Lucas Brown
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 80)
32Jonah Braswell d. (8) Lucas Brown5-7; 7-5; 6-1
64(8) Lucas Brown d. Alex Koong6-3; 6-3
128(8) Lucas Brown d. Robert Bauer6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(8) Lucas Brown d. Yannik Rahman6-4; 6-1
CQ(8) Lucas Brown d. (16) Eric Li6-2; 6-0
QQ(8) Lucas Brown d. (11) Maxwell Sheldon
R4(8) Lucas Brown d. Nicholas Godsick6-3; 6-1
4Q(8) Lucas Brown d. (17) Bjorn Swenson6-0; 6-0
R3(8) Lucas Brown d. Ethan Silva6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Cloud/Gorzny d. (1) Brown/Kim7-5; 4-6; 6-4
SF(1) Brown/Kim d. Quinn/brancatelli7-6(2); 6-2
Q(1) Brown/Kim d. (6) Swenson/Zheng7-6(5); 6-4
16(1) Brown/Kim d. Sardo/Toman6-2; 6-1
32(1) Brown/Kim d. Deaton/Moore4-1; 5-4(4)
64(1) Brown/Kim d. Li/Qadir4-1; 4-5(3); 1-0(8)
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16Gabrielius Guzauskas d. Lucas Brown2-6; 6-3; 6-1
32Lucas Brown d. (14) Aidan Kim6-3; 2-6; 6-4
64Lucas Brown d. Sebastian Gorzny3-6; 7-6(6); 7-6(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Cohen/Sec d. (6) Brown/Kim7-6(3); 7-5
32(6) Brown/Kim d. Duan/Giamichelle7-6(7); 6-2
Evert American ITFStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
SF(2) Bruno Kuzuhara d. Lucas Brown7-5; 6-4
QLucas Brown d. (6) giulio perego6-0; 6-1
16Lucas Brown d. (3) Spencer Whitaker7-6(2); 6-0
32Lucas Brown d. Evan Lee6-2; 6-3
64Lucas Brown d. (14) Boris Stastny6-2; 3-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
Q(7) Corsillo/Pereverzev d. Brown/Michna4-6; 6-2; 12-10
16Brown/Michna d. (4) Stastny/Vogeli4-5(4); 5-3; 10-8
32Brown/Michna d. BUCURESCU/Duan7-5; 6-3
South Carolina ITFStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 11/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Jack Anthrop d. (12) Lucas Brown6-1; 6-2
16(12) Lucas Brown d. Marko Jovanovic6-1; 6-3
32(12) Lucas Brown d. Rohan Sachdev6-2; 6-2
64(12) Lucas Brown d. Colin Caldwell5-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
F(3) Colak/Hashimoto d. (5) Brown/Kim6-3; 6-2
SF(5) Brown/Kim d. Basavareddy/Kang7-6(1); 6-0
Q(5) Brown/Kim d. (4) Robinson/Svoboda4-0; 4-0
16(5) Brown/Kim d. Dransfeld/Fullett4-3; 4-1
32(5) Brown/Kim d. Krusling/Zamani
Pan American Championships ITFStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
64Adit Sinha d. Lucas Brown6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
16Cassone/Hashimoto d. Brown/Wen7-5; 6-2
32Brown/Wen d. PINZON/PINZON6-3; 6-1
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 16)
16Renaud Lefevre d. Lucas Brown6-3; 6-3
32Lucas Brown d. Arnesh singh6-1; 6-1
64Lucas Brown d. Ryan Tin6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
QColak/Hashimoto d. Brown/Wen
16Brown/Wen d. KUMAR/Morgan6-3; 4-6; 1-0(10-6)
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
Q(13) Hugo Hashimoto d. (7) Lucas Brown3-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
16(7) Lucas Brown d. (12) Derek Raskopf6-3; 6-1
32(7) Lucas Brown d. Matthew Gavrilov6-0; 6-0
64(7) Lucas Brown d. William Kesterson6-2; 7-6(7)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SFColak/Hashimoto d. (3) Brown/Wen6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Brown/Wen d. Cloud/Roddick3-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
16(3) Brown/Wen d. Owen/Zhu6-4; 6-3
32(3) Brown/Wen d. Smarty/Wisdom6-3; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
64Noah Gampel d. (21) Lucas Brown7-6(4); 6-4
128(21) Lucas Brown d. Alvaro Pedraza6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
4Q(33) Nedim Suko d. (21) Lucas Brown6-0; 6-2
R3(21) Lucas Brown d. David Saye6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 72)
F(7) Hashimoto/Kittay d. (11) Brown/Kim6-4; 6-3
SF(11) Brown/Kim d. (2) Paulsell/Thompson7-6(2); 7-6(7)
Q(11) Brown/Kim d. Esterowitz/Miller6-2; 6-1
16(11) Brown/Kim d. (29) LEGASPI/Visaya6-4; 6-1
32(11) Brown/Kim d. (21) Lasanajak/Qadir6-1; 6-3
64(11) Brown/Kim d. Erb/Fagan6-1; 6-1
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 152)
16(9) Braden Shick d. (17) Lucas Brown6-2; 4-6; 6-3
32(17) Lucas Brown d. (33) Jacob Lowen6-1; 6-3
64(17) Lucas Brown d. (33) Alexander Karman7-6; 6-1
128(17) Lucas Brown d. Phillip Otero6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(33) Colton Smith d. (17) Lucas Brown6-4; 7-5
CS(17) Lucas Brown d. (5) Louis Cloud3-6; 7-5; 1-0(10)
CQ(17) Lucas Brown d. (12) Adit Sinha
QQ(17) Lucas Brown d. (13) James Delgado1-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
R5(17) Lucas Brown d. Conrad Brown7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 112)
Q(2) Shelton/Smith d. (5) Brown/Kim6-4; 7-5
16(5) Brown/Kim d. Chepuri/Swenson6-2; 6-3
32(5) Brown/Kim d. (17) Kang/Zamora6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
64(5) Brown/Kim d. Sec/Walentowicz6-1; 6-4
International Grass Court Championships ITFStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/29/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
SFCredit Chaiyarin d. Lucas Brown6-0; 6-3
QLucas Brown d. JJ Tracy7-6(2); 6-2
16Lucas Brown d. Jeffrey Fradkin6-2; 6-2
32Lucas Brown d. Wesley Barnett6-1; 3-6; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
QBianchi/Kittay d. Brown/Wen6-4; 6-0
16Brown/Wen d. Che/Tracy6-4; 1-6; 12-10
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 65)
Q(9) Ritesh Patil d. (3) Lucas Brown6-4; 4-2
16(3) Lucas Brown d. (9) Qidao Lian6-3; 2-6; 6-4
32(3) Lucas Brown d. Joseph He6-2; 6-2
64(3) Lucas Brown d. Alexander Girolet6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Kyle Totorica d. (3) Lucas Brown
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(5) Patil/Silva d. (1) Brown/Cloud3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
SF(1) Brown/Cloud d. (5) Barton/Gonzalez7-6(1); 6-3
Q(1) Brown/Cloud d. (5) Totorica/bowe8-4
16(1) Brown/Cloud d. Aguirre/van Vreden8-4
32(1) Brown/Cloud d. Riezebeek/Tin8-6
64(1) Brown/Cloud d. Arts/Konakanchi8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
Q(9) Alex Cairo d. (5) Lucas Brown6-2; 6-3
16(5) Lucas Brown d. (9) Anesh Jayasundera6-2; 6-2
32(5) Lucas Brown d. Douglas Yaffa6-1; 6-0
64(5) Lucas Brown d. Arav Waghray6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SJerry Barton d. (5) Lucas Brown6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(8) Burnam/Cairo d. (3) Brown/Williams8-6
16(3) Brown/Williams d. Kartzinel/Williams8-3
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 28)
F(5) Lucas Brown d. (1) Louis Cloud7-6(5); 6-3
SF(5) Lucas Brown d. (4) Kyle Totorica4-2; 3-5; 1-0(5)
Q(5) Lucas Brown d. (2) Grant Lothringer4-1; 3-5; 1-0(5)
16(5) Lucas Brown d. Ethan Silva4-2; 4-0
32(5) Lucas Brown d. Cristopher Cequea6-0; 6-2
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Lucas Brown d. (4) Benjamin McDonald6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Lucas Brown d. (8) Christian Gonzalez6-0; 6-0
Q(2) Lucas Brown d. Nico Jamison6-1; 6-0
16(2) Lucas Brown d. Cristopher Cequea3-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
32(2) Lucas Brown d. Daniel Antov6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QAntov/Mesarovic d. (2) Brown/Naik8-7(9)
16(2) Brown/Naik d. Aaron/Totorica8-4
Delray Beach ITFStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 5/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Blu Baker d. Lucas Brown6-1; 6-2
64Lucas Brown d. Tinashe Taruberekera7-5; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32(8) CHAIYARIN/McLeod d. Brown/Kim6-3; 7-5
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lucas Brown d. (3) Akash Darshan4-1; 4-0
SF(1) Lucas Brown d. (4) Tyler Stewart4-0; 4-0
Q(1) Lucas Brown d. Matthew Abbey4-1; 4-0
16(1) Lucas Brown d. Caleb Folse5-3; 4-0
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
FCooksey/Etterbeek d. (4) Brown/Karman6-1; 0-6; 1-0(7)
SF(4) Brown/Karman d. Chang/Williams4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
Q(4) Brown/Karman d. (8) Phillips/tien6-3; 6-2
16(4) Brown/Karman d. Stelse/Thompson6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16Tristan Sarap d. (4) Lucas Brown7-5; 6-3
32(4) Lucas Brown d. Rithvik Krishna6-1; 6-2
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(12) Juncheng Shang d. (3) Lucas Brown6-3; 6-3
SF(3) Lucas Brown d. (15) learner tien6-4; 7-5
Q(3) Lucas Brown d. (7) Kurt Miller5-7; 6-4; 6-1
16(3) Lucas Brown d. (9) Cooper Williams6-2; 6-1
32(3) Lucas Brown d. Rudy Quan6-4; 6-1
64(3) Lucas Brown d. Mert Oral6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brown/Kim d. (4) Qadir/Williams6-3; 6-2
SF(1) Brown/Kim d. Delgado/Duong6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Brown/Kim d. Phillips/tien6-0; 6-4
16(1) Brown/Kim d. Mayew/Patil6-2; 6-1
32(1) Brown/Kim d. Lee/Mills6-1; 6-1
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
SF(8) Kyle Totorica d. (6) Lucas Brown4-1; 4-2
Q(6) Lucas Brown d. (1) Alex Cairo6-3; 3-0
16(6) Lucas Brown d. Brayden Michna7-5; 4-6; 6-3
32(6) Lucas Brown d. Henning Schade6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 7)
16Barton/Selvido d. Brown/Mesarovic
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1