USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
256(33) Benjamin Zhou d. Brady Anderson6-7; 6-3; 2-1
 Consolation:
R2Preston Stearns d. Brady Anderson
R1Brady Anderson d. Andre Williams6-3; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 97)
128Dani/Narayanan d. Anderson/Suhanitski6-1; 6-3
L1 Schenectady Clay Court Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FBrady Anderson d. (1) Robbie Werdiger6-4; 6-7(3); 10-7
SFBrady Anderson d. Nicolas Kotzen6-4; 6-4
QBrady Anderson d. Jackson Regan6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
F(1) Choi/Kotzen d. Anderson/Werdiger4-1; 4-2
SFAnderson/Werdiger d. Kurcubic/Yan5-4(3); 4-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(9) Arjun Mannan d. Brady Anderson6-0; 6-4
64Brady Anderson d. Jackson Korta7-6(4); 6-1
 Consolation:
3QJustin Braverman d. Brady Anderson7-6(6); 6-4
R2Brady Anderson d. (9) Pranav Suhas Nemani2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Chong/Messerli d. Anderson/Ebanks8-1
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Patrick Liew d. Brady Anderson4-3
 Consolation:
R1Alex Marino d. Brady Anderson
L1 Midtown April ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brady Anderson d. Alex Marino6-2; 6-0
SF(1) Brady Anderson d. (4) Hugh Hentschel6-3; 6-4
Q(1) Brady Anderson d. Alberto Thomas6-3; 6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(4) Liew/Wen d. Anderson/Ebanks4-6; 6-4; 10-4
16Anderson/Ebanks d. (5) Wong/Wu6-2; 6-4
32Anderson/Ebanks d. Mhatre/Thomas6-3; 7-5
64Anderson/Ebanks d. Lachmanen/Pierson6-0; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Alla/Heinzelmann d. Anderson/Ebanks
 Consolation:
R3Lau/Srinivasan d. Anderson/Ebanks
L1* Village Glen March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Bode Vance d. (2) Brady Anderson4-4
Q(2) Brady Anderson d. Braden Thyroff6-0; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Noah Eisenberg d. Brady Anderson7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQMark Taranov d. Brady Anderson6-2; 5-7; 10-1
R2Brady Anderson d. Sachin Palta7-6(1); 6-1
R1Brady Anderson d. Paul Elghouayel
L1 Mendon Racquet and Pool Club February ChampionshipStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brady Anderson d. (2) Benito Vlassis6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Brady Anderson d. (3) Bode Vance6-3; 7-6(3)
Q(1) Brady Anderson d. Samuel Li6-2; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
32Lustgarten/Melia d. Anderson/Ebanks6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQGordon/Suhanitski d. Anderson/Ebanks
R3Anderson/Ebanks d. Chistyakov/Lawliss8-5
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Adit Sinha d. Brady Anderson6-2; 6-2
32Brady Anderson d. Charles Nordahl6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQEvan Wen d. Brady Anderson6-3; 6-1
R2Brady Anderson d. Timmy Lau6-2; 6-3
L1 Reis Tennis Center TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFPaul Elghouayel d. (2) Brady Anderson7-5; 6-0
Q(2) Brady Anderson d. Pieter Breuker2-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
16(2) Brady Anderson d. Eric He6-7(3); 6-3; 1-0(6)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SFTu/Weiss d. Anderson/DeVito8-3
QAnderson/DeVito d. (2) Portnoy/Wilkanowski8-6
Empire Cup National Doubles at MidtownStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Hatton/Walentowicz d. Anderson/Ebanks6-1; 7-5
16Anderson/Ebanks d. Grosso/O'Brien7-5; 6-3
L1 Reis Tennis Center December Championships at CornellStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(6) Brady Anderson d. (1) Aditya Srinivasan7-6(3); 6-4
SF(6) Brady Anderson d. (3) Peter Hatton4-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
Q(6) Brady Anderson d. Maxwell Lustgarten2-6; 6-0; 1-0(9)
16(6) Brady Anderson d. Dylan Lachmanen6-1; 6-1
32(6) Brady Anderson d. Alex Marino6-3; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Griff/Yaffa d. Anderson/Ebanks8-4
L1 Reis Tennis Center Autumn Championships at CornellStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Aditya Srinivasan d. Brady Anderson6-3; 2-6; 1-0(11)
16Brady Anderson d. Brendan McDonald3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QEisenberg/Zabelo d. (2) Anderson/Vance8-3
Eastern Empire Cup at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
16(5) KANNAN/Palta d. (9) Anderson/Ebanks6-3; 6-3
32(9) Anderson/Ebanks d. Elghouayel/Mazak6-3; 6-4
Eastern Super Six at Sportsplex (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Carlos Vasquez Jr. d. Brady Anderson6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1James Lian d. Brady Anderson6-2; 6-1
L1 Mendon September ClassicStart Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Harrison Saladini d. (4) Brady Anderson6-3; 6-3
Q(4) Brady Anderson d. Patrick Liew
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Evan Wen d. Brady Anderson6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2John Walentowicz d. Brady Anderson6-2; 6-3
R1Brady Anderson d. Joseph Monticciolo6-1; 2-6; 7-6(10-6))
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(10) Paul Elghouayel d. (4) Brady Anderson6-0; 6-4
32(4) Brady Anderson d. Callum Markowitz6-2; 6-1
L1 Point Set Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QBradley Bennett d. (4) Brady Anderson7-5; 7-6(3)
16(4) Brady Anderson d. Alex Vinsky6-0; 6-1
L1B Sedgwick August Red ChallengerStart Date: 8/10/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FSamuel Li d. (1) Brady Anderson4-6; 7-6(7); 1-0(9)
SF(1) Brady Anderson d. Nicholas Grosso2-6; 6-2; 1-0; 7-6(3))
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1