Nik Wastcoat
New L5 = 2019 L6, Longfellow New Hampshire, BG: 12,14,16 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QTomas Medina d. (2) Nik Wastcoat6-3; 1-6; 10-6
16(2) Nik Wastcoat d. Stone Shen6-1; 1-6; 10-5
New L5 = 2019 L6 Weymouth Tournament: BG 18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/17/2020  End Date: 2/18/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Luc Piacentini d. (2) Nik Wastcoat6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Nik Wastcoat d. Sigmund Winiecki6-0; 6-1
Q(2) Nik Wastcoat d. Jason Lewis6-0; 6-0
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
QDevaiah/Kollias d. Collomb/Wastcoat8-5
16Collomb/Wastcoat d. (1) Schwartz/Schwartz8-6
 Consolation:
CQKennedy/Kuzmenok d. Collomb/Wastcoat9-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
F(1) Breuker/Schwartz d. Collomb/Wastcoat8-5
SFCollomb/Wastcoat d. (4) Devaiah/Lee8-6
QCollomb/Wastcoat d. Kanz/Zhang8-5
16Collomb/Wastcoat d. Arun Rajhesh/Winiecki8-5
Cedardale Boys 16 L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Harrison Collomb d. Nik Wastcoat6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQRobert Cooper d. Nik Wastcoat7-5; 5-7; 12-10
New L5 = 2019 L6, MAC Tennis Academy: BG 12,18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
PLNik Wastcoat d. (3) George Rose
SF(1) Leo Kaluzhny d. Nik Wastcoat4-6; 6-0; 1-0(0)
QNik Wastcoat d. (4) Elijah Criss6-4; 6-2
16Nik Wastcoat d. Miles Sondergaard Jensen6-3; 6-4
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/12/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Feldman/Vroman d. Collomb/Wastcoat8-1
16Collomb/Wastcoat d. Johnson/Kollias8-6
 Consolation:
CSBogdanovic/Zhang d. Collomb/Wastcoat8-6
CQCollomb/Wastcoat d. (2) Schwartz/Schwartz8-6
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Brunetti/Visser d. Collomb/Wastcoat8-3
16Collomb/Wastcoat d. Fuffo/Neal8-3
 Consolation:
CQKennedy/Kuzmenok d. Collomb/Wastcoat8-6
New L5 = 2019 L6, Longfellow New Hampshire: BG 18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
QLeon Liu d. Nik Wastcoat6-3; 1-6; 10-8
16Nik Wastcoat d. (2) Aidan Burt6-3; 3-6; 10-7
East Hartford Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16Sreeman Lakshmanan d. Nik Wastcoat6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
QQDavis McDonald d. Nik Wastcoat6-2
Pinewoods 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 0)
R3Daus/Kollias d. Collomb/Wastcoat
R2Arun Rajhesh/Sondergaard Jensen d. Collomb/Wastcoat
R1Lublinsky/Schirnding-Yach d. Collomb/Wastcoat
East Hartford 16 (Sat) & 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Collomb/Wastcoat d. (3) Brunetti/Piacentini8-3
SF(4) Collomb/Wastcoat d. (1) Breuker/Schwartz8-6
Q(4) Collomb/Wastcoat d. Li/Nemalapuri8-3
16(4) Collomb/Wastcoat d. Charney/Lakshmanan9-7
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Tighe Brunetti d. Nik Wastcoat6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQDylan Koziol d. Nik Wastcoat6-1; 6-4
QQNik Wastcoat d. (1) Prem Dave3-6
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 16(Sat) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/19/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Johnson/Zhang d. Collomb/Wastcoat8-4
16Collomb/Wastcoat d. Arun Rajhesh/Winiecki8-6
 Consolation:
CSDaus/Lakshmanan d. Collomb/Wastcoat9-8(6)
CQCollomb/Wastcoat d. Bo/Li8-2
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,16(Sat) and 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - Thiem (Draw Line - 0)
R3Collomb/Wastcoat d. Kollias/Lee7-6(6)
R2Collomb/Wastcoat d. Dong/Higley6-0
R1Collomb/Wastcoat d. Goddard/Winiecki7-6(2)
Longfellow New Hampshire 16 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Nik Wastcoat d. (7) Robert Cooper7-5; 1-6; 6-1
SF(4) Nik Wastcoat d. Petro Kuzmenok7-5; 6-2
Q(4) Nik Wastcoat d. Jarrett Chen4-6; 6-2; 6-1
16(4) Nik Wastcoat d. Nishith Sura6-3; 6-1
Sportsmen's 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Sreeman Lakshmanan d. (3) Nik Wastcoat6-2; 6-4
Q(3) Nik Wastcoat d. (6) Samuel Charney6-2; 6-4
16(3) Nik Wastcoat d. Sam Feng6-2; 6-0
32(3) Nik Wastcoat d. Eric Bhave6-0; 6-4
Thoreau Club Boys 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(5) Robert Cooper d. (2) Nik Wastcoat6-4; 7-5
Q(2) Nik Wastcoat d. Logan Li6-3; 3-6; 10-4
16(2) Nik Wastcoat d. Ashton Meuse6-3; 6-3
32(2) Nik Wastcoat d. Ezekiel Yarboi6-0; 6-0
Sportsmen's 16(Sat) & 14(Sun) L6 Doubles ROUND ROBIN Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 0)
R3Kollias/Lee d. Collomb/Wastcoat
R2Grace/Lakshmanan d. Collomb/Wastcoat
R1Li/zhang d. Collomb/Wastcoat
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64Matthew Gavrilov d. Nik Wastcoat7-6(1); 6-2
Longfellow New Hampshire 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFRobert Cooper d. Nik Wastcoat7-6(3); 6-2
QNik Wastcoat d. Nishith Sura6-2; 6-2
16Nik Wastcoat d. Darren Hailey6-2; 6-1
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Siddharth Vandrangi d. (1) Nik Wastcoat2-6; 6-0; 10-6
SF(1) Nik Wastcoat d. (4) Robert Cooper6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Nik Wastcoat d. Logan Li6-2; 6-1
16(1) Nik Wastcoat d. Ashton Meuse7-6(4); 6-0
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Karman/Kotzen d. Collomb/Wastcoat6-2; 6-0
1-WCook/MacDonald d. Collomb/Wastcoat4-2; 4-1
S-S(6) Kesterson/Michna d. Collomb/Wastcoat4-1; 4-1
Q-SCollomb/Wastcoat d. Burns/Gazor4-0; 4-2
Longfellow At Regis 16 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Breuker/Kaluzhny d. Collomb/Wastcoat8-4
16Collomb/Wastcoat d. Lee/Rose8-4
 Consolation:
CSCollomb/Wastcoat d. Kanz/Zhang8-4
CQCollomb/Wastcoat d. (2) Devaiah/Kollias8-6
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Sreeman Lakshmanan d. Nik Wastcoat6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Dylan Koziol d. Nik Wastcoat6-3; 6-2
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 Qualifying for L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(4) Nik Wastcoat d. Nicholas Derby1-6; 7-6; 10-8
16(4) Nik Wastcoat d. Jae Lee2-6; 6-3; 10-5
Longfellow New Hampshire 14,16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFJohn Fazli d. (2) Nik Wastcoat6-2; 4-6; 10-4
Q(2) Nik Wastcoat d. Lochlan Seth6-4; 4-6; 10-4
16(2) Nik Wastcoat d. Tait Oberg6-4; 6-4
Thoreau Club Boys 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SFConnor McDonald d. Nik Wastcoat6-4; 6-1
QNik Wastcoat d. Elijah Criss6-1; 6-3
Sportsmen's 16,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QJarrett Chen d. (3) Nik Wastcoat3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
16(3) Nik Wastcoat d. Miles Sondergaard Jensen6-0; 6-1
Longfellow New Hampshire 14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Jae Lee d. (2) Nik Wastcoat6-4; 4-6; 12-10
Q(2) Nik Wastcoat d. Daniel Saxe7-5; 6-2
Nashoba 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(3) Siddharth Vandrangi d. (2) Nik Wastcoat6-2; 6-2
SF(2) Nik Wastcoat d. Ethan Zhang6-4; 6-4
Q(2) Nik Wastcoat d. David Grossman6-4; 6-3
16(2) Nik Wastcoat d. Benjamin Gilligan6-4; 6-3
Lakeville 14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/15/2019  End Date: 4/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FSiddharth Vandrangi d. (2) Nik Wastcoat6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Nik Wastcoat d. Akshay Kumar6-4; 6-1
Q(2) Nik Wastcoat d. Sebastien Naginski6-2; 2-6; 10-5
Longfellow 16 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Utsav Subramani d. Nik Wastcoat6-4; 7-6(2)
Centre Court 12,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Noah Schwartz d. (3) Nik Wastcoat6-3; 6-1
Q(3) Nik Wastcoat d. Andrew Meyer6-1; 6-0
16(3) Nik Wastcoat d. Daniel Meyerson6-0; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1