Lucas Brown
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 80)
32Jonah Braswell d. (8) Lucas Brown5-7; 7-5; 6-1
64(8) Lucas Brown d. Alex Koong6-3; 6-3
128(8) Lucas Brown d. Robert Bauer6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(8) Lucas Brown d. Yannik Rahman6-4; 6-1
CQ(8) Lucas Brown d. (16) Eric Li6-2; 6-0
QQ(8) Lucas Brown d. (11) Maxwell Sheldon
R4(8) Lucas Brown d. Nicholas Godsick6-3; 6-1
4Q(8) Lucas Brown d. (17) Bjorn Swenson6-0; 6-0
R3(8) Lucas Brown d. Ethan Silva6-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Cloud/Gorzny d. (1) Brown/Kim7-5; 4-6; 6-4
SF(1) Brown/Kim d. Quinn/brancatelli7-6(2); 6-2
Q(1) Brown/Kim d. (6) Swenson/Zheng7-6(5); 6-4
16(1) Brown/Kim d. Sardo/Toman6-2; 6-1
32(1) Brown/Kim d. Deaton/Moore4-1; 5-4(4)
64(1) Brown/Kim d. Li/Qadir4-1; 4-5(3); 1-0(8)
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16Gabrielius Guzauskas d. Lucas Brown2-6; 6-3; 6-1
32Lucas Brown d. (14) Aidan Kim6-3; 2-6; 6-4
64Lucas Brown d. Sebastian Gorzny3-6; 7-6(6); 7-6(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Cohen/Sec d. (6) Brown/Kim7-6(3); 7-5
32(6) Brown/Kim d. Duan/Giamichelle7-6(7); 6-2
Evert American ITFStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
SF(2) Bruno Kuzuhara d. Lucas Brown7-5; 6-4
QLucas Brown d. (6) giulio perego6-0; 6-1
16Lucas Brown d. (3) Spencer Whitaker7-6(2); 6-0
32Lucas Brown d. Evan Lee6-2; 6-3
64Lucas Brown d. (14) Boris Stastny6-2; 3-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
Q(7) Corsillo/Pereverzev d. Brown/Michna4-6; 6-2; 12-10
16Brown/Michna d. (4) Stastny/Vogeli4-5(4); 5-3; 10-8
32Brown/Michna d. BUCURESCU/Duan7-5; 6-3
South Carolina ITFStart Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 11/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Jack Anthrop d. (12) Lucas Brown6-1; 6-2
16(12) Lucas Brown d. Marko Jovanovic6-1; 6-3
32(12) Lucas Brown d. Rohan Sachdev6-2; 6-2
64(12) Lucas Brown d. Colin Caldwell5-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
F(3) Colak/Hashimoto d. (5) Brown/Kim6-3; 6-2
SF(5) Brown/Kim d. Basavareddy/Kang7-6(1); 6-0
Q(5) Brown/Kim d. (4) Robinson/Svoboda4-0; 4-0
16(5) Brown/Kim d. Dransfeld/Fullett4-3; 4-1
32(5) Brown/Kim d. Krusling/Zamani
Pan American Championships ITFStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
64Adit Sinha d. Lucas Brown6-2; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
16Cassone/Hashimoto d. Brown/Wen7-5; 6-2
32Brown/Wen d. PINZON/PINZON6-3; 6-1
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 16)
16Renaud Lefevre d. Lucas Brown6-3; 6-3
32Lucas Brown d. Arnesh singh6-1; 6-1
64Lucas Brown d. Ryan Tin6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
QColak/Hashimoto d. Brown/Wen
16Brown/Wen d. KUMAR/Morgan6-3; 4-6; 1-0(10-6)
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
Q(13) Hugo Hashimoto d. (7) Lucas Brown3-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
16(7) Lucas Brown d. (12) Derek Raskopf6-3; 6-1
32(7) Lucas Brown d. Matthew Gavrilov6-0; 6-0
64(7) Lucas Brown d. William Kesterson6-2; 7-6(7)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
SFColak/Hashimoto d. (3) Brown/Wen6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Brown/Wen d. Cloud/Roddick3-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
16(3) Brown/Wen d. Owen/Zhu6-4; 6-3
32(3) Brown/Wen d. Smarty/Wisdom6-3; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1