Samir Banerjee
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
SF(8) Phillip Jordan d. (5) Samir Banerjee
Q(5) Samir Banerjee d. (4) Georgi Mavrodiev6-2; 6-4
16(5) Samir Banerjee d. Filipe Costa7-5; 6-3
32(5) Samir Banerjee d. Nicholas Wernink6-3; 6-1
64(5) Samir Banerjee d. Vishwa Aduru6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) Logan Zapp d. (5) Samir Banerjee
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Mao/Sai d. (4) Banerjee/Goli8-7(4)
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(3) Samir Banerjee d. (9) JJ Tracy7-6(4); 7-5
SF(3) Samir Banerjee d. (1) Aryan Chaudhary7-6(9); 2-6; 6-4
Q(3) Samir Banerjee d. (16) Victor Lilov6-1; 3-6; 7-5
16(3) Samir Banerjee d. Ethan Quinn6-3; 6-3
32(3) Samir Banerjee d. James Delgado6-3; 6-4
64(3) Samir Banerjee d. Noelle Andrey Ampong6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Lilov/Wen d. (2) Banerjee/Cloud7-6(4); 6-4
32(2) Banerjee/Cloud d. Delgado/Fullett7-6(6); 5-7; 1-0(6)
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Syosset (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
FBanerjee/Karman d. (1) Foster/Kachkarov7-5; 6-4
SFBanerjee/Karman d. Cohen/Lee6-2; 7-6(3)
QBanerjee/Karman d. (4) Flores/Krall7-5; 7-5
16Banerjee/Karman d. (7) Rehwinkel/Sajonz6-1; 6-3
32Banerjee/Karman d. Fliegel/Paul6-3; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Bethpage (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(1) Ryan Fishback d. Samir Banerjee6-3; 6-2
QSamir Banerjee d. (3) Maxwell Kachkarov7-6(3); 4-6; 6-2
16Samir Banerjee d. (7) Connor Aylett6-1; 6-2
32Samir Banerjee d. Matthew Cashin6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLDerek Hsieh d. Samir Banerjee
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
F(5) Jordan Chrysostom d. Samir Banerjee6-2; 6-4
SFSamir Banerjee d. Ethan Leon6-1; 5-7; 10-5
QSamir Banerjee d. Trey Stinchcomb6-2; 6-4
16Samir Banerjee d. Daniel Kliebhan7-6; 6-2
32Samir Banerjee d. (7) Muhammad Dossani7-6; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Gangoli/Koons d. Banerjee/Chang8-6
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at West Rock (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(1) Nazaroff/reddy d. (3) Banerjee/Hsieh6-2; 6-3
SFLeon/Suarez d. (3) Banerjee/Hsieh6-2; 3-6; 14-12
Q(3) Banerjee/Hsieh d. Karman/Levinson6-7; 6-4; 10-6
16(3) Banerjee/Hsieh d. Paul/Prokurat6-0; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
SF(1) Ryan Fishback d. Samir Banerjee7-5; 6-7(6); 6-3
QSamir Banerjee d. Jordan Paul6-2; 6-1
16Samir Banerjee d. Sujay Sharma7-5; 6-4
32Samir Banerjee d. (7) rohan reddy7-5; 6-0
 Consolation:
PLKabir Rajpal d. Samir Banerjee
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
PL(11) Samir Banerjee d. (17) John Kim
SF(5) Luke Casper d. (11) Samir Banerjee6-1; 7-5
Q(11) Samir Banerjee d. (17) Zachery Foster6-4; 6-2
16(11) Samir Banerjee d. (3) Thomas Paulsell5-7; 7-5; 6-0
32(11) Samir Banerjee d. Garrett Skelly6-3; 6-2
64(11) Samir Banerjee d. Bradley Yu6-3; 6-2
128(11) Samir Banerjee d. Luke Neal6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
F(14) Banerjee/Cloud d. (12) Bickersteth/Suarez6-2; 4-6; 6-1
SF(14) Banerjee/Cloud d. (2) Smith/Sweeney6-2; 6-3
Q(14) Banerjee/Cloud d. Dale/Vassel6-3; 6-3
16(14) Banerjee/Cloud d. Kim/Tran6-4; 6-3
32(14) Banerjee/Cloud d. Barrow/Fullett6-1; 6-4
64(14) Banerjee/Cloud d. Chong/McCandless6-3; 6-3
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FBanerjee/Hsieh d. (2) Fishback/Foster6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
SFBanerjee/Hsieh d. (1) Leon/Raskopf6-4; 7-6(3)
QBanerjee/Hsieh d. (3) Sajonz/Sakai6-1; 6-4
16Banerjee/Hsieh d. Cohen/Lee6-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(9)
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Guerrero Melgar/LLAMAS RUIZ d. Banerjee/Finkelstein6-4; 6-4
32Banerjee/Finkelstein d. Alvarez/Cadena6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(12) Aidan Mayo d. Samir Banerjee7-6(7); 6-2
64Samir Banerjee d. Philippe Mercelina6-2; 5-7; 6-1
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16Presley Thieneman d. (9) Samir Banerjee6-2; 1-6; 6-1
32(9) Samir Banerjee d. Alex Finkelstein6-3; 7-5
64(9) Samir Banerjee d. Joseph Wayand6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Blake/Sai d. (4) Banerjee/Colak6-4
32(4) Banerjee/Colak d. McCandless/Zhou6-2
Boys' 16 Singles Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 10)
16Alex Ix d. Samir Banerjee4-6; 6-4; 1-0
Tiger Tennis Men's November ClassicStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 3)
QAbhinav Dani d. Samir Banerjee
Eastern Empire Cup at New York Tennis Club Indoors (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
FBanerjee/Chang d. Cohen/Lee6-4; 2-6; 10-7
SFBanerjee/Chang d. (5) Cashin/moadel6-1; 6-2
QBanerjee/Chang d. Foster/Kachkarov5-7; 6-4; 10-5
16Banerjee/Chang d. (3) Ghaffar/Tham6-3; 6-3
32Banerjee/Chang d. Mosejczuk/Togawa6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 Boys 16Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(8) Nathan Mao d. (1) Samir Banerjee6-3; 6-2
16(1) Samir Banerjee d. Hudson Beaudoin6-3; 2-6; 2-3
32(1) Samir Banerjee d. Ekansh KUMAR6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Liam Krall d. (1) Samir Banerjee
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16Krall/Sajonz d. (2) Banerjee/Colak7-6(1)
Eastern Super Six at Village Glen (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
SF(1) Ryan Fishback d. Samir Banerjee6-1; 6-0
QSamir Banerjee d. Liam Krall6-4; 6-4
16Samir Banerjee d. (3) KARAN AMIN4-6; 7-5; 6-3
32Samir Banerjee d. Joshua Weiss6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLJohann Sajonz d. Samir Banerjee
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 101)
64(8) Aryan Chaudhary d. (49) Samir Banerjee6-1; 6-1
128(49) Samir Banerjee d. Christopher Li6-4; 6-1
256(49) Samir Banerjee d. Jacob Sleight6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
5QPresley Thieneman d. (49) Samir Banerjee6-3; 6-1
R4(49) Samir Banerjee d. (25) Aditya Gupta
4Q(49) Samir Banerjee d. Jake Krug6-3; 7-5
R3(49) Samir Banerjee d. (48) Logan Chang6-4; 3-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Andre/Milavsky d. (14) Banerjee/Colak6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
32(14) Banerjee/Colak d. Cimpeanu/Dransfeld6-2; 6-4
64(14) Banerjee/Colak d. Ecarma/Sweeney6-2; 6-1
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 121)
32(13) Trey Stinchcomb d. (17) Samir Banerjee7-6; 6-0
64(17) Samir Banerjee d. Nathan Mao6-1; 6-4
128(17) Samir Banerjee d. James Delgado6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
5Q(17) Michael Andre d. (17) Samir Banerjee7-5; 6-4
R4(17) Samir Banerjee d. Theodore Dean6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16(13) Lair/Pak d. (8) Banerjee/Colak7-5; 6-2
32(8) Banerjee/Colak d. Ix/Kittay6-3; 6-3
64(8) Banerjee/Colak d. Kammerer/Kostrinsky6-2; 6-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3)Start Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Tyler Korobov d. (1) Samir Banerjee6-2; 6-2
32(1) Samir Banerjee d. Robbie Werdiger2-6; 6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(1) Samir Banerjee d. Adit Sinha7-5; 6-2
CS(1) Samir Banerjee d. (8) Charlie Levinson6-0; 7-6(7)
CQ(1) Samir Banerjee d. Eitan Khromchenko6-2; 6-2
R2(1) Samir Banerjee d. Johann Sajonz7-6(3); 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1