Jack Satterfield
NorCal 12s &14s Junior Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
32(1) Jack Satterfield d. Daniel Wu6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Sasha Kremliovsky d. Jack Satterfield6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQNischal Spurling d. Jack Satterfield2-4; 4-1; 1-0(4)
R2Jack Satterfield d. Austin Cohen5-3; 4-1
R1Jack Satterfield d. Tiger Semler6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Carioscia/Kremliovsky d. (1) Bhandari/Satterfield8-6
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SFAndrew Li d. (6) Jack Satterfield6-0; 6-1
Q(6) Jack Satterfield d. (4) Andre Alcantara6-2; 6-2
16(6) Jack Satterfield d. Amrith Kodumuri6-2; 6-2
32(6) Jack Satterfield d. Arin Soneji6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(6) Jack Satterfield d. (8) Noah Kulendran6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Kulendran/Li d. (1) Bhandari/Satterfield8-4
SF(1) Bhandari/Satterfield d. (4) Alcantara/Racz8-3
Q(1) Bhandari/Satterfield d. Kim/Semler8-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Joshua Sorongon d. Jack Satterfield6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(1) Sasha Kremliovsky d. Jack Satterfield6-7; 6-0; 1-0(4)
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Open sponsored by N.P.TStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Flight 9 Boys' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Evan Burnett d. Jack Satterfield6-3; 6-2
R2Siddharth Desai d. Jack Satterfield6-0; 6-3
R1Maxwell Tran d. Jack Satterfield6-1; 6-3
Flight 9 Boys' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FDesai/Tran d. Burnett/Satterfield8-6
USTA National Level 3 Tournament at Anaheim Tennis CenterStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
64Gabriel Jessup d. (9) Jack Satterfield6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(5) Arnav Bhandari d. (9) Jack Satterfield4-6; 6-1; 10-2
R1(9) Jack Satterfield d. Brayden Tallakson6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Bhandari/Satterfield d. (3) Barrett/Beeler8-1
SFLi/Sieben d. (1) Bhandari/Satterfield8-1
Q(1) Bhandari/Satterfield d. Seidman/Stratakos8-6
16(1) Bhandari/Satterfield d. Gupta/Sorongon8-3
South Bay Junior UTR OpenStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Flight 44 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Jack Satterfield d. Lance Lucas
R2Samarth Bala d. Jack Satterfield6-3; 0-6; 1-0(11)
R1Jason Rowe d. Jack Satterfield6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles - Flight 44 (Draw Line - 1)
R1Rowe/Satterfield d. Bala/Lucas
Santa Cruz Junior UTR ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Flight 6 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Jack Satterfield d. Luke Tusher6-2; 6-2
R2Jack Satterfield d. Oliver Goldman2-6; 6-3; 10-5
R1Karthikeya Gannavarapu d. Jack Satterfield7-5; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles - Flight 6 (Draw Line - 1)
R1Gannavarapu/Satterfield d. Goldman/Tusher8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32mario garcia d. Jack Satterfield6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Ronin Kasday d. Jack Satterfield6-3; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PLKelley/Sreeram d. (3) Bhandari/Satterfield8-7(3)
SFLi/Wang d. (3) Bhandari/Satterfield8-2
Q(3) Bhandari/Satterfield d. Khuloyan/O'Callaghan
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Hovhannes Khuloyan d. Jack Satterfield6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSHarsha Karakala Reddy d. Jack Satterfield6-7(7); 6-1; 1-0(9)
CQJack Satterfield d. (6) Arin Pallegar6-1; 6-0
R2Jack Satterfield d. Ajinkya Karnataki6-0; 6-4
R1Jack Satterfield d. SIDDHARTA OJHA6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PLKhuloyan/Waters d. (1) Bhandari/Satterfield8-3
SFCarioscia/Kasday d. (1) Bhandari/Satterfield8-5
Q(1) Bhandari/Satterfield d. Jessup/Reddy8-6
16(1) Bhandari/Satterfield d. Nicoara/Sivakumar8-0
Blackhawk New Year Junior Open (Grand Prix)Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
PLJack Satterfield d. (3) Varun Vaidya8-4
SF(2) Bryan Park d. Jack Satterfield8-4
QJack Satterfield d. Arjun Sivakumar8-0
16Jack Satterfield d. (4) Tyler Toni8-4
32Jack Satterfield d. Sahil Najeeb8-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Drew Hedgecoe d. Jack Satterfield7-5; 6-2
1-WSterling Davies d. Jack Satterfield6-4; 6-4
2-SArin Pallegar d. Jack Satterfield6-1; 3-1
1-SJack Satterfield d. Krishna Bhadriraju6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 42)
32(9) Mayew/Narbut d. Bhandari/Satterfield6-0; 6-2
64Bhandari/Satterfield d. Bain/Trail5-7; 7-5; 1-0(9)
Chamisal Junior ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Arnav Bhandari d. (2) Jack Satterfield6-3; 6-0
SF(2) Jack Satterfield d. (3) Nikhil Ramani6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Jack Satterfield d. (8) Somei Ogata8-3
16(2) Jack Satterfield d. Krutik Vijay8-3
32(2) Jack Satterfield d. Blair Chen
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bhandari/Satterfield d. (2) Sigurdsson/Stratakos8-4
SF(1) Bhandari/Satterfield d. Lolabattu/Vijay8-2
Q(1) Bhandari/Satterfield d. Murugesh/Koopah8-1
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior OpenStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 14 Open Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QCorto Gourvenec d. Jack Satterfield6-2; 1-2
NorCal 14s & 12s Junior Fall Singles Sectional Championships @ UC Santa CruzStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Cooper Han d. (3) Jack Satterfield6-0; 6-1
Q(3) Jack Satterfield d. Brandon Wirjadisastra6-3; 7-6
16(3) Jack Satterfield d. (9) Luke Stratakos6-2; 6-0
32(3) Jack Satterfield d. Shrey Jain6-3; 6-1
64(3) Jack Satterfield d. Rohan Panchal6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PLHarsha Karakala Reddy d. (3) Jack Satterfield3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
NorCal 12s &14s Junior Excellence @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bhandari/Satterfield d. Patil/Throgmorton9-7
SF(1) Bhandari/Satterfield d. Burnett/SAID8-2
Q(1) Bhandari/Satterfield d. Ramani/Reddy8-1
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Daniel Wu d. (2) Jack Satterfield6-1; 6-3
32(2) Jack Satterfield d. Nadaul Cheam6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Julian Morris d. (2) Jack Satterfield6-0; 6-0
NorCal 12s & 14s Junior Doubles Sectionals @ Fremont Tennis CenterStart Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Bhandari/Satterfield d. (8) Conlin/Morris7-6(2); 6-2
SF(2) Bhandari/Satterfield d. (3) Han/Stratakos6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Bhandari/Satterfield d. (7) Burnett/Terman6-3; 6-1
16(2) Bhandari/Satterfield d. Dong/He8-0
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(6) Benjamin Kreynes d. Jack Satterfield6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(7) Sterling Davies d. Jack Satterfield6-1; 6-3
R1Jack Satterfield d. Ryan Zerbib6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QKelley/Sreeram d. Bhandari/Satterfield8-3
16Bhandari/Satterfield d. (3) Cha/Zou8-3
Laguna Creek Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 9/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(3) Cooper Han d. (5) Jack Satterfield6-0; 6-4
Q(5) Jack Satterfield d. Aston Davies6-2; 6-0
16(5) Jack Satterfield d. Julian Morris6-4; 6-3
32(5) Jack Satterfield d. Jayanth Mallampati6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(4) Karthikeya Gannavarapu d. (5) Jack Satterfield6-4; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Gannavarapu/Ravichandran d. Satterfield/Terman8-3
16Satterfield/Terman d. Karnataki/Mallampati9-7
Mustang - Lion Junior Open (Grand Prix) sponsored by N.P.TStart Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
SFBhandari/Bhandari d. Satterfield/Tandon8-3
QSatterfield/Tandon d. (2) Akcan/Ogata8-3
Boys' 14 Singles - White (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Anuj Bhandari d. (8) Jack Satterfield7-5; 6-2
16(8) Jack Satterfield d. Shahzeb Lakhani6-4; 6-2
32(8) Jack Satterfield d. Maxwell Tran6-3; 5-7; 1-0(7)
The Paragon Junior UTR Round Robin [18-12U] @ Saint Mary's CollegeStart Date: 7/14/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - Flight 17 @ SMC (Draw Line - 0)
R3Jack Satterfield d. Nishad Elias6-2; 6-4
R2Jack Satterfield d. Alec Wilhite6-1; 6-1
R1Jack Satterfield d. Liam Sullivan2-6; 6-3; 10-6
Boys' 18 Doubles - Flight 17 @ SMC (Draw Line - 2)
R1Elias/Sullivan d. Satterfield/Wilhite
34th Jack Kramer Junior Open (Level 5) and Satellite Tournament (Level 6)Start Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles Open Level 5 (Draw Line - 26)
QTakehiro Shuda d. Jack Satterfield
16Jack Satterfield d. (5) Vikram Arora7-5; 6-2
32Jack Satterfield d. Sean Tiplitsky6-0; 6-0
War By The Shore (Level 3)Start Date: 7/2/2018  End Date: 7/6/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Cayden Wang d. Jack Satterfield6-2; 6-1
32Jack Satterfield d. James Grant Conroy6-0; 6-1
Lafayette Tennis Club Junior ChallengerStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 7/1/2018
Boys' 14 Entry Level Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Charlie Lambert d. (1) Jack Satterfield
SF(1) Jack Satterfield d. (3) Samuel Wood-Soloff6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Jack Satterfield d. Otto Reed
16(1) Jack Satterfield d. Eshaan Suresh6-0; 6-0
NorCal 12s Junior Sectional Championships @ University of the PacificStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32(9) Dhyey Patel d. Jack Satterfield6-4; 6-1
64Jack Satterfield d. Shiven Mehta6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(9) Tej Patil d. Jack Satterfield6-4; 6-0
3QJack Satterfield d. TED NGUYEN5-7; 6-0; 1-0(4)
R2Jack Satterfield d. Avigyat Painuly6-4; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Dayal/Gannavarapu d. (5) Bhandari/Satterfield8-6
16(5) Bhandari/Satterfield d. Huang/Li8-2
Stockton Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Dibyam Dikhit d. Jack Satterfield6-3; 7-6(3)
 Consolation:
R2Tej Patil d. Jack Satterfield6-3; 4-6; 11-9
R1Jack Satterfield d. Matthew Maznik6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QBurnett/Huang d. Satterfield/Yenni8-6
16Satterfield/Yenni d. Reddy/Ravichandran8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1