James Bratt
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18Start Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32(10) Michael Moll d. James Bratt7-5; 3-6; 11-9
64James Bratt d. Alex Kurtz
PIM Open (National L3)Start Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Nicholas Cary d. James Bratt6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Daniel Milavsky d. James Bratt7-6; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Milavsky/Stinchcomb d. Bratt/Moll6-2
FHSAA Class 2A Individual and Overall TournamentStart Date: 5/1/2018  End Date: 5/4/2018
Boys' 2A Individual Singles Bracket (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) John Sakellarides d. (2) James Bratt
SF(2) James Bratt d. andrew king6-0; 6-0
Q(2) James Bratt d. Ian Morrison6-2; 6-4
Florida Tennis Center Spring OpenStart Date: 3/31/2018  End Date: 4/2/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Alex Guzhva d. James Bratt6-0; 6-4
32James Bratt d. Ricardo Martinez6-1; 5-7; 1-0(7)
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Pham/Pham d. Bratt/Sanchez7-6(3)); 6-3
QBratt/Sanchez d. Berenblit/Casella6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/17/2018  End Date: 3/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Juncheng Shang d. (6) James Bratt6-4; 7-5
32(6) James Bratt d. Solomon Giles6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSDante Russo d. (6) James Bratt
CQ(6) James Bratt d. Zaid Abuhamda7-6(2); 6-7(6); 10-7
R2(6) James Bratt d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra4-6; 6-2; 10-5
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's SinglesStart Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
64James Emslie d. James Bratt6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(8) William Culbertson d. James Bratt6-4; 1-0
R2James Bratt d. (9) Taylor Streda3-6; 6-2; 11-9
R1James Bratt d. Gordon Smith6-3; 6-3
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Rohan Sachdev d. James Bratt6-3; 5-7; 6-3
32James Bratt d. Ashe Ray6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Gabrielius Guzauskas d. James Bratt6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
PLBratt/Mackler d. Kleiman/Nguyen
SF(3) metz/metz d. Bratt/Mackler8-6
QBratt/Mackler d. (1) Krug/Krug8-5
16Bratt/Mackler d. Flores/Ray8-2
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12sStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
64Jonathan Dzung d. James Bratt6-2; 5-7; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Sebastian Rivera d. James Bratt
R1James Bratt d. Rohan Bansal
Julington Creek Plantation Level 6Start Date: 1/6/2018  End Date: 1/8/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QGabriel Silvera d. (2) James Bratt3-5
 Consolation:
CQBenjamin Ginter d. (2) James Bratt
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
16(2) Matthew Fung d. James Bratt6-4; 6-0
32James Bratt d. (14) Michael Moll6-1; 3-6; 1-0(8)
64James Bratt d. Eric Opaciuch6-1; 6-4
Boys' 18 Singles Consolation 2 (Draw Line - 14)
16Finn Anderson d. James Bratt
Florida Tennis Center Winter Level 6Start Date: 11/25/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Sidney Moon d. James Bratt4-6; 6-2; 1-0(2)
QJames Bratt d. Max Zhang6-0; 6-4
Julington Creek Plantation Level 7Start Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) James Bratt d. (1) James Vuille-Kowing6-3; 6-1
SF(2) James Bratt d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra
Q(2) James Bratt d. Max Zhang6-3; 6-0
Amelia Island Classic USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Jacob Lowen d. James Bratt6-1; 6-4
32James Bratt d. Gabriel Diaz4-6; 6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Daiven Sharma d. James Bratt6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Charanjiva/Martin d. Bratt/Corsillo8-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32aryaan sen d. James Bratt6-3; 3-0
 Consolation:
R1(3) Brian Pham d. James Bratt
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QSami Ozzor d. (1) James Bratt6-7(4; 6-2; 10-3
16(1) James Bratt d. Louis Ballantyne6-0; 6-2
32(1) James Bratt d. Myles Gonzalez6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SJohn Ziolo d. (1) James Bratt
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Alex Horn d. (5) James Bratt6-1; 2-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(2) Huntley Allen d. (5) James Bratt6-4; 6-3
3Q(5) James Bratt d. Charlie Levinson6-3; 6-0
R2(5) James Bratt d. Bennett Turner6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PLBarnett/Green d. (3) Bratt/Morgan
SFAllen/Dina d. (3) Bratt/Morgan8-6
Q(3) Bratt/Morgan d. Mackler/Sherman8-3
16(3) Bratt/Morgan d. Cerejo/Heller8-1
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Welsh Hotard d. James Bratt6-4; 6-2
64James Bratt d. Andrei Staicu6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QChristian Pumpelly d. James Bratt6-2; 6-2
R2James Bratt d. Daiven Sharma6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Goodwin/Pak d. Billman/Bratt6-0
USTA All-American CombineStart Date: 6/14/2017  End Date: 6/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64Matthew DeMarco d. James Bratt6-3
Q-WNiroop Vallabhaneni d. James Bratt4-2
2-WJames Bratt d. Blake Williams4-1
1-WJames Bratt d. Brandon Jackson4-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 16s & 18sStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
64Micah Braswell d. (13) James Bratt6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Jake Krug d. (13) James Bratt6-2; 7-5
R1(13) James Bratt d. Destiny Okungbowa6-4; 6-2
USTA May National Level 2Start Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(8) Ritik Sundaram d. James Bratt6-4; 6-3
64James Bratt d. Christian Janowicz6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(5) Spencer Brachman d. James Bratt7-6(1)); 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(7) Bianchi/McLeod d. Bratt/Zapp6-2
32Bratt/Zapp d. Karr/Li6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1