Charlie Levinson
L5 HJTEP March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QDonovan Spigner d. (1) Charlie Levinson6-1; 6-1
16(1) Charlie Levinson d. Maxwell Lustgarten7-5; 1-6(6)
32(1) Charlie Levinson d. Mitchel Pertsovsky6-3; 6-4
L4 Eastern Super Six at NYTCIStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Oliver Worth d. Charlie Levinson6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Alexander Karman d. Charlie Levinson6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 at Darling Tennis CenterStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Theodore Dean d. Charlie Levinson6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Jacob Sleight d. Charlie Levinson6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QCollins/Dean d. Levinson/Paul8-4
16Levinson/Paul d. Suh/Suko
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Bethpage ParkStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Krall/Phillips d. Levinson/Steiglehner6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFLevinson/Steiglehner d. Hentschel/McDonald8-2
CSLevinson/Steiglehner d. Butera/Cohen8-3
CQLevinson/Steiglehner d. (5) Portnoy/Wilkanowski
R3Levinson/Steiglehner d. De Risi/Thurman8-0
L3 Eastern Super Six at RWTTCStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Ryan Fishback d. (9) Charlie Levinson6-1; 6-1
32(9) Charlie Levinson d. John Walentowicz6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Ryan Shayani d. (9) Charlie Levinson6-3; 1-3
L5 Eastern January Championships at Throgs NeckStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFJulian Wu d. (1) Charlie Levinson6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Charlie Levinson d. (5) Joshua Nelson6-4; 6-3
16(1) Charlie Levinson d. Rohan Gold6-2; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 82)
64Jonah Dickson d. Charlie Levinson6-1; 6-0
128Charlie Levinson d. Axel Botticelli6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Braden Shick d. Charlie Levinson6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
64Bilsey/Neal d. Levinson/Paul4-2; 4-1
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
QEllenbogen/Walentowicz d. (2) Flores/Levinson6-3; 4-6; 10-4
16(2) Flores/Levinson d. Han/Rittberger6-0; 6-3
EASTERN Sweet 16 at West RockStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Liam Krall d. Charlie Levinson6-2; 6-2
16Charlie Levinson d. Johann Sajonz6-0; 6-2
S-N(3) Derek Hsieh d. Charlie Levinson7-5; 6-3
F-NWDerek Raskopf d. Charlie Levinson2-6; 6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Hsieh/Zheng d. Levinson/Sajonz8-6
QLevinson/Sajonz d. Sajonz/Sec8-2
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Kotzen/Raskopf d. Levinson/Steiglehner6-1; 2-6; 1-0(6)
32Levinson/Steiglehner d. Choi/Ellenbogen1-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
CFLevinson/Steiglehner d. (2) Cohen/Sharma8-2
CSLevinson/Steiglehner d. Sajonz/Sakai8-6
CQLevinson/Steiglehner d. Nelson/Tetaj8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Nathan Arimilli d. Charlie Levinson6-1; 6-0
32Charlie Levinson d. Dylan Walters6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(8) Juandedios Abboud d. Charlie Levinson6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Crookston/Mosvold d. Beaudoin/Levinson8-1
Eastern Super Six at Alley Pond (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32John Walentowicz d. Charlie Levinson7-6(7-1); 6-3
 Consolation:
R2gabriele brancatelli d. Charlie Levinson
R1Charlie Levinson d. Patrick Liew
L1 Westchester Tennis Center ChampionshipStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QSeth Prusko d. (1) Charlie Levinson
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1