Neena Feldman d. Thea Kapteyn6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Feldman/Moravek d. (2) Dobiecka/Fuller8-3
SF(1) Feldman/Moravek d. Popa/Popa8-4
Q(1) Feldman/Moravek d. Igaki-Meader/Renganathan8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(8) Madison Weekley d. Neena Feldman6-3; 6-3
32Neena Feldman d. Jade Brilhante6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQJacqueline Soloveychik d. Neena Feldman6-2; 6-1
R2Neena Feldman d. Madeleine Swire6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Ikemori/Weekley d. (4) Avdic/Feldman
SF(2) Hrynashka/Ishikawa d. (4) Avdic/Feldman8-5
Q(4) Avdic/Feldman d. Hanna/Moravek8-7(5)
16(4) Avdic/Feldman d. Codd/Shah8-5
Mint Valley Fall Boys & Girls AdvancedStart Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Neena Feldman d. Haylee Conway6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Neena Feldman d. (3) Lindsey Whelan6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Neena Feldman d. Susanna Anand6-0; 6-0
Jupiter September AdvancedStart Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Neena Feldman d. (2) Ellie Gershaw6-2; 6-0
SF(1) Neena Feldman d. (3) Katya Balin6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Neena Feldman d. Valeriya Alexeykina6-0; 6-1
Tacoma Lawn Tennis Club Girl's Level 4 Jr. TournamentStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(5) Sylvia Eklund d. (1) Neena Feldman4-6; 7-5; 1-0
Q(1) Neena Feldman d. Erika Ito6-2; 6-4
16(1) Neena Feldman d. Annaliese Gumboc6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Feldman/Moravek d. (2) Dobiecka/Fuller8-6
SF(1) Feldman/Moravek d. Batinkova/dougherty8-2
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Lamija Avdic d. (6) Neena Feldman5-7; 6-2; 1-0(5)
16(6) Neena Feldman d. Callah Preti6-1; 6-1
32(6) Neena Feldman d. Karolina Dobiecka6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Avdic/Suko d. (1) Feldman/Moravek8-4
SF(1) Feldman/Moravek d. (4) Dobiecka/Fuller8-2
Q(1) Feldman/Moravek d. Iijima/Lu8-1
16(1) Feldman/Moravek d. Balin/Hansen
VTC Junior AdvancedStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Karolina Dobiecka d. (1) Neena Feldman7-5; 2-1
SF(1) Neena Feldman d. Carissa Gerung6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Neena Feldman d. Jace Moriki6-0; 6-0
Pacific University ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Neena Feldman d. (2) Anna Semler6-1; 7-5
SF(1) Neena Feldman d. Lucy Erickson6-2; 6-0
Lewis & Clark Girls AdvancedStart Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFRiho Iijima d. (1) Neena Feldman7-5; 2-6; 10-8
Q(1) Neena Feldman d. Leilani Gonzalez6-1; 6-0
Western Oregon Girl's Level 4Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFNatalie Fuller d. (1) Neena Feldman6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Neena Feldman d. Anna Semler6-2; 7-5
16(1) Neena Feldman d. Katya Balin6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Feldman/Moravek d. (2) Demerath/Nolan
SF(1) Feldman/Moravek d. (3) Dobiecka/Fuller8-1
Q(1) Feldman/Moravek d. Diaz/Semler8-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Long Beach, CAStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Smilia Matovic d. Neena Feldman6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Maxine Murphy d. Neena Feldman6-0; 6-2
R1Neena Feldman d. Lauren Friedman6-1; 4-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PL(1) Hart/Wolfe d. Feldman/Moravek6-1
SFFoshee/Murphy d. Feldman/Moravek6-0
QFeldman/Moravek d. (4) Ahlstrom/Chulani
16Feldman/Moravek d. Duffy/Huang6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1