Aarush Kumar
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Roman Sancilio d. Aarush Kumar6-2; 6-4
16Aarush Kumar d. (6) Ian Mayew6-2; 6-2
32Aarush Kumar d. Hunter Liao6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SAarush Kumar d. (7) Arjun Prabhakar6-4; 6-4
PL-F(5) Mark Krupkin d. Aarush Kumar3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Bielen/Gelletich d. Dhanwada/Kumar8-4
16Dhanwada/Kumar d. Gupta/Liu8-2
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
32(12) Giuseppe Cerasuolo d. Aarush Kumar3-6; 6-2; 6-0
64Aarush Kumar d. Zecheng Fang6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QJordan Chang d. Aarush Kumar6-1; 6-3
R2Aarush Kumar d. Tanuj Chandekar6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(7) Ronan O'Dwyer d. Aarush Kumar6-3; 6-4
32Aarush Kumar d. Christopher Ackerman6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSJohn Varley d. Aarush Kumar3-6; 6-2; 10-7
CQAarush Kumar d. Evan Sharygin6-4; 6-1
R2Aarush Kumar d. Navneet Raghuram6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Leach/Schinnerer d. Kumar/O'Dwyer8-3
16Kumar/O'Dwyer d. Che/Cohen8-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Cotoulas/Monahan d. Kumar/Patel6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQBeckles/Fang d. Kumar/Patel8-3
R3Kumar/Patel d. Raja/shaikh
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Dominick Mosejczuk d. (6) Aarush Kumar7-6(5); 6-1
Q(6) Aarush Kumar d. (3) Ronan O'Dwyer7-6(1); 6-2
16(6) Aarush Kumar d. Drew Fishback6-2; 6-4
32(6) Aarush Kumar d. Michael Gao6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(5) Ronit Karki d. (6) Aarush Kumar6-1; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Dhanwada/Kumar d. (2) Badlani/Karki7-6(3)
SF(1) Krupkin/Mosejczuk d. (3) Dhanwada/Kumar6-1
Q(3) Dhanwada/Kumar d. Frekhtman/Papadopoulos6-0
16(3) Dhanwada/Kumar d. Fayerman/Frias6-1
Eastern Super Six at Park Ave (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Dillon Beckles d. Aarush Kumar
 Consolation:
R1Nicholas Siforov d. Aarush Kumar
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Troy Kudrjavtsev d. (7) Aarush Kumar6-1; 6-3
32(7) Aarush Kumar d. Rafael Rauf6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(7) Aarush Kumar d. Jason Daly6-3; 6-0
CS(7) Aarush Kumar d. Balraj Idnani
CQ(7) Aarush Kumar d. Zen Uehling6-3; 6-0
R2(7) Aarush Kumar d. Kiran Raval6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Krishnaswamy/Lamm-Bocharov d. Kumar/Sivriver6-1
16Kumar/Sivriver d. Daly/Prabhakar6-2
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(7) Ian Bracks d. (1) Aarush Kumar6-2; 6-0
SF(1) Aarush Kumar d. Evan Sharygin6-3; 7-5
Q(1) Aarush Kumar d. Noah Kulendran7-5; 6-1
16(1) Aarush Kumar d. MARK AGAFONOV6-3; 6-1
32(1) Aarush Kumar d. Brennon Chow7-5; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Grossman/Yarnell d. Kumar/Xiang8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16(6) Belday/Markowitz d. Kartik/Kumar6-2; 6-1
32Kartik/Kumar d. Pak/Rudin-Aulenbach6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Wroe/abalos d. Kartik/Kumar8-6
L1 HJTEP March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Callum Markowitz d. Aarush Kumar6-4; 6-1
32Aarush Kumar d. Aaron Khubani6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Maxwell Exsted d. Aarush Kumar6-1; 6-1
32Aarush Kumar d. Hunter Liao6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSRonit Karki d. Aarush Kumar3-6; 6-1; 10-8
CQAarush Kumar d. Navneet Raghuram6-3; 6-0
R2Aarush Kumar d. Ronan O'Dwyer6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Lamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer d. Dhanwada/Kumar8-3
L1 New Shrewsbury February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
32(5) safin shaikh d. Aarush Kumar6-3; 7-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(3) Gelletich/Patel d. (7) Dhanwada/Kumar6-4; 6-2
16(7) Dhanwada/Kumar d. Avanesov/Seidman6-0; 6-2
32(7) Dhanwada/Kumar d. Hu/Popowich6-0; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Andrew Ena d. Aarush Kumar6-3; 6-4
32Aarush Kumar d. Edward Liao4-6; 6-1; 10-1
 Consolation:
CSSebastian Bielen d. Aarush Kumar
CQAarush Kumar d. Maxim Kalinin6-1; 6-2
R2Aarush Kumar d. Albert Hu6-2; 4-6(10-7)
L1 PATC January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16max loia d. Aarush Kumar6-2; 2-1
32Aarush Kumar d. Joah Dunwoody6-0; 6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(17) Nicolas Iantosca d. Aarush Kumar2-6; 7-6(2); 6-2
128Aarush Kumar d. Joseph Jourdon6-1; 6-0
1-NBrandon Vu d. Aarush Kumar6-3; 6-2
1-NWKase Schinnerer d. Aarush Kumar6-4; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
64Nieder/Pottipati d. Dhanwada/Kumar7-5; 6-2
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 32)
128Danial Q Rakhmatullayev d. Aarush Kumar6-2; 7-5
256Aarush Kumar d. Alexandre Leoni6-1; 6-2
L1 Point Set November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
16(13) Matthew Liew d. Aarush Kumar6-3; 6-0
32Aarush Kumar d. (7) Saurav Patel
64Aarush Kumar d. Owen Zerbib6-4; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
PL(3) Idnani/Uehling d. (5) Dhanwada/Kumar6-2; 7-5
SFChang/Kennedy d. (5) Dhanwada/Kumar6-1; 6-2
Q(5) Dhanwada/Kumar d. Anosov/Banilivi6-3; 6-4
16(5) Dhanwada/Kumar d. Andreotti/Brzov6-3; 6-1
usta national level 2 tournamentsStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Kaiaitz Mendibe d. Aarush Kumar6-1; 6-3
32Aarush Kumar d. Nithin Sankar6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSAndrew Ena d. Aarush Kumar
CQAarush Kumar d. (6) Kase Schinnerer7-5; 2-6; 10-8
R2Aarush Kumar d. Balraj Idnani6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
PLBielen/Krishnaswamy d. Dhanwada/Kumar6-4
SF(3) Ena/Krupkin d. Dhanwada/Kumar6-4
QDhanwada/Kumar d. (1) Reznik/Trail6-4
16Dhanwada/Kumar d. Merce/Nichols6-3
Eastern Super Six at BTC (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(6) Nicolas Iantosca d. Aarush Kumar6-3; 6-3
32Aarush Kumar d. Neel Krishnaswamy6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Lucas Castillo-Sanchez d. Aarush Kumar
Cary Tennis Championships National L3Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/10/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16Oliver Narbut d. Aarush Kumar7-5; 6-1
32Aarush Kumar d. (5) Dominick Mosejczuk6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQIan Mayew d. Aarush Kumar6-4; 6-4
R2Aarush Kumar d. Matthew Zeifman6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Mayew/Narbut d. Dhanwada/Kumar6-3
L1 Pingry August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Alexander Aney d. Aarush Kumar6-4; 6-2
32Aarush Kumar d. Daniel Beckles6-0; 6-1
64Aarush Kumar d. Joshua Rosenberg1-6; 6-3; 10-7
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Beckles/Karki d. Dhanwada/Kumar8-3
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Blake Hilsen d. Aarush Kumar6-3; 6-3
3-WLuke Ruecker d. Aarush Kumar6-4; 6-2
2-WAarush Kumar d. Ethan Richardson6-1; 6-3
1-WAarush Kumar d. Gopal Koduri6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
64Ruecker/Salmain d. Cohen/Kumar6-3; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1